Current Delivery Country:

Displaying 20 Search Results

 
 
  • Trade Unions In Australia By: Ross M. Martin
  • Book ID: 12096092 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$22.93    (approx. USD$14.74)
  • Description: Australia: Pelican / Penguin Books, 1980. 165 pages. First published 1975. Small pen mark on top corner... more
 
  • Brash Business: 10 Hard Business Commandments By: Brash, Geoff
  • Book ID: 12204220 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$24.12    (approx. USD$15.50)
  • Description: Sydney: Information Australia, 2000. Boards. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Small 4to. ISBN:1863502955..... more
 
  • THE GST SURVIVAL GUIDE for Families and Small Business By: Newnham, Max
  • Book ID: 12206163 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$24.12    (approx. USD$15.50)
  • Description: Melbourne: Information Australia, 2000. Paperback. Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo. ISBN:1 86350 311 0.... more
 
  • Smoking. A Risky Business By: Pringle, Laurence
  • Book ID: 12209504 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$24.12    (approx. USD$15.50)
  • Description: New York: Morrow, 1996. 24pp, index. Ills. A few marks else vg ex-libary h/c in dj. For children.. First... more
 
 
  • There's a Lipstick in My Briefcase By: Kaplan, Cyndi
  • Book ID: 12204901 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$29.64    (approx. USD$19.05)
  • Description: Sydney: Godiva, 1991. Wraps. Very Good 3rd Printing. Small 4to. 207pp, p/o name. Described as the guide... more
 
  • Life Assurance Salesmanship: A Personal Adventure By: Harris, George H
  • Book ID: 12210357 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$30.51    (approx. USD$19.61)
  • Description: London: Stone & Cox. Original Cloth. Good. Small 8vo. 120pp. No date, poss. 1930s. A useful primer for... more
 
  • Questions in Commercial Law By: Croft, Bruce et al
  • Book ID: 12210932 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$30.51    (approx. USD$19.61)
  • Description: Sydney: CCH, 1986. Questions about business/contract/corporations law. 146 pp. . Second. Paperback. Very... more
 
  • Adventures in Oil. The story of British Petroleum By: Longhurst, Henry
  • Book ID: 12208844 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$30.51    (approx. USD$19.61)
  • Description: London: Sidgwick & Jackson 1959. Very Good/Good. Ex-Library. Cloth, 286pp, b/w pls, good, cloth hardcover... more
 
  • The Chairman's Guide and Secretary's Companion
  • Book ID: 12211346 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$39.25    (approx. USD$25.23)
  • Description: London: Ward Lock. Original Cloth. Fair. Small 8vo. 176pp + lots of ads. probably 1930s. Very foxed prelims,... more
 
  • Books are My Business: The Life of a Publisher By: REED, A.W
  • Book ID: 12160658 - (stocked in New Zealand)
  • Buy this book for AUD$58.00    (approx. USD$37.28)
  • Description: Reading: Educational Explorers, 1966. 205x145mm, 131 pages, illustrated, hardcover. Very good condition... more
click to see book image
  • The Practical Side of Small Holdings By: Long, James
  • Book ID: 12144774 - (stocked in New Zealand)
  • Buy this book for AUD$58.08    (approx. USD$37.33)
  • Description: London, United Kingdom: Collins Clear Type, 1913. The Nations Library edition. Not Dated (1913) Author... more
 
  • Small business start-up guide : secrets for success By: Switzer, Peter : Jordan, Maureen:
  • Book ID: 12171732 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$58.76    (approx. USD$37.77)
  • Description: Crows Nest, NSW; Allen & Unwin, 2002 Very good softcover. 304p. includes index. No spine creases. This... more
 
  • Farming in a small way : Agdex 001 By: Yabsley, Gordon (editor):
  • Book ID: 12172243 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$58.76    (approx. USD$37.77)
  • Description: Dept. Of Agriculture, New South Wales, 1987 2nd edition, very good softcover. 276p. with plates. No creases.... more
 
  • In the Lifetime of a Goat By: Waring, Marilyn
  • Book ID: 12144860 - (stocked in New Zealand)
  • Buy this book for AUD$63.21    (approx. USD$40.63)
  • Description: Wellington, New Zealand: Bridget Williams Books, 2001. "In the years since leaving Parliament in 1984,... more
 
  • LLOYD'S OF LONDON - A STUDY OF INDIVIDUALISM By: Gibb, D.E.W. (Member of Lloyd's)
  • Book ID: 12147040 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$65.75    (approx. USD$42.26)
  • Description: Macmillan & Co., Ltd. London. 1957. As is well documented, Lloyd's started its operation from a London... more
 
  • LLOYD'S OF LONDON - A REPUTATION AT RISK By: Hodson, Godfrey
  • Book ID: 12145489 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$65.75    (approx. USD$42.26)
  • Description: Allen Lane, Ltd. London. 1984. As is well documented, Lloyd's started its operation from a London coffee... more
click to see book image
  • Mr Jelly's Business By: UPFIELD, Arthur
  • Book ID: 12150055 - (stocked in New Zealand)
  • Buy this book for AUD$68.34    (approx. USD$43.92)
  • Description: Sydney: Angus & Robertson, 1971. Dust jacket is unclipped, rubbed at spine and corners, small price sticker... more
click to see book image
  • Light and Shadow By: Bergner, Herz
  • Book ID: 12140858 - (stocked in New Zealand)
  • Buy this book for AUD$68.34    (approx. USD$43.92)
  • Description: New York, U.S.A.: Thomas Yoseloff, 1963. Artistic portrayal of Jewish re-settlement in Australia by a... more
 
  • Industrial and Business Films By: Leopold Stork
  • Book ID: 12137211 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$75.49    (approx. USD$48.52)
  • Description: Phoenix House, 1962. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/Good. Size:... more
Can't find what you are looking for?
Let BibliOZ.com do the searching for you
Please click here to give us feedback on the BibliOZ.com website.
Short Survey
-->