Online Used Books Loading...  
 

Book Search

author |  title
keyword |  isbn
Main
Home
Help Index
Book Search
PowerSearch
Book Basket
Topics
Account
Log In
Create User Account
Customers
Service
Preferred
General
About Books
About Us
Tell a Friend
Affiliate $$$
Your Privacy


book index

Ordering
Help

Safe
Shopping

Shipping
Info

Customer
Service
Click here for help
Help
Click here for PowerSearch options
Search
Click here to show contents of your book basket
Basket
Click here to log in
Login
Current delivery country: U.S.A.. Click here to change
  • These results to your search are listed below. Select items you may wish to buy and add them to your Book Basket by clicking on the green basket icon next to that item.
  • To order items from your Book Basket, first select them and then proceed to confirm the shipping and tax costs (if applicable) before paying with your credit card via our Secure Internet Payment Service OR let our system print off an order form and pay by telephone/fax, OR post a cheque/money order.
  • Click on the HELP boxes along the way for more information and assistance. Happy browsing!
    
BibliOZ has found approximately 1990 books matching your search request. This page displays 20 results for you to view.
You may view more of the available results (up to 200) by clicking on one of these links 20 50 100 150 200.
You can sort the results by price too (click on the yellow arrows at the right)
Use the PowerSearch box at the foot of this list to refine your results to less than 200. Click here for Search Tips
Sort by PriceSort By Ascending PriceSort By Descending Price
To Order
Add to
Book Basket

Author
Title / Description
click Title for full description
AU$
Price
Ex Tax

Approx
US$
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
SPRIGGG, T. Stanhope
[stocked in New Zealand]

Book ID: 12169380
Battleships with Wings
Collins
London: Collins. b/w photos, colour pictorial boards worn on edges, spine worn, small piece from top...
(click for full book condition)
 
$19.74
Price in Australian Dollars
$16.98
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time

[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12206322
Australia Remembers. Commemorating 50 Years since ...
NRMA Open Road
Sydney: NRMA Open Road, 1995. 80pp, photos. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to.
(click for full book condition)
 
$28.67
Price in Australian Dollars
$24.66
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Dupuy, Trevor Nevitt
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12207048
STRATEGIC DIRECTION OF WORLD WAR II
New York: Franklin Watss, 1965
New York: Franklin Watss, 1965. Original Cloth. Very Good/Good. First Edition. Small 4to. Volume 18 ...
(click for full book condition)
 
$28.67
Price in Australian Dollars
$24.66
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Chant, Christopher (compiled by )
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12208644
An Illustrated Data Guide to WORLD WAR II BOMBERS
London: Tiger Books 1997
London: Tiger Books 1997. Laminated Boards. Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. tall slim 8vo, 77pp, a co...
(click for full book condition)
 
$28.67
Price in Australian Dollars
$24.66
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Chant, Christopher (compiled by)
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12210865
An Illustrated Data Guide to WORLD WAR II MARITIME...
London: Tiger Books Int. 1997
London: Tiger Books Int. 1997. Laminated Boards. As New/No Jacket. First Edition. tall slim 8vo, 77p...
(click for full book condition)
 
$28.67
Price in Australian Dollars
$24.66
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Dollinger, Hans
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12177294
The Decline & Fall of Nazi Germany & Imperial Japa...
Bonanza Books
New York: Bonanza Books, 1967. Reprint. Original orange cloth with gilt title to spine. Translated f...
(click for full book condition)
 
$31.19
Price in Australian Dollars
$26.82
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Arnold-Foster, Mark
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12204573
The World at War
London: Collins 1974 8th imp.
London: Collins 1974 8th imp.. Cloth, x,340pp, b/w pls, ffep missing, good cond in very worn and chi...
(click for full book condition)
 
$32.39
Price in Australian Dollars
$27.86
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Churchill, Winston
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12205049
The Second World War Vol 1. The Gathering Storm
London: Cassell, 1950
London: Cassell, 1950. Original Cloth. Third Edition. 8vo. Cloth, xx,724pp,Very good in sl. edgeworn...
(click for full book condition)
 
$35.62
Price in Australian Dollars
$30.63
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Cross, Robin:
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12173173
The Hollywood history of World War II
London; Ward Lock Ltd, 1984
London; Ward Lock Ltd, 1984 Very good softcover edition. The movies that embody the Hollywood view o...
(click for full book condition)
 
$46.32
Price in Australian Dollars
$39.83
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
PRESTON. ANTHONY
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12147314
HISTORY OF THE ROYAL NAVY
Bison Books Greenwich CT USA 1983
Bison Books Greenwich CT USA 1983. With more than 220 illustrations. The Royal Navy originated duri...
(click for full book condition)
 
$60.25
Price in Australian Dollars
$51.81
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Maclean, Anne and Suzanne Poole
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12147262
FIGHTING SHIPS OF WORLD WAR II
Phoebus Publishing Company. London 1976
Phoebus Publishing Company. London 1976. A history of modern sea warfare during World War's 1 & II....
(click for full book condition)
 
$60.25
Price in Australian Dollars
$51.81
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Heiferman, Ronald
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12145814
US Navy in World War II
Bison Books A.P. Publishing, Lane Cove Australia 1978
Bison Books A.P. Publishing, Lane Cove Australia 1978. Heiferman presents a pictorial history of t...
(click for full book condition)
 
$60.25
Price in Australian Dollars
$51.81
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Walker Allan S
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12208456
Clinical Problems of War. Australia in the War of ...
Canberra: Australian War Memorial, 1962
Canberra: Australian War Memorial, 1962. Original Cloth. near Fine/Near Fine. Reprint. 8vo. xxiv,726...
(click for full book condition)
 
$60.25
Price in Australian Dollars
$51.81
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Pitt, Barrie, and the Editors of Time-Life Books
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12148411
WORLD WAR II - THE BATTLE OF THE ATLANTIC World Wa...
Time-Life Books, Alexandria, Virginia 1977
Time-Life Books, Alexandria, Virginia 1977. Sea wolves, U-Boats. tightly packed convoys and mines o...
(click for full book condition)
 
$60.25
Price in Australian Dollars
$51.81
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Preston, Anthony
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12145629
AN ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF THE NAVIES OF WORLD WAR ...
Paul Hamlyn, London.- A Bison Book. 1979
Paul Hamlyn, London.- A Bison Book. 1979. The role of the Navies in the Second World War was decisi...
(click for full book condition)
 
$62.87
Price in Australian Dollars
$54.07
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Chant. Christopher
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12145848
An Illustrated Data Guide to Modern Fast Attack Cr...
Tiger Books, 1977 London. 1997
Tiger Books, 1977 London. 1997. Although the type of small naval vessels now commonly called FACs (...
(click for full book condition)
 
$79.01
Price in Australian Dollars
$67.95
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Otto Giese and Capt. James E. Wise, Jr
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12101295
Shooting The War - Memoirs Of A World War II U-Boa...
Leo Cooper
Great Britain: Leo Cooper, 1994. 289 pages. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Dust J...
(click for full book condition)
 
$87.16
Price in Australian Dollars
$74.96
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Fysh, Hudson
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12164174
Qantas at War
Sydney: Angus & Robertson, 1968.
Sydney: Angus & Robertson, 1968.. First edition. 8vo, xii + 244 pp, frontispiece and 20 pp b&w plate...
(click for full book condition)
 

 * click to enlarge
$118.76
Price in Australian Dollars
$102.13
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Simon, Leslie, E
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12164114
Secret Weapons of the Third Reich: Germany Researc...
Old Greenwich: WE, INC, 1971.
Old Greenwich: WE, INC, 1971.. Reprint. 8vo, xi + 218 pp + 30 pp German experimental weapons, more t...
(click for full book condition)
 

 * click to enlarge
$178.55
Price in Australian Dollars
$153.55
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Brigg, Stan and Les
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12164006
The 36th Australian Infantry Battalion 1939-1945: ...
Sydney: The 36th Battalion, 1967.
Sydney: The 36th Battalion, 1967.. First edition. Foreword by Brigadier R L Sandover, DSO ED. Prefac...
(click for full book condition)
 
$257.83
Price in Australian Dollars
$221.73
Approximate Price in US Dollars
 
Still can't find the book you are looking for?
Click HERE for help

Click here to let BiblioQuest do the searching for you. Our professional staff search among millions more books not listed on BibliOZ and many of which are not on the internet at all!

    PowerSearch
Search Tips - Click Here
    Title:
    Author:
    Publisher:
    Keywords:
    ISBN Number:
Enter you own term or Click Here for standard lists)
    Binding:  Any  Hard Cover  Paperback
   Signed Books Only?
   Only With Dust Jacket?
   First Edition Only?
    Sort By:  Author  Title   Price   Price
    Approx. Price Range AU$: from to
    Unique BibliOZ Book ID (not the ISBN):
    Number of Books to Display:
Search Tips - Click Here