Online Used Books Loading...  
 

Book Search

author |  title
keyword |  isbn
Main
Home
Help Index
Book Search
PowerSearch
Book Basket
Topics
Account
Log In
Create User Account
Customers
Service
Preferred
General
About Books
About Us
Tell a Friend
Affiliate $$$
Your Privacy


book index

Ordering
Help

Safe
Shopping

Shipping
Info

Customer
Service
Click here for help
Help
Click here for PowerSearch options
Search
Click here to show contents of your book basket
Basket
Click here to log in
Login
Current delivery country: U.S.A.. Click here to change
  • These results to your search are listed below. Select items you may wish to buy and add them to your Book Basket by clicking on the green basket icon next to that item.
  • To order items from your Book Basket, first select them and then proceed to confirm the shipping and tax costs (if applicable) before paying with your credit card via our Secure Internet Payment Service OR let our system print off an order form and pay by telephone/fax, OR post a cheque/money order.
  • Click on the HELP boxes along the way for more information and assistance. Happy browsing!
    
BibliOZ has found approximately 1971 books matching your search request. This page displays 20 results for you to view.
You may view more of the available results (up to 200) by clicking on one of these links 20 50 100 150 200.
You can sort the results by price too (click on the yellow arrows at the right)
Use the PowerSearch box at the foot of this list to refine your results to less than 200. Click here for Search Tips
Sort by PriceSort By Ascending PriceSort By Descending Price
To Order
Add to
Book Basket

Author
Title / Description
click Title for full description
AU$
Price
Ex Tax

Approx
US$
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Agatha Christie
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12118422
The Listerdale Mystery
Pan Books
London, England: Pan Books, 1970. 188 pages. First published 1934.. Paperback. Good.
(click for full book condition)
 
$20.55
Price in Australian Dollars
$14.05
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Arthur Upfield
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12117287
The Mystery of Swordfish Reef (An Inspector Napole...
Pan Books
London, England: Pan Books, 1970. 190 pages. First published 1960.. Paperback. Good.
(click for full book condition)
 
$27.31
Price in Australian Dollars
$18.67
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Claire McNab
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12125357
Body Guard (A Carol Ashton Mystery)
Allen & Unwin
Sydney, Australia: Allen & Unwin, 1994. 190 pages. . Soft Cover. Very Good.
(click for full book condition)
 
$30.20
Price in Australian Dollars
$20.64
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Arthur Upfield
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12124813
The Bachelors Of Broken Hill (An Inspector Bonapar...
Eden Paperbacks / Angus & Robertson
Australia: Eden Paperbacks / Angus & Robertson, 1987. 254 pages.. Paperback. Very Good.
(click for full book condition)
 
$30.20
Price in Australian Dollars
$20.64
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
GOULIMIS, Alki
[stocked in New Zealand]

Book ID: 12165209
The mystery of the golden lily (translated from th...
Brockhampton
UK: Brockhampton, 1971. dj slightly worn on edges, back rubbed, price clipped. Orange boards faded o...
(click for full book condition)
 
$31.90
Price in Australian Dollars
$21.81
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
BOYD, Edward
[stocked in New Zealand]

Book ID: 12165199
Introducing Wanderlust Brown
Collins (Junior Mystery series)
London: Collins (Junior Mystery series), 1948. Yellow cloth with brown front vignette & spine letter...
(click for full book condition)
 
$33.10
Price in Australian Dollars
$22.63
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
DAVIS, Lavinia
[stocked in New Zealand]

Book ID: 12169579
Plough penny Mystery
Collins (Junior Mystery series)
London: Collins (Junior Mystery series), 1948. The dj (price clipped) is a little frayed on edges, a...
(click for full book condition)
 

 * click to enlarge
$34.31
Price in Australian Dollars
$23.45
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
QUEEN Jr, Ellery
[stocked in New Zealand]

Book ID: 12169009
The red chipmunk Mystery
Collins (Junior Mystery series)
London: Collins (Junior Mystery series), 1948. No dj, orange cloth a little rubbed on edges, corners...
(click for full book condition)
 
$35.52
Price in Australian Dollars
$24.28
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
CAMPBELL, Bruce
[stocked in New Zealand]

Book ID: 12151544
The Black Thumb Mystery - a Ken Holt Mystery
World Distributors
Manchester: World Distributors. Red boards stamped in black. Tight and tidy, very light foxing in f...
(click for full book condition)
 
$36.72
Price in Australian Dollars
$25.10
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time

[stocked in New Zealand]

Book ID: 12166069
The Severed Hand Mystery or The Howard Mystery
Capper Press
New Zealand: Capper Press, 1974. A facsimile reprint of a true-life mystery which gripped New Zealan...
(click for full book condition)
 
$37.93
Price in Australian Dollars
$25.93
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
BOYD, Edward
[stocked in New Zealand]

Book ID: 12169057
Introducing Wanderlust Brown
Collins Junior Mystery Series
London: Collins Junior Mystery Series, 1948. The dj (price unclipped) is lightly rubbed on edges, ve...
(click for full book condition)
 

 * click to enlarge
$41.34
Price in Australian Dollars
$28.26
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
BOYD, Edward
[stocked in New Zealand]

Book ID: 12165721
Wanderlust goes South
Collins Junior Mystery Series
London: Collins Junior Mystery Series, 1948. vg dj (price unclipped) lightly rubbed on edges, vg yel...
(click for full book condition)
 

 * click to enlarge
$41.34
Price in Australian Dollars
$28.26
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
CREASEY, John
[stocked in New Zealand]

Book ID: 12151502
Model for the Toff
Mystery Book Guild
London: Mystery Book Guild, 1958. Blue cloth with titles in gilt on spine. Tight and tidy, light to...
(click for full book condition)
 

 * click to enlarge
$44.97
Price in Australian Dollars
$30.74
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Members of the Mystery Writers of America
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12164177
For Tomorrow We Die. Edited, and with an introduct...
London: Macdonald, 1958.
London: Macdonald, 1958.. First UK edition. 256 pp. Edges, prelims and endpages foxed. Original blac...
(click for full book condition)
 

 * click to enlarge
$79.08
Price in Australian Dollars
$54.06
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
McDermid, Val
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12164095
Dead Beat
London: Victor Gollancz, 1992.
London: Victor Gollancz, 1992.. ISBN 0 575 05332 1. First edition. 207 pp. Fine in Fine dustwrapper....
(click for full book condition)
 

 * click to enlarge
$101.12
Price in Australian Dollars
$69.12
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Upfield, Arthur
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12164149
Bony Buys a Woman
London: William Heinemann, 1957.
London: William Heinemann, 1957.. First edition. Small 8vo, 237 pp. Page edges and endpapers lightly...
(click for full book condition)
 

 * click to enlarge
$101.12
Price in Australian Dollars
$69.12
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Jules Verne
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12134293
Godfrey Morgan - A Californian Mystery
Sampson Low, Marston & Co, Ltd
London, England: Sampson Low, Marston & Co, Ltd, 0000. 272 pages. Orange decorative cloth with black...
(click for full book condition)
 
$109.84
Price in Australian Dollars
$75.08
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Upfield, Arthur
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12164010
The Will of the Tribe
London: Heinemann, 1962.
London: Heinemann, 1962.. First edition. Small 8vo, 245 pp. Original cloth in lightly rubbed, price-...
(click for full book condition)
 

 * click to enlarge
$192.64
Price in Australian Dollars
$131.68
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Hume, David
[stocked in New Zealand]

Book ID: 12141465
Come Back for the Body : A Mick Cardby Mystery
Collins
London, United Kingdom: Collins, 1945. Mick Cardby crime thriller, scarce title. Burgundy bds with c...
(click for full book condition)
 

 * click to enlarge
$215.10
Price in Australian Dollars
$147.04
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Kemp, Dixon
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12146683
A MANUAL OF YACHT AND BOAT SAILING
Horace Cox, London 1891. 7th Edition
Horace Cox, London 1891. 7th Edition. With one hundred and one illustrations many are multi fold-ou...
(click for full book condition)
 
$971.48
Price in Australian Dollars
$664.08
Approximate Price in US Dollars
 
Still can't find the book you are looking for?
Click HERE for help

Click here to let BiblioQuest do the searching for you. Our professional staff search among millions more books not listed on BibliOZ and many of which are not on the internet at all!

    PowerSearch
Search Tips - Click Here
    Title:
    Author:
    Publisher:
    Keywords:
    ISBN Number:
Enter you own term or Click Here for standard lists)
    Binding:  Any  Hard Cover  Paperback
   Signed Books Only?
   Only With Dust Jacket?
   First Edition Only?
    Sort By:  Author  Title   Price   Price
    Approx. Price Range AU$: from to
    Unique BibliOZ Book ID (not the ISBN):
    Number of Books to Display:
Search Tips - Click Here