Current Delivery Country:

Displaying 20 Search Results

 
 
  • Family By: Ian Frazier
  • Book ID: 12097545 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$32.87    (approx. USD$21.08)
  • Description: New York, USA: Farrar Strauss Giroux, 1994. 386 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine.... more
 
  • Chartwell - Kent
  • Book ID: 12099277 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$36.85    (approx. USD$23.63)
  • Description: Great Britain: The National Trust, 1992. 80 pages. In 1922 Winston Churchill bought Chartwell overlooking... more
 
  • Williver's Luck By: HADFIELD, Alice Mary
  • Book ID: 12170625 - (stocked in New Zealand)
  • Buy this book for AUD$36.87    (approx. USD$23.64)
  • Description: London: Chatto & Windus, 1964. dj very lightly rubbed on edges, slight stain on lower spine, green boards... more
 
  • A step-by-step guide to tracing your family history By: Alderson, Marijke:
  • Book ID: 12173106 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$39.26    (approx. USD$25.17)
  • Description: Ringwood, Vic.: Penguin, 1988 1st edition very good softcover. Ex library, covered in attached plastic... more
 
 
  • The history of Susan Spray the female preacher By: Kaye-Smith, Sheila:
  • Book ID: 12172159 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$48.99    (approx. USD$31.41)
  • Description: London; Virago, 1983 Very good softcover. 374p. Set in Sussex England in 1834, Susan's family belong... more
 
  • Genealogy - Robbie Family Tree
  • Book ID: 12157929 - (stocked in New Zealand)
  • Buy this book for AUD$50.02    (approx. USD$32.07)
  • Description: Robbie Family History, illustrated, nicely presented in an album. Incorporates James & Mary Stormont,... more
 
  • THE USK SHIPS.History of a Newport Shipping Venture By: HEATON, P. M
  • Book ID: 12145518 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$63.99    (approx. USD$41.03)
  • Description: The Starling Press Ltd, 1982 REPRINTED 1988. This is the story of History of a Newport Shipping venture,... more
 
click to see book image
  • Light and Shadow By: Bergner, Herz
  • Book ID: 12140858 - (stocked in New Zealand)
  • Buy this book for AUD$68.47    (approx. USD$43.90)
  • Description: New York, U.S.A.: Thomas Yoseloff, 1963. Artistic portrayal of Jewish re-settlement in Australia by a... more
 
 
 
 
  • Family Fresco By: Nancy Adams
  • Book ID: 12139131 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$75.50    (approx. USD$48.41)
  • Description: F. W. Cheshire, 1966. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. Australian... more
click to see book image
  • Lories and Lorikeets : The Brush-tongued Parrots By: Low, Rosemary
  • Book ID: 12164296 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$77.25    (approx. USD$49.53)
  • Description: Melbourne: Inkata Press, 1978. First Australian edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Small 4to.... more
 
  • Ballymacoda to Binduli By: W. Mahoney
  • Book ID: 12138384 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$77.25    (approx. USD$49.53)
  • Description: Access Press, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). As New/No Dust Jacket. Australian... more
click to see book image
  • Erotic Love Through The Ages By: Sardi Psued. (Dadachanji, Serozh)
  • Book ID: 12140445 - (stocked in New Zealand)
  • Buy this book for AUD$82.33    (approx. USD$52.79)
  • Description: London, United Kingdom: The Walton Press, 1962. Blue bds with brigh Gilt title (small ding top front,... more
 
  • FROM OFF ISLAND; THE STORY OF MY GRANDMOTHER By: Riggs, Dionis Coffin & Riggs, Sidney Noyes
  • Book ID: 12147527 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$85.26    (approx. USD$54.67)
  • Description: Whittlesey House New York. (1940). 1st Edition. This is the history of the famous Martha's Vineyard... more
 
  • The Enduring Years By: Bert Kershaw
  • Book ID: 12137179 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$95.74    (approx. USD$61.39)
  • Description: Access Press, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). As New/No Dust Jacket. This book... more
 
Can't find what you are looking for?
Let BibliOZ.com do the searching for you
Please click here to give us feedback on the BibliOZ.com website.
Short Survey
-->