Current Delivery Country:

Displaying 20 Search Results

 
 
  • The Flame Trees of Thika By: Elspeth Huxley
  • Book ID: 12124699 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$18.95    (approx. USD$12.18)
  • Description: Great Britain: Penguin Books, 1981. 280 pages - cover by Laurie Ridley - couple of library stamps in... more
 
  • Gardening with New Zealand Plants, Shrubs and Trees By: Fisher, Muriel E.; Satchell, E.; Watkins, Janet M
  • Book ID: 12158685 - (stocked in New Zealand)
  • Buy this book for AUD$35.51    (approx. USD$22.82)
  • Description: Auckland: Collins, 1970. 255x195mm, 256 pages, illustrated, hardcover. Owner's name on front pastedown.... more
 
  • The Two Trees - Broadcast Addresses By: Gerald Vann
  • Book ID: 12130741 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$36.85    (approx. USD$23.68)
  • Description: London, England: Collins, 1948. 48 pages. Dust jacket price clipped. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good.... more
 
  • Across the River and Into the Trees By: HEMINGWAY, Ernest
  • Book ID: 12150353 - (stocked in New Zealand)
  • Buy this book for AUD$38.11    (approx. USD$24.49)
  • Description: Sydney: Jonathan Cape and Australasian Publishing Company, 1950. Red cloth titled in black on spine.... more
 
  • The Garden of Tane By: GORDON, Mona
  • Book ID: 12160425 - (stocked in New Zealand)
  • Buy this book for AUD$43.34    (approx. USD$27.86)
  • Description: Wellington: A.H. & A.W. Reed, 1944. 215x135mm, 160 pages, illustrated, hardcover. Binding of first few... more
 
  • Trees Farms and the New Zealand Landscape By: Stockley, George
  • Book ID: 12162376 - (stocked in New Zealand)
  • Buy this book for AUD$43.34    (approx. USD$27.86)
  • Description: Dipton: Northern Southland Farm Forestry Assn, 1974. 205x145mm, 220 pages, illustrated, hardcover. Very... more
 
  • Trees and Shrubs of New Zealand By: POOLE, A.L. & ADAMS, Nancy M
  • Book ID: 12157531 - (stocked in New Zealand)
  • Buy this book for AUD$43.34    (approx. USD$27.86)
  • Description: Wellington: Government Printer, 1963. 240x150mm, 250 pages, illustrated, hardcover. Very good condition... more
click to see book image
  • The Bean Trees By: KINGSOLVER, Barbara
  • Book ID: 12156364 - (stocked in New Zealand)
  • Buy this book for AUD$49.37    (approx. USD$31.73)
  • Description: London: Virago Press, 1989. Moderate marks and wear, tilted. Dust jacket is bright, price unclipped,... more
click to see book image
click to see book image
  • This was England: A Countryman's Calendar By: Vachell, Horace Annesley
  • Book ID: 12144781 - (stocked in New Zealand)
  • Buy this book for AUD$58.08    (approx. USD$37.33)
  • Description: London, United Kingdom: Hodder & Stoughton, 1933. Being a pilgrimage through the by-ways of yesterday,... more
click to see book image
  • The Flame Trees of Thika By: HUXLEY, Elspeth
  • Book ID: 12149891 - (stocked in New Zealand)
  • Buy this book for AUD$63.21    (approx. USD$40.63)
  • Description: London: Chatto & Windus, 1959. Green cloth stamped in gilt on spine. Tight, slight damp stain to cover,... more
 
  • A HOUSE OF TREES By: Colebrook, Joan
  • Book ID: 12148288 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$64.01    (approx. USD$41.14)
  • Description: Chatto & Windus. London. 1988. The story of growing up in Australia's tropical north Queensland (FNQ)... more
 
  • Gardening with Shrubs & Trees By: Stanley B. Whitehead
  • Book ID: 12140238 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$75.49    (approx. USD$48.52)
  • Description: John Gifford, 1957. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/Fair. Size: Octavo... more
 
  • Flowering Trees and Shrubs By: Harold Sargeant
  • Book ID: 12139567 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$75.49    (approx. USD$48.52)
  • Description: Herald Press, Melbourne, No date. Edition Unstated. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Fair Condition/No Dust... more
 
  • Coloured Leaved & Berried Plants, Shrubs and Trees By: H. G. Witham Fogg
  • Book ID: 12135854 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$75.49    (approx. USD$48.52)
  • Description: Garden Book Club, 1972. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good.... more
click to see book image
 
  • The Walnut Trees of Altenburg By: Andre Malraux (trans. A. W. Fielding)
  • Book ID: 12139448 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$101.00    (approx. USD$64.91)
  • Description: John Lehmann, 1952. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/Fair. This is... more
 
  • Handbook of Trees and Shrubs for the Southern Hemisphere By: Richmond E. Harrison
  • Book ID: 12139514 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$127.51    (approx. USD$81.95)
  • Description: Angus & Robertson, 1959. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Fair. This... more
 
  • The Brotherhood of the Trees By: Richard St. Barbe Baker
  • Book ID: 12139512 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$180.51    (approx. USD$116.02)
  • Description: Figurehead, 1935. Early Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket.... more
 
  • Birds & Trees of North America 2 Vols By: Lisa McGaw (ed.)
  • Book ID: 12135963 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$992.01    (approx. USD$637.58)
  • Description: Columbia Univ. Press, 1968. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/No Dust Jacket.... more
Can't find what you are looking for?
Let BibliOZ.com do the searching for you
Please click here to give us feedback on the BibliOZ.com website.
Short Survey
-->