Online Used Books Loading...  
 

Book Search

author |  title
keyword |  isbn
Main
Home
Help Index
Book Search
PowerSearch
Book Basket
Topics
Account
Log In
Create User Account
Customers
Service
Preferred
General
About Books
About Us
Tell a Friend
Affiliate $$$
Your Privacy


book index

Ordering
Help

Safe
Shopping

Shipping
Info

Customer
Service
Click here for help
Help
Click here for PowerSearch options
Search
Click here to show contents of your book basket
Basket
Click here to log in
Login
Current delivery country: U.S.A.. Click here to change
  • These results to your search are listed below. Select items you may wish to buy and add them to your Book Basket by clicking on the green basket icon next to that item.
  • To order items from your Book Basket, first select them and then proceed to confirm the shipping and tax costs (if applicable) before paying with your credit card via our Secure Internet Payment Service OR let our system print off an order form and pay by telephone/fax, OR post a cheque/money order.
  • Click on the HELP boxes along the way for more information and assistance. Happy browsing!
    
BibliOZ has found approximately 27 books matching your search request. This page displays 20 results for you to view.
You may view more of the available results (up to 200) by clicking on one of these links 20 50 100 150 200.
You can sort the results by price too (click on the yellow arrows at the right)
Use the PowerSearch box at the foot of this list to refine your results to less than 200. Click here for Search Tips
Sort by PriceSort By Ascending PriceSort By Descending Price
To Order
Add to
Book Basket

Author
Title / Description
click Title for full description
AU$
Price
Ex Tax

Approx
US$
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Lott, Arnold S. & Sumrall, Robert F
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12607485
Pearl Harbor Attack; An Abbreviated History
Leeward publications/ship\'s Data Special
Annapolis, Maryland: Leeward publications/ship's Data Special, 1977. 32pp., wrapped around text are ...
(click for full book condition)
 
$33.56
Price in Australian Dollars
$28.86
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Nicoll, Fiona:
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12402098
From Diggers to Drag Queens. Configurations of Nat...
Pluto Press 1st edition 2001
Pluto Press 1st edition 2001. Card covers 268pp b&w photos. New book . Drawing on history, politi...
(click for full book condition)
 
$33.56
Price in Australian Dollars
$28.86
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Piggott, Stuart
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12618488
Antiquity Depicted; Aspects of Archaeological Illu...
Thames & Hudson
London: Thames & Hudson, 1978. 64 pages., black and white frontispiece, The text of the Tenth Walter...
(click for full book condition)
 
$35.03
Price in Australian Dollars
$30.13
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Australian War Memorial
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12618580
Khaki and Green; with the Australian Army at Home ...
Australian War Memorial
Canberra: Australian War Memorial, 1943. 20pp., foreword by General Blamey, Commander-in-Chief, Aust...
(click for full book condition)
 
$36.50
Price in Australian Dollars
$31.39
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Piggott, Stuart
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12550184
Antiquity Depicted: Aspects of Archaeological Illu...
Thames & Hudson
London: Thames & Hudson, 1978. Cloth bds. A very good tight clean copy in VG (lightly sunned) wraps...
(click for full book condition)
 
$43.08
Price in Australian Dollars
$37.05
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Centaur Commemoration Committee
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 13861541
Centaur Memorial and Walk of Remembrance Unveiling...
Centaur Commemoration Committee
Coolangatta Australia: Centaur Commemoration Committee, 1993. 16 pages colour and b/w photos - roll ...
(click for full book condition)
 
$43.38
Price in Australian Dollars
$37.31
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
McKernan,Michael and Peter Stanley -- editors
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12612975
Anzac Day; Seventy Years On
William Collins Pty. Ltd
Sydney: William Collins Pty. Ltd, 1986. 162pp., introduction by Michael McKernan, notes on the write...
(click for full book condition)
 
$43.38
Price in Australian Dollars
$37.31
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Henry ('Jo') Gullett
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12302014
NOT AS A DUTY ONLY, An Infantryman's War,
Melbourne University Press, publishers, Melbourne - ISBN:0522841066
Melbourne University Press, publishers, Melbourne - ISBN:0522841066, 1976. hardcover, 5½" x 8¾", wi...
(click for full book condition)
 
$55.39
Price in Australian Dollars
$47.64
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
JOHNSTON, Robert Mackenzie
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 14138611
The R.M. Johnston Memorial Volume. Being a select...
Government Printer
Hobart: Government Printer. 1921. 470pp, frontis portrait. Original cloth, slight wear to extremiti...
(click for full book condition)
 
$59.07
Price in Australian Dollars
$50.80
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
JOHNSTON, Robert Mackenzie
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 13507298
The R.M. Johnston Memorial Volume. Being a select...
Government Printer
Hobart: Government Printer. 1921. 470pp, frontis portrait. Original cloth, slight wear to extremiti...
(click for full book condition)
 
$74.75
Price in Australian Dollars
$64.28
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
SANITARIUM HEALTH FOOD Co
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 13310534
Scouting Cards (14) and Stickers for 'Button Day' ...
c. 1947. Printed in Australia, circa 1940s. 14 Scouting Cards produced by Sanitarium Health Foods, ...
(click for full book condition)
 
$74.75
Price in Australian Dollars
$64.28
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Johnston, Robert Mackenzie
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12874125
THE R.M. JOHNSTON MEMORIAL VOLUME. Being a selecti...
Hobart Govt Printer 1921
Hobart Govt Printer 1921. 8vo. brown cloth hardcover. 470pp. b/w frontis. very good, faded stain on ...
(click for full book condition)
 
$78.21
Price in Australian Dollars
$67.26
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
JOHNSTON, ROBERT MACKENZIE
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12723685
The R.M. Johnston Memorial Volume
Hobart, John Vail, Government Printer, 1921
Hobart, John Vail, Government Printer, 1921. Being a Selection of the Principle Writings in connect...
(click for full book condition)
 
$87.16
Price in Australian Dollars
$74.96
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Australian Jockey Club
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 14191465
Autumn Meeting, St Leger Day, Saturday April 8th, ...
Sydney, Ross Brothers, 1944
Sydney, Ross Brothers, 1944. 12mo, unpag. Orig. decorative card covers, some foxing. Bottom back ed...
(click for full book condition)
 
$102.10
Price in Australian Dollars
$87.81
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
JOHNSTONE, ROBERT MACKENZIE
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12721094
The R.M. Johnstone Memorial VolumeBeing a Selectio...
8vo; pp. vii, 470; b/w portrait frontispiece, original brown cloth, title in gilt on spine, spine a...
(click for full book condition)
 
$108.07
Price in Australian Dollars
$92.94
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Australian Jockey Club
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 14191405
Spring Meeting, Derby Day, Saturday October 4th, 1...
Sydney, Ross Brothers, 1941
Sydney, Ross Brothers, 1941. 12mo, unpag. Orig. blue decorative card covers, some foxing and yellow...
(click for full book condition)
 
$110.94
Price in Australian Dollars
$95.41
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Australian Jockey Club
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 14190957
Autumn Meeting, St Leger Day, Saturday April 12th,...
Sydney, Ross Brothers, 1941
Sydney, Ross Brothers, 1941. 12mo, unpag. Orig. decorative card covers, some foxing. Pages yellowed...
(click for full book condition)
 
$110.94
Price in Australian Dollars
$95.41
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Australian Jockey Club
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 14191253
Autumn Meeting, St Leger Day, Saturday March 27th,...
Sydney, Ross Brothers, 1937
Sydney, Ross Brothers, 1937. 12mo, unpag. Orig. decorative card covers, some insect damage and foxi...
(click for full book condition)
 
$110.94
Price in Australian Dollars
$95.41
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Australian Jockey Club
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 14191259
Autumn Meeting, St Leger Day, Saturday April 17th,...
Sydney, Ross Brothers, 1943
Sydney, Ross Brothers, 1943. 12mo, unpag. Orig. decorative card covers, some foxing. Slight crease ...
(click for full book condition)
 
$110.94
Price in Australian Dollars
$95.41
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Sellar, R J B:
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 13998196
The Fife and Forfar Yeomanry 1919-1956
William Blackwood and Sons Edinburgh and London 1960
William Blackwood and Sons Edinburgh and London 1960. Hard cover dust wrapper 288pp b&w plates. Cli...
(click for full book condition)
 
$208.01
Price in Australian Dollars
$178.89
Approximate Price in US Dollars
 
Still can't find the book you are looking for?
Click HERE for help

Click here to let BiblioQuest do the searching for you. Our professional staff search among millions more books not listed on BibliOZ and many of which are not on the internet at all!

    PowerSearch
Search Tips - Click Here
    Title:
    Author:
    Publisher:
    Keywords:
    ISBN Number:
Enter you own term or Click Here for standard lists)
    Binding:  Any  Hard Cover  Paperback
   Signed Books Only?
   Only With Dust Jacket?
   First Edition Only?
    Sort By:  Author  Title   Price   Price
    Approx. Price Range AU$: from to
    Unique BibliOZ Book ID (not the ISBN):
    Number of Books to Display:
Search Tips - Click Here