Online Used Books Loading...  
 

Book Search

author |  title
keyword |  isbn
Main
Home
Help Index
Book Search
PowerSearch
Book Basket
Topics
Account
Log In
Create User Account
Customers
Service
Preferred
General
About Books
About Us
Tell a Friend
Affiliate $$$
Your Privacy


book index

Ordering
Help

Safe
Shopping

Shipping
Info

Customer
Service
Click here for help
Help
Click here for PowerSearch options
Search
Click here to show contents of your book basket
Basket
Click here to log in
Login
Current delivery country: U.S.A.. Click here to change
  • These results to your search are listed below. Select items you may wish to buy and add them to your Book Basket by clicking on the green basket icon next to that item.
  • To order items from your Book Basket, first select them and then proceed to confirm the shipping and tax costs (if applicable) before paying with your credit card via our Secure Internet Payment Service OR let our system print off an order form and pay by telephone/fax, OR post a cheque/money order.
  • Click on the HELP boxes along the way for more information and assistance. Happy browsing!
    
BibliOZ has found approximately 20 books matching your search request. This page displays 20 results for you to view.
You may view more of the available results (up to 200) by clicking on one of these links 20 50 100 150 200.
You can sort the results by price too (click on the yellow arrows at the right)
Use the PowerSearch box at the foot of this list to refine your results to less than 200. Click here for Search Tips
Sort by PriceSort By Ascending PriceSort By Descending Price
To Order
Add to
Book Basket

Author
Title / Description
click Title for full description
AU$
Price
Ex Tax

Approx
US$
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Westerby, Robert
[stocked in U.S.A.]

FREE delivery
Book ID: 212791155
Jungle, The
Unibook
Unibook. Mass Market Paperback. Fair -. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1969. Cover is ungl...
(click for full book condition)
 
$12.77
Price in Australian Dollars
$10.47
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Beaudry, Antoinette
[stocked in U.S.A.]

FREE delivery
Book ID: 216033891
Jungle of Desire
Pinnacle Books
Pinnacle Books, 1982. Shelf wear, pages starting to tan.. Paperback. Used: Good.
(click for full book condition)
 
$12.77
Price in Australian Dollars
$10.47
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Dowdy, Homer E
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12209118
The Bamboo Cross The Witness of Christian Martyrs ...
London: Hodder & Stoughton 1967 3rd impression
London: Hodder & Stoughton 1967 3rd impression. sml 8vo, 239pp, bw pls, hardcover in rubbed dj., g/g...
(click for full book condition)
 
$29.49
Price in Australian Dollars
$24.17
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Peterson, Ivars
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12209286
The Jungles of Randomness. A Mathematical Safari
John Wiley
New York: John Wiley, 1998. xiv,239pp, inc. index. Very gently used ex-library book.. First Edition....
(click for full book condition)
 
$29.49
Price in Australian Dollars
$24.17
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Wallis, Ethel Emily
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12204914
The Dayuma Story. Life under Auca spears
London: Hodder & Stoughton 1961 1st UK edition
London: Hodder & Stoughton 1961 1st UK edition. xiv,252pp, hardcover, good cond in attractive but in...
(click for full book condition)
 
$29.49
Price in Australian Dollars
$24.17
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
OGBURN, Charlton
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12203470
The Marauders
Hodder and Stoughton
London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1960. Truth about "The Marauders" and their operations in the jungles ...
(click for full book condition)
 
$40.13
Price in Australian Dollars
$32.89
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Stewart, Kilton
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12217295
Pygmies and Dream Giants
London: Scientific Book Club, 1959
London: Scientific Book Club, 1959. Original Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. The Negritos pygmies o...
(click for full book condition)
 
$44.51
Price in Australian Dollars
$36.48
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
BARRETT, Charles
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12202541
On The Wallaby
Robertson & Mullens
Melbourne: Robertson & Mullens. Travel chronicle to hidden natural jewels in Australia, to the Nile,...
(click for full book condition)
 
$44.51
Price in Australian Dollars
$36.48
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Anna Asheshov
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12306490
THE GOLD IN THE RIVER, A Journey in the Jungles of...
The Travel Book Club, London
The Travel Book Club, London, 1976. hardcover, 5½" x 8¾", with dust jacket. VERY GOOD book in VERY ...
(click for full book condition)
 
$51.30
Price in Australian Dollars
$42.05
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Attolio Gatti
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12303462
KILLERS ALL!
Robert Hale Ltd, London - reprint edition
Robert Hale Ltd, London - reprint edition, 1952. hardcover, 5¾" x 8¾", lacking jacket. One photo pa...
(click for full book condition)
 
$51.30
Price in Australian Dollars
$42.05
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
BUDDEN, John
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12265582
Jungle John. A book of the big-game jungles
Longmans, Green & Co
London: Longmans, Green & Co , 1955. Reprint. Hardback. A near fine copy in a very good dust-jacket...
(click for full book condition)
 
$57.38
Price in Australian Dollars
$47.03
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Richard Robinson, compiler & editor; with John Robinson & Eric Davidson
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12304957
TRAVELLERS IN TIME, Seven Epic Stories of Early Ex...
Macdonald / Queen Anne Press, London - first edition ISBN:0356127982
Macdonald / Queen Anne Press, London - first edition ISBN:0356127982, 1986. hardcover, 8" x 8½", wi...
(click for full book condition)
 
$57.38
Price in Australian Dollars
$47.03
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Randulph Fiennes
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12304068
TO THE ENDS OF THE EARTH, Transglobe Expedition 19...
Hodder and Stoughton, London - ISBN:0340252774
Hodder and Stoughton, London - ISBN:0340252774, 1983. hardcover, 7" x 10", with dust jacket. Barcod...
(click for full book condition)
 
$57.38
Price in Australian Dollars
$47.03
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Andro Linklater
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12302410
WILD PEOPLE
John Murray, London - first edition
John Murray, London - first edition, 1990. hardcover, 9 1/2" x 6", with dust jacket. AS NEW book in...
(click for full book condition)
 
$66.87
Price in Australian Dollars
$54.81
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
TORRANCE, Arthur
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12274604
Junglemania. Exploring the Jungles for Science
Angus & Robertson
Sydney: Angus & Robertson, 1933. Hardback. A good copy . Foxed, previous owner's name to front end...
(click for full book condition)
 
$66.87
Price in Australian Dollars
$54.81
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Josef Moucha, with illustrations by Frantisek Prochazka; trans. Olga Kuthanova
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12300805
BEAUTIFUL MOTHS,
Spring Books, London
Spring Books, London, 1966. hardcover, 10½" x 8¼", with dust jacket. VERY GOOD book in VERY GOOD pr...
(click for full book condition)
 
$66.87
Price in Australian Dollars
$54.81
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
A.B. Feuer (Editor)
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12223010
Coast Watching in the Solomon Islands: The Bougain...
Praeger Publishers
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Praeger Publishers, 1992. Usual library stamps. 172 pages with b/w illus...
(click for full book condition)
 

 * click to enlarge
$74.56
Price in Australian Dollars
$61.11
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
JOHNSON, Martin
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12272268
Over African Jungles. The record from pen and cam...
George G. Harrap
London: George G. Harrap, 1935. First edition. Hardback. A good copy . Scattered foxing, lacks fro...
(click for full book condition)
 
$83.81
Price in Australian Dollars
$68.70
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
JOHNSON, Martin
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12273170
Over African Jungles. The record from pen and cam...
George G. Harrap
London: George G. Harrap, 1935. First edition. Hardback. A good copy . Cloth a bit rubbed and mark...
(click for full book condition)
 
$98.13
Price in Australian Dollars
$80.43
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Eckstrom, Christine
[stocked in Switzerland]

Book ID: 39530506044
Jungles
Taschen
260 pages-in French-around 250 full-page color illustrations-the flora and fauna in jungles on diffe...
(click for full book condition)
 
$130.58
Price in Australian Dollars
$107.03
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Still can't find the book you are looking for?
Click HERE for help

Click here to let BiblioQuest do the searching for you. Our professional staff search among millions more books not listed on BibliOZ and many of which are not on the internet at all!

    PowerSearch
Search Tips - Click Here
    Title:
    Author:
    Publisher:
    Keywords:
    ISBN Number:
Enter you own term or Click Here for standard lists)
    Binding:  Any  Hard Cover  Paperback
   Signed Books Only?
   Only With Dust Jacket?
   First Edition Only?
    Sort By:  Author  Title   Price   Price
    Approx. Price Range AU$: from to
    Unique BibliOZ Book ID (not the ISBN):
    Number of Books to Display:
Search Tips - Click Here