Online Used Books Loading...  
 

Book Search

author |  title
keyword |  isbn
Main
Home
Help Index
Book Search
PowerSearch
Book Basket
Topics
Account
Log In
Create User Account
Customers
Service
Preferred
General
About Books
About Us
Tell a Friend
Affiliate $$$
Your Privacy


book index

Ordering
Help

Safe
Shopping

Shipping
Info

Customer
Service
Click here for help
Help
Click here for PowerSearch options
Search
Click here to show contents of your book basket
Basket
Click here to log in
Login
Current delivery country: U.S.A.. Click here to change
  • These results to your search are listed below. Select items you may wish to buy and add them to your Book Basket by clicking on the green basket icon next to that item.
  • To order items from your Book Basket, first select them and then proceed to confirm the shipping and tax costs (if applicable) before paying with your credit card via our Secure Internet Payment Service OR let our system print off an order form and pay by telephone/fax, OR post a cheque/money order.
  • Click on the HELP boxes along the way for more information and assistance. Happy browsing!
    
BibliOZ has found approximately 198 books matching your search request. This page displays 20 results for you to view.
You may view more of the available results (up to 200) by clicking on one of these links 20 50 100 150 200.
You can sort the results by price too (click on the yellow arrows at the right)
Use the PowerSearch box at the foot of this list to refine your results to less than 200. Click here for Search Tips
Sort by PriceSort By Ascending PriceSort By Descending Price
To Order
Add to
Book Basket

Author
Title / Description
click Title for full description
AU$
Price
Ex Tax

Approx
US$
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Sgammato, Jo
[stocked in U.S.A.]

FREE delivery
Book ID: 210585545
Dream Come True : The LeAnn Rimes Story
Ballantine Books
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1997. ISBN: 0345416503. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Cle...
(click for full book condition)
 
$8.41
Price in Australian Dollars
$5.75
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time

[stocked in U.S.A.]

FREE delivery
Book ID: 278818372
It's Recorder Time: A Basic Method of Learning to ...
Alfred Publishing Co.
Alfred Publishing Co., 1968. Moderate shelf/edgewear, previous owner's name on front cover, bumped/c...
(click for full book condition)
 
$8.41
Price in Australian Dollars
$5.75
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Various
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12124975
Folk Song Spectacular (Sheet Music)
Essex Music Of Australia Pty Ltd
Australia: Essex Music Of Australia Pty Ltd, 0000. Sheet Music. Contents: Copper Kettle; Corron Fiel...
(click for full book condition)
 
$32.12
Price in Australian Dollars
$21.96
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Michael Orgill
[stocked in U.S.A.]

FREE delivery
Book ID: 39622997929
Anchored in Love: the Carter Family Story
Reader copy
(click for full book condition)
 
$34.19
Price in Australian Dollars
$23.37
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Orgill, Michael
[stocked in U.S.A.]

FREE delivery
Book ID: 39427821123
Anchored in Love: the Carter Family Story
Spire Books
Light use, mild coverwear, clean, moderate waterstains and ripples, no mildew. A name and phone # in...
(click for full book condition)
 
$34.19
Price in Australian Dollars
$23.37
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
SPEIGHT George (Ed).:
[stocked in Ireland]

Book ID: 12364363
BAWDY SONGS OF THE EARLY MUSIC HALL
Melbourne, Lansdowne Press .1975.
Melbourne, Lansdowne Press .1975. Large 8vo 96pp incl. 9 pp of illustrations. Fairly self explanator...
(click for full book condition)
 
$44.61
Price in Australian Dollars
$30.49
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Brand Oscar
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12253394
Folk Songs for Fun
Hollis Music Inc
New York: Hollis Music Inc, 1961. Paperback. Good condition. A Collection of Songs for Singing. Trad...
(click for full book condition)
 
$52.22
Price in Australian Dollars
$35.70
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Bratton J. S
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12289135
The Victorian Popular Ballad
MacMillan Press
London: MacMillan Press, 1975. 8vo. 275 PP.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine.
(click for full book condition)
 
$52.22
Price in Australian Dollars
$35.70
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
MEREDITH, John & ANDERSON Hugh
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12261040
Folk Songs of Australia
Ure Smith
Sydney: Ure Smith, 1979. 299pp slight wear on dustcover edges.. Third Impression. Hard Cover. Good/G...
(click for full book condition)
 
$68.58
Price in Australian Dollars
$46.88
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Tony Palmer, edited by Paul Medlicott
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12301491
ALL YOU NEED IS LOVE, The Story of Popular Music,
Weidenfeld & Nicolson & Chappell & Co, London - ISBN:0297772511
Weidenfeld & Nicolson & Chappell & Co, London - ISBN:0297772511, 1976. hardcover, 8¾" x 11", with d...
(click for full book condition)
 
$68.58
Price in Australian Dollars
$46.88
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Titon, Jeff Todd
[stocked in New Zealand]

Book ID: 12293203
Early Downhome Blues A Musical and Cultural Analy...
University of Illinois Press
University of Illinois Press, 1979. (frontis) xvii (1p) 296p Slight marks covers Slight rubbing...
(click for full book condition)
 
$77.69
Price in Australian Dollars
$53.11
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
STRANGWAYS, A.H. Fox ed
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12247840
Music & Letters. A Quarterly Publication
October, 1934
October, 1934. Paperback. Vol. XV, No. 4. Some wear to spine, o/wise good. Includes articles on Han...
(click for full book condition)
 
$78.47
Price in Australian Dollars
$53.64
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
MANIFOLD J.S.:
[stocked in Ireland]

Book ID: 12364916
PENGUIN AUSTRALIAN SONGBOOK
Australia, Penguin Books.1976
Australia, Penguin Books.1976 Oblong 8vo soft cover (pb) 180 pp. About 90 Australian traditional fol...
(click for full book condition)
 
$79.20
Price in Australian Dollars
$54.14
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Jan Rey
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12139976
The World of Dance: Folk Dance and Ballet in Czech...
Spring Books
Spring Books, No date. Early Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Poor. Th...
(click for full book condition)
 
$88.50
Price in Australian Dollars
$60.50
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
JONES Nic:
[stocked in Ireland]

Book ID: 12364164
IN SEARCH OF NIC JONES
York. Mollie Music.1998
York. Mollie Music.1998 Archive material collected from BBC's "Folk on Two", and from taped performa...
(click for full book condition)
 
$93.06
Price in Australian Dollars
$63.61
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
SCANLAN W.J.:
[stocked in Ireland]

Book ID: 12365605
PEGGY O’ MOORE
New York , T.B. Harms of Broadway .(1885).
New York , T.B. Harms of Broadway .(1885). With a blue and brown lettered & framed cover. This wa...
(click for full book condition)
 
$96.51
Price in Australian Dollars
$65.97
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
ENGEL, Carl ed
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12241530
The Musical Quarterly
Schirmer
Schirmer. Paperback. Vol. XV, No. 4, October 1929. A little wear to spine, o/wise good. B/W plates....
(click for full book condition)
 
$100.28
Price in Australian Dollars
$68.55
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
COX, John Harrington ed
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12248626
Folk-Songs of the South: Collected Under the Auspi...
Folklore Associates, 1963 (1925). Reprint
Folklore Associates, 1963 (1925). Reprint. Hardcover. Ex-library, o/wise good (no markings to text)...
(click for full book condition)
 
$104.64
Price in Australian Dollars
$71.53
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
ARNOLD C (Arr.):
[stocked in Ireland]

Book ID: 12365967
DOWN AMONG THE DEAD MEN (Song of the Cavaliers)
London , Walker of Soho Square.(1845).
London , Walker of Soho Square.(1845). With a lettered front cover . The arranger sadly remains obsc...
(click for full book condition)
 
$165.74
Price in Australian Dollars
$113.30
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
GRAINGER. O'BRIEN, Jane
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12240658
Grainger English Folk Song Collection
University of Western Australia, 1985
University of Western Australia, 1985. Paperback. Review copy. Good condition. Part of the Music Mo...
(click for full book condition)
 
$223.00
Price in Australian Dollars
$152.44
Approximate Price in US Dollars
 
Still can't find the book you are looking for?
Click HERE for help

Click here to let BiblioQuest do the searching for you. Our professional staff search among millions more books not listed on BibliOZ and many of which are not on the internet at all!

    PowerSearch
Search Tips - Click Here
    Title:
    Author:
    Publisher:
    Keywords:
    ISBN Number:
Enter you own term or Click Here for standard lists)
    Binding:  Any  Hard Cover  Paperback
   Signed Books Only?
   Only With Dust Jacket?
   First Edition Only?
    Sort By:  Author  Title   Price   Price
    Approx. Price Range AU$: from to
    Unique BibliOZ Book ID (not the ISBN):
    Number of Books to Display:
Search Tips - Click Here