Current Delivery Country:

Displaying 20 Search Results

 
 
  • Romance of the Modern Liner By: Diggle, Captain E.G. RD RNR
  • Book ID: 12146934 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$63.99    (approx. USD$41.03)
  • Description: Patrick Stephens Limited, Wellingborough Northhamptonshire. 1989 a facsimile of the 1930 edition. With... more
 
 
 
 
 
  • TRAVELLERS TALEFROM MANLY TO THE HAWKESBURY By: Myers, Francis
  • Book ID: 12147388 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$65.74    (approx. USD$42.15)
  • Description: Published by View Productions, Collectors Edition No 196/1100 1984. Facsimile Text:- BEAUTIFUL MANLY... more
 
  • THE ROYAL TOUR 1901 or THE CRUISE OF H.M.S. OPHIR By: Price, Harry, Petty Officer
  • Book ID: 12147440 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$65.74    (approx. USD$42.15)
  • Description: Webb & Bower, Exeter, England. 1980. A facsimile of the 1901 log. Being a replica of the lower deck... more
 
 
 
  • Southern Lights and Shadows By: Frank Fowler
  • Book ID: 12136059 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$75.50    (approx. USD$48.41)
  • Description: Sydney University Press, 1975. Facsimile Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very... more
 
  • Pages and Pictures By: James Fenimore Cooper
  • Book ID: 12135883 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$75.50    (approx. USD$48.41)
  • Description: Castle Books, 1980. Facsimile Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good.... more
 
  • Pictorial Guide to the West Coast of Tasmania By: H. W. Judd
  • Book ID: 12138534 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$77.25    (approx. USD$49.53)
  • Description: Hobart, 1971. Facsimile Edition. Softcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Australiana Size:... more
 
 
  • Bowyangs and Boomerangs By: M.J. O'Reilly
  • Book ID: 12136286 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$82.51    (approx. USD$52.90)
  • Description: Hesperian Perth, 1984. Facsimile Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Australian... more
 
  • Myths and Legends of Spain By: Lewis Spence
  • Book ID: 12135654 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$82.51    (approx. USD$52.90)
  • Description: Bracken Books, 1986. Facsimile Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good.... more
 
  • Our Seamen. An Appeal By: Plimsoll, Samuel M.P
  • Book ID: 12147413 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$85.26    (approx. USD$54.67)
  • Description: Keneth Mason, Homewll, Havant UK. Facsimile reprint of 1873 publication . Photos, maps, documents throughout.... more
 
  • An Island Unto Itself: William Dampier & New Holland By: Leslie Marchant
  • Book ID: 12137834 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$95.74    (approx. USD$61.39)
  • Description: Hesperian Perth, 1988. Facsimile Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Australian... more
 
  • Digging Squatting and Pioneering Life By: Dominic D. Daly
  • Book ID: 12136680 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$95.74    (approx. USD$61.39)
  • Description: Hesperian Perth, 1984. Facsimile Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/As New.... more
 
  • Australia By: Frank Fox & Percy F. S. Spence (illns)
  • Book ID: 12135763 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$95.74    (approx. USD$61.39)
  • Description: Vantage House, 1982. Facsimile Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/Good. Australian... more
 
  • Reminiscences By: Horace Walpole
  • Book ID: 12136414 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$180.49    (approx. USD$115.73)
  • Description: Oxford, 1924. Facsimile Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Fair Condition/No Dust Jacket.... more
Can't find what you are looking for?
Let BibliOZ.com do the searching for you
Please click here to give us feedback on the BibliOZ.com website.
Short Survey
-->