Current Delivery Country:

Displaying 20 Search Results

 
 
  • Sampson's Circus By: SPRING, Howard
  • Book ID: 12168748 - (stocked in New Zealand)
  • Buy this book for AUD$29.15    (approx. USD$18.69)
  • Description: London: Faber Paper Covered Editions, 1968. A large paperback, spine is a bit faded, edges lightly rubbed,... more
 
  • Spain: Myths and Legends By: Spence, Lewis
  • Book ID: 12177681 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$30.49    (approx. USD$19.55)
  • Description: London: Studio Editions, 1993. Original black boards with gilt title to spine, 405 pages including illustrations... more
 
  • Batman : official 1986 Annual
  • Book ID: 12169260 - (stocked in New Zealand)
  • Buy this book for AUD$36.87    (approx. USD$23.64)
  • Description: London: DC Comics and London Editions, 1985. fully illustrated in colour, glossy colour pictorial boards,... more
click to see book image
  • The Voyages of Captain Cook By: BARROW, John (editor)
  • Book ID: 12151617 - (stocked in New Zealand)
  • Buy this book for AUD$38.16    (approx. USD$24.47)
  • Description: Ware: Wordsworth Editions, 1999. Card cover. Very tidy. With a map and introduction by Simon Marshall..... more
 
  • THE LETTER FROM SPAIN By: Keyes, Frances Parkinson
  • Book ID: 12204277 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$39.26    (approx. USD$25.17)
  • Description: London: Eyre & Spottiswoode, 1959. Original Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo. Remains of... more
 
  • Family Voices By: Pinter, Harold
  • Book ID: 12177883 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$39.26    (approx. USD$25.17)
  • Description: London: Next Editions, 1981. 40 pages including a full-colour painting by Guy Vaesen. Spiral-bound pictorial... more
 
  • THE THREE SIRENS By: Wallace, Irving
  • Book ID: 12204182 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$42.00    (approx. USD$26.93)
  • Description: London: Cassell, 1964. Original Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First UK Edition. Vg in dj.. First Edition.... more
 
  • Kate Greenaway By: ENGEN, Rodney K
  • Book ID: 12167503 - (stocked in New Zealand)
  • Buy this book for AUD$48.17    (approx. USD$30.89)
  • Description: London/New York: Acadamy Editions/Harmony Books, 1976. A reference book with check list & bibliography.... more
 
  • Life In Italy During The Renaissance By: Luisa Pierotti-Cei
  • Book ID: 12089422 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$49.78    (approx. USD$31.92)
  • Description: Barcelona, Spain: Liber / Editions Minerva S.A, 1977. 144 pages. Translated by Peter J. Tallon. Dust... more
click to see book image
  • A Situation in New Delhi By: SAHGAL, Nayantara
  • Book ID: 12155250 - (stocked in New Zealand)
  • Buy this book for AUD$52.03    (approx. USD$33.36)
  • Description: London: London Magazine Editions, 1977. Moderate marks, minimal wear. Dust jacket rear flap is trimmed... more
 
  • Christchurch Priory By: Benjamin Polk
  • Book ID: 12139698 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$75.50    (approx. USD$48.41)
  • Description: Academy Editions, 1994. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size:... more
 
  • Australian Wildflowers By: Various
  • Book ID: 12137124 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$75.50    (approx. USD$48.41)
  • Description: International Limited Editions, 1976. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good.... more
 
  • Australian Pioneers By: Colin & Margaret Kerr & Kerr
  • Book ID: 12137278 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$75.50    (approx. USD$48.41)
  • Description: International Limited Editions, 1976. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very... more
click to see book image
 
  • Acropolis Restoration: The CCAM Interventions By: Economakis, Richard
  • Book ID: 12177604 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$104.50    (approx. USD$67.00)
  • Description: London: Academy Editions Ltd, 1994. Original blue boards, gilt title to spine, 234 page including numerous... more
 
  • Vocabulaire Franco-Anglo-Allemand de Géomorphologie By: Baulig, Henri
  • Book ID: 12143969 - (stocked in New Zealand)
  • Buy this book for AUD$117.79    (approx. USD$75.53)
  • Description: Paris: Editions Les Belles Lettres, 1956. Ex University Library reference copy, minimal markings 2 pages,... more
click to see book image
 
  • The Tax Inspector (SIGNED) By: CAREY, Peter
  • Book ID: 12177895 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$235.50    (approx. USD$151.00)
  • Description: St. Lucia: University of Queensland Press (UQP), 1991. Near fine -a tight, bright copy. True first edition,... more
 
  • Big Sur By: Kerouac Jack
  • Book ID: 12177124 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$364.01    (approx. USD$233.40)
  • Description: London: Andre Deutsch, 1963. Original publisher's blue cloth with gilt title and credit to spine, 241... more
 
  • The Letters of Virginia Woolf (6 Vol set) By: Nicolson, Nigel (editor)
  • Book ID: 12087101 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$451.21    (approx. USD$289.31)
  • Description: USA: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. 1st US editions. All 6 volumes in Near Fine/VG in mylar covers. Slight... more
Can't find what you are looking for?
Let BibliOZ.com do the searching for you
Please click here to give us feedback on the BibliOZ.com website.
Short Survey
-->