Online Used Books Loading...  
 

Book Search

author |  title
keyword |  isbn
Main
Home
Help Index
Book Search
PowerSearch
Book Basket
Topics
Account
Log In
Create User Account
Customers
Service
Preferred
General
About Books
About Us
Tell a Friend
Affiliate $$$
Your Privacy


book index

Ordering
Help

Safe
Shopping

Shipping
Info

Customer
Service
Click here for help
Help
Click here for PowerSearch options
Search
Click here to show contents of your book basket
Basket
Click here to log in
Login
Current delivery country: U.S.A.. Click here to change
  • These results to your search are listed below. Select items you may wish to buy and add them to your Book Basket by clicking on the green basket icon next to that item.
  • To order items from your Book Basket, first select them and then proceed to confirm the shipping and tax costs (if applicable) before paying with your credit card via our Secure Internet Payment Service OR let our system print off an order form and pay by telephone/fax, OR post a cheque/money order.
  • Click on the HELP boxes along the way for more information and assistance. Happy browsing!
    
BibliOZ has found approximately 95 books matching your search request. This page displays 20 results for you to view.
You may view more of the available results (up to 200) by clicking on one of these links 20 50 100 150 200.
You can sort the results by price too (click on the yellow arrows at the right)
Use the PowerSearch box at the foot of this list to refine your results to less than 200. Click here for Search Tips
Sort by PriceSort By Ascending PriceSort By Descending Price
To Order
Add to
Book Basket

Author
Title / Description
click Title for full description
AU$
Price
Ex Tax

Approx
US$
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Boylan Clare
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12517539
Last Resorts
Penguin
UK: Penguin, 1986. 203 pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good.
(click for full book condition)
 
$31.06
Price in Australian Dollars
$25.46
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
LARKINS, John
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12712970
STORY OF THE SNOWY MOUNTAINS. Its History and Peop...
Reed. Sydney. 1980. First Edition;
Reed. Sydney. 1980. First Edition;. pages 80; fully illustrated in b/w and colour; hardcover in du...
(click for full book condition)
 
$40.13
Price in Australian Dollars
$32.89
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
BARON, H
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12620943
Golf Resorts of the U.S.A
New York; New American Library, 1967. 4to. maps, b.w.illus, 334pp. Very good in sl torn price-clipp...
(click for full book condition)
 
$40.74
Price in Australian Dollars
$33.39
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Boylan, Clare
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12419117
Last Resorts
Hamish Hamilton
London: Hamish Hamilton, 1984. Drama. Author's second novel. Jacket illustration by Poul Webb. Ex...
(click for full book condition)
 
$42.28
Price in Australian Dollars
$34.66
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Alderson, Frederick:
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12574826
THE INLAND RESORTS AND SPAS OF BRITAIN
Newton Abbot, David & Charles, (1973). Cloth, name on fly else near fine in d/w, map, illust., pp. ...
(click for full book condition)
 
$44.82
Price in Australian Dollars
$36.74
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Chuck Lawliss, text & photography
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12305401
HAWAII, For the Sophisticated Traveler,
McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York - 0070367027
McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York - 0070367027, 1985. Hardcover, 8¾" x 11¼", with dust jacket. AS ...
(click for full book condition)
 
$51.30
Price in Australian Dollars
$42.05
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Morrison, T J
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12413120
The Cairn
D Appleton-Century
New York: D Appleton-Century, 1935. Empathetic narrative of a Scottish laird who resorts to underhan...
(click for full book condition)
 
$63.80
Price in Australian Dollars
$52.30
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
HARROP, A.J
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12712662
TOURING IN NEW ZEALAND
George Allen & Unwin. London. 1935. First Edition;
George Allen & Unwin. London. 1935. First Edition;. pages 295, index; b/w full page plates, fronti...
(click for full book condition)
 
$65.17
Price in Australian Dollars
$53.42
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Heenan, David Text and Photography
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12148931
THE GREAT BARRIER REEF - A GUIDE TO THE REEF ITS I...
Glenmede Pty Ltd Wilberforce NSW 1990 1st Edition
Glenmede Pty Ltd Wilberforce NSW 1990 1st Edition. A stunning book with exquisite photographs of th...
(click for full book condition)
 
$65.17
Price in Australian Dollars
$53.42
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Vladimir Voinovich, translated from the Russian by Richard Lourie
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12301339
THE LIFE AND EXTRAORDINARY ADVENTURES OF PRIVATE I...
Jonathon Cape, London
Jonathon Cape, London, 1977. hardcover, 8" x 5 1/4", with dust jacket. Ours is an ex-library copy i...
(click for full book condition)
 
$66.87
Price in Australian Dollars
$54.81
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Anonymous
[stocked in New Zealand]

Book ID: 12145118
Pleasure Resorts of Sydney : 20 Magnificently Colo...
Samuel Wood
Sydney, Australia: Samuel Wood , 1910. Not Dated c1910. Photo's show people in Edwardian dress and s...
(click for full book condition)
 

 * click to enlarge
$70.07
Price in Australian Dollars
$57.43
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Walton, John K
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12260729
The British Seaside : Holidays and Resorts in the ...
Manchester University Press
Manchester, United Kingdom: Manchester University Press, 2000. 216pp looks unused. The annual seasi...
(click for full book condition)
 
$75.34
Price in Australian Dollars
$61.75
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time

[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12726602
Pleasure Resorts Of Sydney.20 Magnificently Colour...
Sydney, Samuel Wood, n.d., (c 1910)
Sydney, Samuel Wood, n.d., (c 1910). Oblong 8vo; pp. 20; profusely illustrated with colour illustra...
(click for full book condition)
 
$77.64
Price in Australian Dollars
$63.64
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Wohlmann A.S
[stocked in New Zealand]

Book ID: 12677312
The Mineral Waters and Health Resorts of New Zeala...
Johny Mackay
Wellington: Johny Mackay, 1904. Heavy chip and rub to edges with head and foot of spine missing, as ...
(click for full book condition)
 
$78.69
Price in Australian Dollars
$64.50
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time

[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12720853
Pictorial Suvenir Of Launceston (Tasmania).And Sur...
Launceston, Spurlings Pty. Limited, n.d
Launceston, Spurlings Pty. Limited, n.d. Incribed by the proprietors of "The Examiner" and "Weekly ...
(click for full book condition)
 
$105.58
Price in Australian Dollars
$86.54
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Lugg, H.C.:
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12559122
HISTORIC NATAL AND ZULULAND. Containing a series o...
Pietermaritzburg, Shuter & Shooter, (1949). Boards, corners bumped, fore-edge foxed, top edge foxed...
(click for full book condition)
 
$114.05
Price in Australian Dollars
$93.48
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time

[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12633811
Pleasure Resorts of Sydney
Samuel Wood
Sydney: Samuel Wood, c.1910. pictorial wrappers. oblong octavo. Very Good (24)pp., col. pls., 20 M...
(click for full book condition)
 
$122.90
Price in Australian Dollars
$100.74
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
DICKINSON, A. Bray, Roy Graves, Ted Wurm and Al Graves
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12712875
NARROW GAUGE TO THE REDWOODS. The Story of the Nor...
Trans-Anglo Books. Glendale, California. 1974. Second Edition (revised);
Trans-Anglo Books. Glendale, California. 1974. Second Edition (revised);. pages 167, bibliog., ind...
(click for full book condition)
 
$182.96
Price in Australian Dollars
$149.97
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time

[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12722021
One Hundred Photographic Pictures Of Places Of Int...
Sydney, Turner & Henderson, n.d
Sydney, Turner & Henderson, n.d. Oblong 4to; unpaginated, (94); 46 b/w plates; original boards, tit...
(click for full book condition)
 
$186.25
Price in Australian Dollars
$152.66
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
ISSUED BY AUTHORITY OF THE CHIEF RAILWAY COMMISSIONER
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12727672
Holiday Resorts.A Tourist Guide To The Railways Of...
Sydney, W.A. Gullick, Governement Printer, 1916
Sydney, W.A. Gullick, Governement Printer, 1916. 8vo; pp. vii, 96; b/w illustrations throughout; st...
(click for full book condition)
 
$208.64
Price in Australian Dollars
$171.02
Approximate Price in US Dollars
 
Still can't find the book you are looking for?
Click HERE for help

Click here to let BiblioQuest do the searching for you. Our professional staff search among millions more books not listed on BibliOZ and many of which are not on the internet at all!

    PowerSearch
Search Tips - Click Here
    Title:
    Author:
    Publisher:
    Keywords:
    ISBN Number:
Enter you own term or Click Here for standard lists)
    Binding:  Any  Hard Cover  Paperback
   Signed Books Only?
   Only With Dust Jacket?
   First Edition Only?
    Sort By:  Author  Title   Price   Price
    Approx. Price Range AU$: from to
    Unique BibliOZ Book ID (not the ISBN):
    Number of Books to Display:
Search Tips - Click Here