Online Used Books Loading...  
 

Book Search

author |  title
keyword |  isbn
Main
Home
Help Index
Book Search
PowerSearch
Book Basket
Topics
Account
Log In
Create User Account
Customers
Service
Preferred
General
About Books
About Us
Tell a Friend
Affiliate $$$
Your Privacy


book index

Ordering
Help

Safe
Shopping

Shipping
Info

Customer
Service
Click here for help
Help
Click here for PowerSearch options
Search
Click here to show contents of your book basket
Basket
Click here to log in
Login
Current delivery country: U.S.A.. Click here to change
  • These results to your search are listed below. Select items you may wish to buy and add them to your Book Basket by clicking on the green basket icon next to that item.
  • To order items from your Book Basket, first select them and then proceed to confirm the shipping and tax costs (if applicable) before paying with your credit card via our Secure Internet Payment Service OR let our system print off an order form and pay by telephone/fax, OR post a cheque/money order.
  • Click on the HELP boxes along the way for more information and assistance. Happy browsing!
    
BibliOZ has found approximately 1461 books matching your search request. This page displays 20 results for you to view.
You may view more of the available results (up to 200) by clicking on one of these links 20 50 100 150 200.
You can sort the results by price too (click on the yellow arrows at the right)
Use the PowerSearch box at the foot of this list to refine your results to less than 200. Click here for Search Tips
Sort by PriceSort By Ascending PriceSort By Descending Price
To Order
Add to
Book Basket

Author
Title / Description
click Title for full description
AU$
Price
Ex Tax

Approx
US$
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Tumim Stephen, Illustrated by Bernard Cookson
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12177219
Great Legal Disasters
Guild Publishing / Book Club Associates
London: Guild Publishing / Book Club Associates, 1985. Original red boards with gilt title to spine,...
(click for full book condition)
 
$30.92
Price in Australian Dollars
$21.14
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Leary, L.P., Q.C
[stocked in New Zealand]

Book ID: 12160720
Not Entirely Legal: An Autobiography
Whitcoulls
Christchurch: Whitcoulls, 1977. 235x150mm, 194 pages, illustrated, hardcover. Very slight foxing to ...
(click for full book condition)
 
$34.36
Price in Australian Dollars
$23.49
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
AYLETT, Sydney
[stocked in New Zealand]

Book ID: 12156895
Under the Wigs The Memoirs of a Legal King-Maker
Eyre Methuen
London: Eyre Methuen, 1978. 161 pages. 210x140mm. Very good condition hardback in a very good dustja...
(click for full book condition)
 
$34.36
Price in Australian Dollars
$23.49
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Sakharov, Andrei D
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12204472
Sakarhov Speaks
London: Collins & Harvill, 1974
London: Collins & Harvill, 1974. Boards. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo. ISBN:0002627558. S...
(click for full book condition)
 
$47.64
Price in Australian Dollars
$32.57
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Bishop, George
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12204408
Executions: The Legal Ways of Death
Los Angeles: Sherbourne, 1965
Los Angeles: Sherbourne, 1965. Boards. Very Good/Good. 8vo. A fast paced probe into every aspect of ...
(click for full book condition)
 
$51.86
Price in Australian Dollars
$35.45
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Hare, William Loftus
[stocked in New Zealand]

Book ID: 12142533
The Religion of the Jews : A Brief Sketch of the D...
C W Daniel
London, United Kingdom: C W Daniel , 1905. Not Dated (1905 BL) ale Blue bds with Bright Gilt titles ...
(click for full book condition)
 

 * click to enlarge
$60.45
Price in Australian Dollars
$41.32
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Welcome, John
[stocked in New Zealand]

Book ID: 12143640
Best Legal Stories
Faber & Faber
London, United Kingdom: Faber & Faber, 1962. True courtroom drama at it's best. Burgundy bds with br...
(click for full book condition)
 

 * click to enlarge
$65.28
Price in Australian Dollars
$44.62
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Leary, L P (QC)
[stocked in New Zealand]

Book ID: 12141920
Not Entirely Legal : An Autobiography
Whitcoulls
Christchurch, NZ: Whitcoulls, 1977. Red patterned bds with crisp gilt tile, not bumped or worn, name...
(click for full book condition)
 

 * click to enlarge
$65.28
Price in Australian Dollars
$44.62
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
PIRZADA, Syed Sharifuddin
[stocked in New Zealand]

Book ID: 12159999
EVOLUTION OF PAKISTAN
The All-Pakistan Legal Decision
Lahore: The All-Pakistan Legal Decision, 1963. 210x135mm, 309 pages, hardcover. Gift inscription on...
(click for full book condition)
 
$66.40
Price in Australian Dollars
$45.39
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
CRUIKSHANK, George
[stocked in New Zealand]

Book ID: 12160843
Three Courses and a Desert: Comprising Three Sets ...
Bell & Daldy
London: Bell & Daldy, 1871. 432 pages, 185x120mm, 50 illustrations, hardcover. Occasional light fox...
(click for full book condition)
 
$74.48
Price in Australian Dollars
$50.91
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
FRESE, Joseph R. & JUDD, Jacob editors
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12147701
Business Enterprise in Early New York
Sleepy Hollow Press, 1979. 1st Edition
Sleepy Hollow Press, 1979. 1st Edition. The private enterprise system of theAmerican economy origin...
(click for full book condition)
 
$74.88
Price in Australian Dollars
$51.19
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
MAINE, Henry Sumner
[stocked in New Zealand]

Book ID: 12161481
VILLAGE-COMMUNITIES IN THE EAST AND WEST
John Murray.
London: John Murray., 1871. 226 pages plus adverts, 220x135mm, hardcover. Occasional light foxing. R...
(click for full book condition)
 
$82.54
Price in Australian Dollars
$56.42
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
SHORTLAND, F.W
[stocked in New Zealand]

Book ID: 12158338
The New Zealand Family Lawyer and Settlers' Legal ...
Law Book Co.
Wellington: Law Book Co., 1909. 220x145mm, 293 pages, hardcover. Owner's name on front pastedown. Li...
(click for full book condition)
 
$82.54
Price in Australian Dollars
$56.42
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Barker, R E
[stocked in New Zealand]

Book ID: 12141376
Tendency to Corrupt
Cassell
London, United Kingdom: Cassell, 1957. Red bds with crisp Gilt title (fresh and unworn, sl canted cn...
(click for full book condition)
 

 * click to enlarge
$90.41
Price in Australian Dollars
$61.80
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Lloyd Davies
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12136527
Pastmaster & Other Stories
Artlook Books
Artlook Books, 1980. First Edition. Softcover (Stiff Boards). As New/No Dust Jacket. Austral...
(click for full book condition)
 
$90.60
Price in Australian Dollars
$61.93
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Colin Porter
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12138406
A Very Public Servant
Access Press
Access Press, 2004. First Edition. Softcover (Stiff Boards). New Book/No Dust Jacket. Austra...
(click for full book condition)
 
$90.60
Price in Australian Dollars
$61.93
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
J.H. Muirhead
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12138582
A Brief Summing Up
Access Press
Access Press, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). As New/No Dust Jacket. This...
(click for full book condition)
 
$96.90
Price in Australian Dollars
$66.24
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
J. MacDonald Holmes
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12137803
The Geograpical Basis of Government Specially Appl...
Angus & Robertson
Angus & Robertson, 1944. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/Poor. Aus...
(click for full book condition)
 
$129.36
Price in Australian Dollars
$88.43
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Ginsberg, Allen
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12178340
HOWL: Original Draft Facsimile, Transcript & Varia...
Harper & Row
New York: Harper & Row, 1986. Original light brown embossed boards with gilt title and credit to spi...
(click for full book condition)
 
$155.78
Price in Australian Dollars
$106.49
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Fox-Davies, Arthur Charles
[stocked in New Zealand]

Book ID: 12160765
Armorial Families: A Directory of Some Gentlemen o...
T.C. & E.C. Jack
Edinburgh: T.C. & E.C. Jack, 1899. 275x190mm, 924 pages, hardcover. Top edges gilt. Very good condit...
(click for full book condition)
 
$346.70
Price in Australian Dollars
$237.00
Approximate Price in US Dollars
 
Still can't find the book you are looking for?
Click HERE for help

Click here to let BiblioQuest do the searching for you. Our professional staff search among millions more books not listed on BibliOZ and many of which are not on the internet at all!

    PowerSearch
Search Tips - Click Here
    Title:
    Author:
    Publisher:
    Keywords:
    ISBN Number:
Enter you own term or Click Here for standard lists)
    Binding:  Any  Hard Cover  Paperback
   Signed Books Only?
   Only With Dust Jacket?
   First Edition Only?
    Sort By:  Author  Title   Price   Price
    Approx. Price Range AU$: from to
    Unique BibliOZ Book ID (not the ISBN):
    Number of Books to Display:
Search Tips - Click Here