Online Used Books Loading...  
 

Book Search

author |  title
keyword |  isbn
Main
Home
Help Index
Book Search
PowerSearch
Book Basket
Topics
Account
Log In
Create User Account
Customers
Service
Preferred
General
About Books
About Us
Tell a Friend
Affiliate $$$
Your Privacy


book index

Ordering
Help

Safe
Shopping

Shipping
Info

Customer
Service
Click here for help
Help
Click here for PowerSearch options
Search
Click here to show contents of your book basket
Basket
Click here to log in
Login
Current delivery country: U.S.A.. Click here to change
  • These results to your search are listed below. Select items you may wish to buy and add them to your Book Basket by clicking on the green basket icon next to that item.
  • To order items from your Book Basket, first select them and then proceed to confirm the shipping and tax costs (if applicable) before paying with your credit card via our Secure Internet Payment Service OR let our system print off an order form and pay by telephone/fax, OR post a cheque/money order.
  • Click on the HELP boxes along the way for more information and assistance. Happy browsing!
    
BibliOZ has found approximately 302 books matching your search request. This page displays 20 results for you to view.
You may view more of the available results (up to 200) by clicking on one of these links 20 50 100 150 200.
You can sort the results by price too (click on the yellow arrows at the right)
Use the PowerSearch box at the foot of this list to refine your results to less than 200. Click here for Search Tips
Sort by PriceSort By Ascending PriceSort By Descending Price
To Order
Add to
Book Basket

Author
Title / Description
click Title for full description
AU$
Price
Ex Tax

Approx
US$
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Roald Dahl
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12095462
The Witches
Puffin / Penguin Books
England: Puffin / Penguin Books, 1985. 208 pages. First published by Jonathan Cape 1983. Foxing to p...
(click for full book condition)
 
$20.55
Price in Australian Dollars
$14.05
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Aubrey Menen
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12090828
The Prevalence Of Witches
Penguin Books
England: Penguin Books, 1957. 216 pages. Penguin Books No. 1215. Cover illustration by Abam Games. F...
(click for full book condition)
 
$27.31
Price in Australian Dollars
$18.67
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Ruth Park
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12092085
The Witches Thorn
Penguin Books
England: Penguin Books, 1979. 209 pages. First published by Angus & Robertson 1951. Cover illustrati...
(click for full book condition)
 
$27.31
Price in Australian Dollars
$18.67
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
CASS, Joan
[stocked in New Zealand]

Book ID: 12164627
The witches go on a package Holiday
Hodder & Stoughton (Brock Books)
London: Hodder & Stoughton (Brock Books), 1986. vg colour pictorial boards, nr fine. 8vo, 96pp. Ill...
(click for full book condition)
 
$31.90
Price in Australian Dollars
$21.81
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
STUBBS, Joanna
[stocked in New Zealand]

Book ID: 12168543
With cat's eyes you'll never be scared of the Dark
Andre Deutsch
London: Andre Deutsch, 1983. Colour pictures by the author throughout, laminated colour pictorial bo...
(click for full book condition)
 
$33.10
Price in Australian Dollars
$22.63
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
STEVENSON, James
[stocked in New Zealand]

Book ID: 12169666
Emma
Victor Gollancz
London: Victor Gollancz, 1986. Colour pictures in comic strip form by the author, colour pictorial b...
(click for full book condition)
 

 * click to enlarge
$33.10
Price in Australian Dollars
$22.63
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Norton, Andre
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12216660
The Gate of the Cat
Ace
New York: Ace, 1987. A novel of the witch world. Spine damage at front end page/edge wear and remain...
(click for full book condition)
 
$34.02
Price in Australian Dollars
$23.26
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time

[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12209638
The Treasure Chest for Boys and Girls
London: Collins
London: Collins. Pictorial Boards. Poor. Small 4to. 96pp, pict. eps. ills. Foxed, very worn boards. ...
(click for full book condition)
 
$34.02
Price in Australian Dollars
$23.26
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
WELFARE, Mary
[stocked in New Zealand]

Book ID: 12169604
The Yeti of the Glen
Methuen (Pied Piper book)
London: Methuen (Pied Piper book), 1987. Witches Gladys and Victoria (retired) are on holiday in the...
(click for full book condition)
 
$35.52
Price in Australian Dollars
$24.28
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
LOFGREN, Ulf
[stocked in New Zealand]

Book ID: 12168028
Witch Tipp and her Wicked Witchcat
J.M. Dent
London: J.M. Dent, 1988. Illustrated in colour throughout by the author, laminated colour pictorial ...
(click for full book condition)
 

 * click to enlarge
$36.72
Price in Australian Dollars
$25.10
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Guiley, Rosemary Ellen
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12200614
The Encyclopedia Witches and Witchcraft
Facts on File, New York, USA
Facts on File, New York, USA, 1989. Softback NO Dustwrapper 28x21.5cm 397pages plus bibliography a...
(click for full book condition)
 
$38.24
Price in Australian Dollars
$26.14
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
STARKEY, Dinah
[stocked in New Zealand]

Book ID: 12169699
Witches, dragons and buried Treasure
Kaye & Ward
London: Kaye & Ward, 1974. 16 Somerset folktales. The dj (price cut) is a little frayed on edges, a...
(click for full book condition)
 
$39.14
Price in Australian Dollars
$26.76
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Jackson, Robert
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12216946
Mysteries of Witchcraft and the Occult
London: New Burlington Books, 1995
London: New Burlington Books, 1995. Original Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Reprint. Large 4to. 128pp, ...
(click for full book condition)
 
$41.34
Price in Australian Dollars
$28.26
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
NYGREN, Tord
[stocked in New Zealand]

Book ID: 12165174
Fiddler and the Witches
Methuen
London: Methuen, 1987. Beautiful illustrations in colour throughout, laminated colour pictorial boar...
(click for full book condition)
 

 * click to enlarge
$41.34
Price in Australian Dollars
$28.26
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
ROSS, Diana
[stocked in New Zealand]

Book ID: 12168640
Child of Air
Lutterworth
London: Lutterworth, 1957. A collection of modern fairy tale with witches and spells, beautiful maid...
(click for full book condition)
 
$44.97
Price in Australian Dollars
$30.74
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
HAILER, Irmgard
[stocked in New Zealand]

Book ID: 12167997
The witch and the mischievous seven
J.M. Dent
London: J.M. Dent, 1985. Translated by Gwen Marsh. A fast moving rollicking rhyme. Illustrated in ...
(click for full book condition)
 

 * click to enlarge
$52.21
Price in Australian Dollars
$35.69
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Dever, Maryanne (editor)
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12225666
Wallflowers and Witches : Women and Culture in Aus...
University of Queensland Press
Brisbane: University of Queensland Press, 1994. 175 pages with b/w illustrations.. Reprint. Paperbac...
(click for full book condition)
 
$52.22
Price in Australian Dollars
$35.70
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Campbell, John W (editor):
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12173270
The first astounding science fiction anthology
London; Grayson & Grayson, 1954
London; Grayson & Grayson, 1954 1st edition very good blue cloth hardcover with very good unclipped ...
(click for full book condition)
 
$68.58
Price in Australian Dollars
$46.88
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
ZIKA, Charles with KENT, Elizabeth
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12240686
Witches and Witch-Hunting in European Societies: A...
History Dept., University of Melbourne, 1998
History Dept., University of Melbourne, 1998. Paperback. Condition vg. Part of the University of Me...
(click for full book condition)
 
$158.32
Price in Australian Dollars
$108.22
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
William Harrison Ainsworth
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12136980
The Works: Windsor Castle; Crichton; Jack Sheppard...
Routledge
Routledge, 1890. Edition Unstated. Hardcover (Half Leather). Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Th...
(click for full book condition)
 
$4,495.93
Price in Australian Dollars
$3,073.30
Approximate Price in US Dollars
 
Still can't find the book you are looking for?
Click HERE for help

Click here to let BiblioQuest do the searching for you. Our professional staff search among millions more books not listed on BibliOZ and many of which are not on the internet at all!

    PowerSearch
Search Tips - Click Here
    Title:
    Author:
    Publisher:
    Keywords:
    ISBN Number:
Enter you own term or Click Here for standard lists)
    Binding:  Any  Hard Cover  Paperback
   Signed Books Only?
   Only With Dust Jacket?
   First Edition Only?
    Sort By:  Author  Title   Price   Price
    Approx. Price Range AU$: from to
    Unique BibliOZ Book ID (not the ISBN):
    Number of Books to Display:
Search Tips - Click Here