Online Used Books Loading...  
 

Book Search

author |  title
keyword |  isbn
Main
Home
Help Index
Book Search
PowerSearch
Book Basket
Topics
Account
Log In
Create User Account
Customers
Service
Preferred
General
About Books
About Us
Tell a Friend
Affiliate $$$
Your Privacy


book index

Ordering
Help

Safe
Shopping

Shipping
Info

Customer
Service
Click here for help
Help
Click here for PowerSearch options
Search
Click here to show contents of your book basket
Basket
Click here to log in
Login
Current delivery country: U.S.A.. Click here to change
  • These results to your search are listed below. Select items you may wish to buy and add them to your Book Basket by clicking on the green basket icon next to that item.
  • To order items from your Book Basket, first select them and then proceed to confirm the shipping and tax costs (if applicable) before paying with your credit card via our Secure Internet Payment Service OR let our system print off an order form and pay by telephone/fax, OR post a cheque/money order.
  • Click on the HELP boxes along the way for more information and assistance. Happy browsing!
    
BibliOZ has found approximately 20 books matching your search request. This page displays 20 results for you to view.
You may view more of the available results (up to 200) by clicking on one of these links 20 50 100 150 200.
You can sort the results by price too (click on the yellow arrows at the right)
Use the PowerSearch box at the foot of this list to refine your results to less than 200. Click here for Search Tips
Sort by PriceSort By Ascending PriceSort By Descending Price
To Order
Add to
Book Basket

Author
Title / Description
click Title for full description
AU$
Price
Ex Tax

Approx
US$
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Kitchen, Better Homes & Gardens Test
[stocked in U.S.A.]

FREE delivery
Book ID: 210885320
Whirlpool Micro Menus Cookbook. For Use with Mark ...
Meredith Corporation
Michigan: Meredith Corporation. Hardcover -- Spiral Bound. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Pictorial Co...
(click for full book condition)
 
$12.67
Price in Australian Dollars
$11.00
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Whirlpool
[stocked in U.S.A.]

FREE delivery
Book ID: 29114167
Micro Menus Cookbook
Whirlpool
MI: Whirlpool, 1986. Hard Cover. Fine-/None - As Issued. Illus. by Color Photos. 8x10". 264 Pages In...
(click for full book condition)
 
$12.67
Price in Australian Dollars
$11.00
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
O'connor, Sharon
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12310894
Picnics: Picnic Recipes From Summer Music Festival...
Menus and Music, Inc
California: Menus and Music, Inc, 1994. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Near Fine.
(click for full book condition)
 
$28.52
Price in Australian Dollars
$24.75
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Sutherland Smith, Beverley
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12206253
A Taste in Time
Sydney: Lansdowne 1984 Reprint
Sydney: Lansdowne 1984 Reprint. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 4to, 126...
(click for full book condition)
 
$32.21
Price in Australian Dollars
$27.95
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Heaton, Nell
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12219072
The Complete Hostess
London: Abbey Library
London: Abbey Library. Boards. Good/Fair. 8vo. Menus, table etiquette, party hints, recipes, and man...
(click for full book condition)
 
$32.21
Price in Australian Dollars
$27.95
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Safdie, Edward
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12314822
Spa Food
Crown Pub
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub, 1985. Menus and recipes from the Sonoma Mission Inn.. Hard Ba...
(click for full book condition)
 
$37.02
Price in Australian Dollars
$32.13
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Spencer, Colin
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12206986
Cordon Vert
Melb: Thos Nelson (1985)
Melb: Thos Nelson (1985). Illus laminated boards, small 4to, 208pp, vg. 52 vegetarian gourmet dinner...
(click for full book condition)
 
$37.02
Price in Australian Dollars
$32.13
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Cawley, Richard
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12219482
The New English Cookery
London: Octopus, 1986
London: Octopus, 1986. Boards. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Small 4to. ISBN:0706426126. An full co...
(click for full book condition)
 
$37.02
Price in Australian Dollars
$32.13
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time

[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12206782
Bride's Lifetime Guide to Good Food and Entertaini...
New York: Bonanza Books, 1985
New York: Bonanza Books, 1985. Boards. Very Good/Very Good. Reprint. 8vo. ISBN:0517491761. Festive p...
(click for full book condition)
 
$37.02
Price in Australian Dollars
$32.13
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Shulman, Martha Rose
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12204257
Entertaining Light. Healthy Company Menus with Gre...
New York: Bantam, 1991
New York: Bantam, 1991. Original Cloth. First Edition. Small 4to. xiv,466pp. Healthy food to share w...
(click for full book condition)
 
$42.82
Price in Australian Dollars
$37.16
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Farmer, Fannie
[stocked in U.S.A.]

FREE delivery
Book ID: 38034852631
The Boston Cooking School Cook Book
MISSING. WRITING ON BEP AND INSIDE BACK COVER. SPINE LOOSE. COVER VERY SOILED AND WORN. LITTLE. DAT...
(click for full book condition)
 
$45.15
Price in Australian Dollars
$39.18
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Oliver Margo
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12313711
The Good Food Cookbook
Tormont
Canada: Tormont, 1993. No faults. Super recipes.. Laminated Boards. Near Fine/No Jacket.
(click for full book condition)
 
$46.02
Price in Australian Dollars
$39.94
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Women's Committee, Museum of Art, Carnegie Institute
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12212659
Carnegie Treasures Institute
New York: Atheneum, 1984
New York: Atheneum, 1984. Original Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Reprint. Square 4to. ISBN:0689114281....
(click for full book condition)
 
$46.02
Price in Australian Dollars
$39.94
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Jeremy Gunn, compiler, with Foreword by Robert Carrier
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12306454
LAST SUPPERS, Great Cooks - Perfect Meals,
Element Books Ltd, publisher, Dorset UK - first edition ISBN:090654050X
Element Books Ltd, publisher, Dorset UK - first edition ISBN:090654050X, 1984. hardcover, 6¼" x 9½"...
(click for full book condition)
 
$56.63
Price in Australian Dollars
$49.15
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
P & O Orient Lines
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12146318
P&O Ephemera
Penisular and Oriental Steam Navigation Co., London 1959-60
Penisular and Oriental Steam Navigation Co., London 1959-60. 20 items of passenger liner ephemera -...
(click for full book condition)
 
$59.84
Price in Australian Dollars
$51.93
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Leon and Stanley Lobel, edited by Inez M Krech,
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12304311
ALL ABOUT MEAT
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York - first edition
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York - first edition, 1975. hardcover, 10 1/4" x 7", with dust jacke...
(click for full book condition)
 
$64.05
Price in Australian Dollars
$55.58
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Dorothy Tompkins, Helen C Finch and Ambrose Heath
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12302985
ART OF THE TABLE [The Beeton Homebooks, # 4]
Ward Lock & Co, London
Ward Lock & Co, London, 1960. hardcover, 6¾" x 9½", with dust jacket. VERY GOOD book in VERY GOOD u...
(click for full book condition)
 
$64.05
Price in Australian Dollars
$55.58
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Miller, Bill
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12146661
OCEAN LINERS TRAVEL ON THE OPEN SEAS
Michael Friedman Publishing, New York. 1990
Michael Friedman Publishing, New York. 1990. This book traces the exciting history of the liner fro...
(click for full book condition)
 
$78.45
Price in Australian Dollars
$68.08
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Miller, Bill
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12145671
OCEAN LINERS TRAVEL ON THE OPEN SEAS
Michael Friedman Publishing, New York. 1990
Michael Friedman Publishing, New York. 1990. This book traces the exciting history of the liner fro...
(click for full book condition)
 
$78.45
Price in Australian Dollars
$68.08
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
CRONICAN, Frank & MUELLER, Edward A. (editors)
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12148613
THE STATELIEST SHIP" QUEEN MARY
Steamship Historical Society of America. New York 1st Ed. 1968
Steamship Historical Society of America. New York 1st Ed. 1968. An interesting monograph on a famou...
(click for full book condition)
 
$110.09
Price in Australian Dollars
$95.54
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Still can't find the book you are looking for?
Click HERE for help

Click here to let BiblioQuest do the searching for you. Our professional staff search among millions more books not listed on BibliOZ and many of which are not on the internet at all!

    PowerSearch
Search Tips - Click Here
    Title:
    Author:
    Publisher:
    Keywords:
    ISBN Number:
Enter you own term or Click Here for standard lists)
    Binding:  Any  Hard Cover  Paperback
   Signed Books Only?
   Only With Dust Jacket?
   First Edition Only?
    Sort By:  Author  Title   Price   Price
    Approx. Price Range AU$: from to
    Unique BibliOZ Book ID (not the ISBN):
    Number of Books to Display:
Search Tips - Click Here