Current Delivery Country:
Displaying 20 Search Results
- Impossible Possibilities By: Pauwels, Louis and Bergier, Jacques
- Book ID: 12546621 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$24.42 (approx. USD$15.70)
- Description: Mayflower. Soft cover with tight binding. Some yellowing of pages, some corner-curl. A book exchange... more
- Premonitions of an Inherited Mind By: Laurance, Andrew
- Book ID: 12781029 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$28.79 (approx. USD$18.50)
- Description: London: A Star Book, 1979. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo Paperback, - over 6" - 7" tall), tight copy in... more
- Unexplained Mysteries of World War II By: Jackson, Robert
- Book ID: 12344265 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$28.90 (approx. USD$18.57)
- Description: London, United Kingdom: Quantum Books Ltd, 2003. 96 pages colour and b/w photos. First Edition. Laminated... more
- Chariots of the Gods? Unsolved Mysteries of the Past By: Von Daniken, Eric
- Book ID: 12178467 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$30.51 (approx. USD$19.61)
- Description: London: Souvenir, 1969. First UK edition. Original black boards with gilt title to spine, 189 pages including... more
- Explaining The Unexplained mysteries of the paranormal By: Eysenck, Hans J.; Sargent, Carl
- Book ID: 12550846 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$30.51 (approx. USD$19.61)
- Description: London: Book Club, 1982. Cloth Bds. Very good in very good wraps. Oversize 8vo. b&w and color photo... more
- The Bermuda Triangle By: Berlitz, Charles; Valentine, J.Manson (with Collaboration of)
- Book ID: 12218014 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$33.99 (approx. USD$21.85)
- Description: London: Book Club Associates, 1975. Original Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo. 203pp.vg... more
- 100 Strangest Unexplained Mysteries
- Book ID: 39685865105 - This book qualifies for
FREE DELIVERY
(stocked in U.S.A.)
- Buy this book for AUD$35.41 (approx. USD$22.76)
- Description: By MAT LAMY; ISBN: 1841931683; Pub. : ARCTURUS PUBLISHING LTD; Pub. Date: 2004; Media: Paperback; Weight:... more
- The Bermuda Triangle By: Berlitz, Charles; Valentine, J.Manson (with Collaboration of)
- Book ID: 12205561 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$37.51 (approx. USD$24.11)
- Description: London: Souvenir Press, 1975. Original Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Reprint. 8vo. ISBN:0 285 62170 X.... more
- The Mary Celeste and Other Strange Tales of the Sea By: Lackhart, J.G
- Book ID: 12210789 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$41.99 (approx. USD$26.99)
- Description: London: Rupert Hart-Davis, 1958. Boards. Good/Poor. Second Edition. 8vo. Strange sea mysteries and unexplained... more
- Mysteries; Encounters with the Unexplained By: Blashford-Snell, John
- Book ID: 12611702 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$42.62 (approx. USD$27.39)
- Description: London: The Bodley Head, 1983. 254pp., last 2 blank, list of illustrations and maps, acknowledgements,... more
- Unexplained Mysteries of World War II By: Breuer William B
- Book ID: 12505035 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$42.62 (approx. USD$27.39)
- Description: New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1997. 238 pp, b/w photographs. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more
- Monster Mysteries By: Grant, John
- Book ID: 12808527 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$45.80 (approx. USD$29.44)
- Description: Rochester, United Kingdom: Grange Books PLC, 1995. 128pp, biblio, index. Large format hardback with dust... more
- ENIGMAS: Another book of unexplained facts By: GOULD, Rupert T
- Book ID: 12738417 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$48.99 (approx. USD$31.49)
- Description: London. Geoffrey Bles. 2nd ed. 1946. 231pp. B/w frontis., four b/w plates, 18 b/w illus. Sp. sl. faded,... more
- Lost worlds : scientific secrets of the ancients By: Charroux, Robert : Bair, Lowell (translator):
- Book ID: 12171520 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$48.99 (approx. USD$31.49)
- Description: London; Souvenir Press, 1973 1st English edition very good brown cloth hardcover with very good unclipped... more
- Mysterious Powers & Spirits and Spirit Worlds By: Wilson, Colin & Stemman, Roy
- Book ID: 12808016 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$53.75 (approx. USD$34.55)
- Description: London: Aldus Books, 1976. 144pp.Black cloth hardback with dust jacket in very good condition. Two titles... more
- MYSTERIES OF THE UNEXPLAINED By: Carroll Calkins (editor)
- Book ID: 12331551 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$58.76 (approx. USD$37.77)
- Description: Reader's Digest, 1982. large format hard cover. Very good condition, printed boards. Gift suitable.... more
- The Geller Phenomenon By: Wilson, Colin
- Book ID: 12805739 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$62.73 (approx. USD$40.32)
- Description: London: Aldus Books, 1976. 144pp.Black cloth hardback with dust jacket in very good condition. A study... more
- UNEXPLAINED PLACES By: Lee R. Schreiber
- Book ID: 12330357 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$64.01 (approx. USD$41.14)
- Description: Friedman Group, 1993. hard cover + DJ. Very good condition in very good dustjacket. Small white-out... more
Can't find what you are looking for?
Please click here to give us feedback on the BibliOZ.com website.
Copyright © 2000-2008 BiblioQuest International Pty. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.