Online Used Books Loading...  
 

Book Search

author |  title
keyword |  isbn
Main
Home
Help Index
Book Search
PowerSearch
Book Basket
Topics
Account
Log In
Create User Account
Customers
Service
Preferred
General
About Books
About Us
Tell a Friend
Affiliate $$$
Your Privacy


book index

Ordering
Help

Safe
Shopping

Shipping
Info

Customer
Service
Click here for help
Help
Click here for PowerSearch options
Search
Click here to show contents of your book basket
Basket
Click here to log in
Login
Current delivery country: U.S.A.. Click here to change
  • These results to your search are listed below. Select items you may wish to buy and add them to your Book Basket by clicking on the green basket icon next to that item.
  • To order items from your Book Basket, first select them and then proceed to confirm the shipping and tax costs (if applicable) before paying with your credit card via our Secure Internet Payment Service OR let our system print off an order form and pay by telephone/fax, OR post a cheque/money order.
  • Click on the HELP boxes along the way for more information and assistance. Happy browsing!
    
BibliOZ has found approximately 1969 books matching your search request. This page displays 20 results for you to view.
You may view more of the available results (up to 200) by clicking on one of these links 20 50 100 150 200.
You can sort the results by price too (click on the yellow arrows at the right)
Use the PowerSearch box at the foot of this list to refine your results to less than 200. Click here for Search Tips
Sort by PriceSort By Ascending PriceSort By Descending Price
To Order
Add to
Book Basket

Author
Title / Description
click Title for full description
AU$
Price
Ex Tax

Approx
US$
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Sir Ifor Evans
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12093410
A Short History Of English Literature
Pelican / Penguin Books
England: Pelican / Penguin Books, 1967. Pelican Books No. A72. 287 pages. First published 1940. Seco...
(click for full book condition)
 
$17.93
Price in Australian Dollars
$14.70
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Davison, Frank Dalby
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12204580
Man Shy
Sydney: Angus & Robertson, 1964
Sydney: Angus & Robertson, 1964. Card Cover. Good Plus. Classic Australian children's story..
(click for full book condition)
 
$24.24
Price in Australian Dollars
$19.87
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
ALBERT, Edward
[stocked in New Zealand]

Book ID: 12169411
What shall I read? : the children's story of Liter...
Collins
London: Collins, 1946. Chapters cover such subjects as The English Language, The Fairy queen, THe so...
(click for full book condition)
 
$24.61
Price in Australian Dollars
$20.17
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
LANG, Andrew
[stocked in New Zealand]

Book ID: 12170159
Tales of the Greek Seas
Longmans\' Class-Books of English Literature
London: Longmans' Class-Books of English Literature, 1915. Brown cloth decorated & lettered in black...
(click for full book condition)
 

 * click to enlarge
$27.27
Price in Australian Dollars
$22.35
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Patterson, Annabel (ed.)
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12177995
Roman Images: Selected Papers from the English Ins...
Johns Hopkins University Press
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1984. Gilt- lettered navy cloth, 195 pa...
(click for full book condition)
 
$28.10
Price in Australian Dollars
$23.03
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Doyle, Roddy
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12204831
The Woman Who Walked Into Doors
London: Jonathan Cape, 1996
London: Jonathan Cape, 1996. Original Cloth. First Edition. 8vo. Near fine in unclipped dj with Aust...
(click for full book condition)
 
$32.11
Price in Australian Dollars
$26.32
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Leighton, Peter
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12177934
Moon Travellers : a dream that is becoming a reali...
Oldbourne
London: Oldbourne, 1960. Original maroon boards with silver title to spine, 240 pages including bibl...
(click for full book condition)
 
$32.13
Price in Australian Dollars
$26.34
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Mattingley, Christobel, editor
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12195586
Survival on our own Land- told by Nungas and other...
Aboriginal Literature Developmant Assistance Association (Hodder and Stoughton) Adelaide
Aboriginal Literature Developmant Assistance Association (Hodder and Stoughton) Adelaide, 1988 repr...
(click for full book condition)
 
$33.34
Price in Australian Dollars
$27.33
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
BENNETT, James O'Donnell
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12201817
Much Loved Books
Liveright Publishing Corporation
New York: Liveright Publishing Corporation, 1927. Best sellers of the ages - brief account of scores...
(click for full book condition)
 
$33.34
Price in Australian Dollars
$27.33
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Huizinga, J
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12177346
The Waning of the Middle Ages: A Study of the Form...
Edward Arnold
London: Edward Arnold, 1976. Reprint. Original black cloth, gilt title to spine, 328 pages including...
(click for full book condition)
 
$36.42
Price in Australian Dollars
$29.85
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Louis I. Bredvold
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12128437
The Literature Of The Restoration And The Eighteen...
Collier Books / Macmillan Publishing Co
New York, USA: Collier Books / Macmillan Publishing Co, 1966. 220 pages. . Third Printing. Paperback...
(click for full book condition)
 
$39.20
Price in Australian Dollars
$32.13
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Fiedler, Leslie A
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12177842
The Return of the Vanishing American
Jonathan Cape
London: Jonathan Cape, 1968. pp192, index. Fiedler examines the origins and nature of those myths a...
(click for full book condition)
 
$42.28
Price in Australian Dollars
$34.66
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Haefliger, Paul
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12204145
Duet for Dulcimer and Dunce
Sydney: Bay Books, 1979
Sydney: Bay Books, 1979. Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. Fifth. 8vo. A collection of essays by Paul Hae...
(click for full book condition)
 
$47.91
Price in Australian Dollars
$39.27
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Lu HSUN
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12202781
Selected Stories Of Lu Hsun
Foreign Language Press
Peking: Foreign Language Press, 1972. Founder of modern Chinese Literature, Lu Hsun - great thinker,...
(click for full book condition)
 
$47.91
Price in Australian Dollars
$39.27
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
DUTTON, Geoffrey & Max Harris (editors)
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12203563
The Vital Decade
Sun Books
Australia: Sun Books, 1968. Ten years of Australian art and letters. Selected from Australias leadin...
(click for full book condition)
 
$49.60
Price in Australian Dollars
$40.66
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Wilson, Richard
[stocked in New Zealand]

Book ID: 12143564
A First Course In English Literature
Edward Arnold
London, United Kingdom: Edward Arnold. nd first printed 1903. Selected from 50 great writers from an...
(click for full book condition)
 

 * click to enlarge
$62.99
Price in Australian Dollars
$51.63
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
David & Nana Dabydeen & Wilson-Tagoe
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12139509
A Reader's Guide to West Indian and Black British ...
Dangaroo Press
Dangaroo Press, 1987. First Edition. Softcover. As New/No Dust Jacket. Size: Small Octavo....
(click for full book condition)
 
$71.94
Price in Australian Dollars
$58.97
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Dorothy Casey-Congdon
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12135733
Casey's Wife
Artlook Books
Artlook Books, 1982. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). As New/Very Good. Australian...
(click for full book condition)
 
$75.34
Price in Australian Dollars
$61.75
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
GREEN, H.M. (Revised By Dorothy Green)
[stocked in New Zealand]

Book ID: 12160857
A HISTORY OF AUSTRALIAN LITERATURE, Pure and Appli...
Angus & Robertson.
Sydney: Angus & Robertson., 1984. 1543 pages, 220x140mm, hardcover. Very good condition in very good...
(click for full book condition)
 
$78.69
Price in Australian Dollars
$64.50
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Brooke, Stopford A
[stocked in New Zealand]

Book ID: 12143910
English Literature : Literature Primers
MacMillan
London, United Kingdom: MacMillan, 1876. Red bds with Blck borders and titles (unworn though faded, ...
(click for full book condition)
 

 * click to enlarge
$89.76
Price in Australian Dollars
$73.57
Approximate Price in US Dollars
 
Still can't find the book you are looking for?
Click HERE for help

Click here to let BiblioQuest do the searching for you. Our professional staff search among millions more books not listed on BibliOZ and many of which are not on the internet at all!

    PowerSearch
Search Tips - Click Here
    Title:
    Author:
    Publisher:
    Keywords:
    ISBN Number:
Enter you own term or Click Here for standard lists)
    Binding:  Any  Hard Cover  Paperback
   Signed Books Only?
   Only With Dust Jacket?
   First Edition Only?
    Sort By:  Author  Title   Price   Price
    Approx. Price Range AU$: from to
    Unique BibliOZ Book ID (not the ISBN):
    Number of Books to Display:
Search Tips - Click Here