Online Used Books Loading...  
 

Book Search

author |  title
keyword |  isbn
Main
Home
Help Index
Book Search
PowerSearch
Book Basket
Topics
Account
Log In
Create User Account
Customers
Service
Preferred
General
About Books
About Us
Tell a Friend
Affiliate $$$
Your Privacy


book index

Ordering
Help

Safe
Shopping

Shipping
Info

Customer
Service
Click here for help
Help
Click here for PowerSearch options
Search
Click here to show contents of your book basket
Basket
Click here to log in
Login
Current delivery country: U.S.A.. Click here to change
  • These results to your search are listed below. Select items you may wish to buy and add them to your Book Basket by clicking on the green basket icon next to that item.
  • To order items from your Book Basket, first select them and then proceed to confirm the shipping and tax costs (if applicable) before paying with your credit card via our Secure Internet Payment Service OR let our system print off an order form and pay by telephone/fax, OR post a cheque/money order.
  • Click on the HELP boxes along the way for more information and assistance. Happy browsing!
    
BibliOZ has found approximately 361 books matching your search request. This page displays 20 results for you to view.
You may view more of the available results (up to 200) by clicking on one of these links 20 50 100 150 200.
You can sort the results by price too (click on the yellow arrows at the right)
Use the PowerSearch box at the foot of this list to refine your results to less than 200. Click here for Search Tips
Sort by PriceSort By Ascending PriceSort By Descending Price
To Order
Add to
Book Basket

Author
Title / Description
click Title for full description
AU$
Price
Ex Tax

Approx
US$
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Shaffer, Jerome A
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12396330
Philosophy of Mind
Prentice Hall,
Englewood Cliffs: Prentice Hall, , 1968. Foundations of Philosophy series pb pp117 cover slightly ...
(click for full book condition)
 
$16.99
Price in Australian Dollars
$13.93
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Clarke, Bowman L
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12396265
Language and Natural Theology
Mouton & Co
The Hague: Mouton & Co, 1966. pb, 181pp, grey cover under plastic protector. ex lib, with the usual...
(click for full book condition)
 
$18.74
Price in Australian Dollars
$15.36
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Vesey, Godfrey
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12396199
Philosophy in the Open
Milton Keynes, Open University Press pb 1974
Milton Keynes, Open University Press pb 1974. pp142 white pictorial cover. some top edge foxing, ot...
(click for full book condition)
 
$20.07
Price in Australian Dollars
$16.45
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Engels, Frederick
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12396295
Dialectics of Nature
Lawrence and Wishart
London: Lawrence and Wishart, 1941. Engels' most important essay on natural philosophy. Marxist-Len...
(click for full book condition)
 
$22.49
Price in Australian Dollars
$18.43
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Anderson, Alan Ross (ed)
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12396219
Minds and Machines
Prentice-hall
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-hall, 1964. Contemporary Perspectives in Philosophy series. pb, 114pp...
(click for full book condition)
 
$22.71
Price in Australian Dollars
$18.61
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Peterson, John
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12396251
Realism and Logical Atomism; a Critique of Neo-Ato...
University of Alabama Press
University, Alabama: University of Alabama Press, 1976. Studies in the Humanities No. 14. 116pp, gr...
(click for full book condition)
 
$23.37
Price in Australian Dollars
$19.16
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Locke, John
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12396300
An Essay Concerning Human Understanding, Collated ...
Dover Publications
New York: Dover Publications, 1959. Re-issue of the original classic edition of 1894. pb, 2 vols, r...
(click for full book condition)
 
$25.99
Price in Australian Dollars
$21.30
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
LAIRD J
[stocked in New Zealand]

Book ID: 12319904
Theism and Cosmology, being the first series of a ...
London: George Allen & Unwin, 1940
London: George Allen & Unwin, 1940. Unbound - presented as loose sheets in a spring cover from W...
(click for full book condition)
 
$31.69
Price in Australian Dollars
$25.98
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Cantor, Alfred J
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12209289
Unitrol. The Healing Magic of the Mind
W Nyack: Parker 1969 8th printing.
W Nyack: Parker 1969 8th printing.. Hard Cover. Good Plus. Cloth, 192pp, near fine in near vg dj..
(click for full book condition)
 
$35.90
Price in Australian Dollars
$29.43
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
HEIM, Michael
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12245965
The Metaphysics of Virtual Reality
Oxford University Press, 1993
Oxford University Press, 1993. Hardcover. Good condition in dj. 175pp. ISBN 0195081781. 7697.
(click for full book condition)
 
$40.97
Price in Australian Dollars
$33.58
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Draenos, Stan
[stocked in New Zealand]

Book ID: 12292773
Freud's Odyssey Psychoanalysis and the end of Me...
Yale University Press
Yale University Press, 1982. 177p Demonstrates that Freud rejected the disjunction between mind-as-...
(click for full book condition)
 
$46.83
Price in Australian Dollars
$38.39
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Rappoport, A S
[stocked in New Zealand]

Book ID: 12145373
A Primer of Philosophy
John Murray
London, United Kingdom: John Murray, 1904. Red bds with blindstamped decoration and Black titles (fr...
(click for full book condition)
 

 * click to enlarge
$47.84
Price in Australian Dollars
$39.21
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Shorthouse, Raymond T
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12396258
Textual Narratives and a New Metaphysics
Ashgate
Aldershot: Ashgate, 2002. Ashgate New Critical Thinking in Philosophy series. 161pp, white boards, ...
(click for full book condition)
 
$47.91
Price in Australian Dollars
$39.27
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
MYERS, Gerald E. ed
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12246261
Self, Religion, and Metaphysics: Essays in Memory ...
Macmillan, 1961
Macmillan, 1961. Hardcover. Frontis. Front corners slightly bumped, o/wise good. No dj. 241pp. 7697...
(click for full book condition)
 
$54.16
Price in Australian Dollars
$44.39
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
EMERSON. THURIN, Erik Ingvar
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12243544
Emerson as Priest of Pan: A Study in the Metaphysi...
The Regents Press of Kansas, 1981
The Regents Press of Kansas, 1981. Hardcover. A touch of sunning to spine of taped-in dj, o/wise go...
(click for full book condition)
 
$57.90
Price in Australian Dollars
$47.46
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
HARRIS, Errol
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12244124
Hypothesis and Perception. The Roots of Scientific...
Allen & Unwin, 1970. 1st UK edition
Allen & Unwin, 1970. 1st UK edition. Hardcover. Condition vg in dj. A sequel to The Foundations of ...
(click for full book condition)
 
$57.90
Price in Australian Dollars
$47.46
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
FLYNN, Bernard
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12262176
Political Philosophy at the Closure of Metaphysics
Humanities Press International
Atlantic Highlands, New Jersey: Humanities Press International, 1992. 234pp Contemporary studies in ...
(click for full book condition)
 
$62.47
Price in Australian Dollars
$51.20
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
HARDING, Sandra & HINTIKKA, Merill B. eds
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12235545
Discovering Reality: Feminist Perspectives on Epis...
D. Reidel Publishing Co., 1983
D. Reidel Publishing Co., 1983. Hardcover. Ex-library, titlepage and last page almost loose, o/wise...
(click for full book condition)
 
$95.50
Price in Australian Dollars
$78.28
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Keane, M.K
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12269577
The Wisdom of the West. The scientific application...
Liverpool Booksellers
Liverpool Booksellers, 1923. Hardback. Edges foxed, otherwise excellent in bright cloth. D/w is a b...
(click for full book condition)
 
$98.13
Price in Australian Dollars
$80.43
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
LOUX, Michael J. (ed.)
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12244251
The Possible and the Actual: Readings in the Metap...
Cornell University Press, 1979
Cornell University Press, 1979. Paperback. Creases and small tear to left edge of front cover, disc...
(click for full book condition)
 
$123.60
Price in Australian Dollars
$101.31
Approximate Price in US Dollars
 
Still can't find the book you are looking for?
Click HERE for help

Click here to let BiblioQuest do the searching for you. Our professional staff search among millions more books not listed on BibliOZ and many of which are not on the internet at all!

    PowerSearch
Search Tips - Click Here
    Title:
    Author:
    Publisher:
    Keywords:
    ISBN Number:
Enter you own term or Click Here for standard lists)
    Binding:  Any  Hard Cover  Paperback
   Signed Books Only?
   Only With Dust Jacket?
   First Edition Only?
    Sort By:  Author  Title   Price   Price
    Approx. Price Range AU$: from to
    Unique BibliOZ Book ID (not the ISBN):
    Number of Books to Display:
Search Tips - Click Here