Current Delivery Country:

Displaying 20 Search Results

 
 
  • Last English King, The By: Rathbone, Julian
  • Book ID: 228477540 - (stocked in United Kingdom)
  • Buy this book for AUD$9.49    (approx. USD$6.08)
  • Description: London, United Kingdom: Sphere Books Ltd, 1998. ISBN: 0349109435. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 8vo - over... more
 
  • Last English King, The By: Rathbone, Julian
  • Book ID: 2105065998 - (stocked in United Kingdom)
  • Buy this book for AUD$14.71    (approx. USD$9.43)
  • Description: Altrincham, United Kingdom: Abacus, 1998. Paperback. As New. more
 
  • Last English King, The By: Rathbone, Julian
  • Book ID: 2132836447 - (stocked in United Kingdom)
  • Buy this book for AUD$17.47    (approx. USD$11.20)
  • Description: Altrincham, United Kingdom: Abacus, 1998. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity... more
 
  • The Last English King By: RATHBONE Julian
  • Book ID: 2127207571 - (stocked in United Kingdom)
  • Buy this book for AUD$20.40    (approx. USD$13.08)
  • Description: Abacus. Reprint 1998 (1997). Paperback. VG+. 8vo: 7.8" Tall. 381p more
 
  • Last English King, The By: Rathbone, Julian
  • Book ID: 246398311 - (stocked in United Kingdom)
  • Buy this book for AUD$20.40    (approx. USD$13.08)
  • Description: London, United Kingdom: Sphere Books Ltd, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. more
 
  • The Bull from the Sea By: Renault, Mary, Pseud
  • Book ID: 254413806 - This book qualifies for
    FREE DELIVERY
    (stocked in U.S.A.)
  • Buy this book for AUD$20.59    (approx. USD$13.20)
  • Description: New York: Pantheon Books Inc, 1962. Black cloth spine w/ reddish brown marbled paper covered boards,... more
 
  • Parsival: Or, a Knight's Tale By: Monaco, Richard
  • Book ID: 241286906 - This book qualifies for
    FREE DELIVERY
    (stocked in U.S.A.)
  • Buy this book for AUD$20.72    (approx. USD$13.29)
  • Description: Macmillan, 1977. Very lightly read.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more
 
  • Fairy Tales of Ireland By: De Valera, Sinead
  • Book ID: 2102450776 - (stocked in Canada)
  • Buy this book for AUD$23.29    (approx. USD$14.93)
  • Description: London: New English Library , 1974. Pages tanned. Wrappers sl worn.. ISBN: 0450018482. Soft Cover. Good.... more
 
  • English Fairy Tales By: Jacobs, Joseph
  • Book ID: 251858577 - (stocked in United Kingdom)
  • Buy this book for AUD$25.21    (approx. USD$16.16)
  • Description: Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1972. 159pp, Illustrated card. Light rubbing. An enchanting collection of English... more
 
  • The Tale of Three Trees: A Traditional Folktale By: Hunt, Angela Elwell; Jonke, Tim
  • Book ID: 2168906729 - This book qualifies for
    FREE DELIVERY
    (stocked in U.S.A.)
  • Buy this book for AUD$25.87    (approx. USD$16.59)
  • Description: Cook Communications. 2004. 15th print. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Clean and tight. DJ has a small... more
 
  • Native American Stories: From Keepers of the Earth By: Bruchac, Joseph
  • Book ID: 2167304244 - This book qualifies for
    FREE DELIVERY
    (stocked in U.S.A.)
  • Buy this book for AUD$25.87    (approx. USD$16.59)
  • Description: Fulcrum Publishing. 1991. Paperback. Used - Very Good. Clean and tight. more
click to see book image
  • Walt Disney's Cinderella By: No author stated
  • Book ID: 211076478 - This book qualifies for
    FREE DELIVERY
    (stocked in U.S.A.)
  • Buy this book for AUD$25.87    (approx. USD$16.59)
  • Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Hardcover 1974 Random House. Glossy picture cover-- no dustjacket. Superclean;... more
 
  • CUENTOS: Tales from the Hispanic Southwest Based on Stories Originally... By: Jose Griego y Maestas and Rudolfo A. Anaya, Editors
  • Book ID: 2159831894 - This book qualifies for
    FREE DELIVERY
    (stocked in U.S.A.)
  • Buy this book for AUD$28.77    (approx. USD$18.45)
  • Description: Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A.: Museum of New Mexico Press. Very Good. 1980. Trade Paperback. 0890131112... more
 
  • The Random House Book of Fairy Tales By: Ehrlich, Amy (Adapted by)
  • Book ID: 2190470973 - This book qualifies for
    FREE DELIVERY
    (stocked in U.S.A.)
  • Buy this book for AUD$29.67    (approx. USD$19.02)
  • Description: : Random House Books for Young Readers. Near Fine/Very Good. 1991. Hard Cover. 4to 0394856937 near fine... more
 
 
  • Best Dog Stories By: O'Mara, Lesley
  • Book ID: 217639983 - This book qualifies for
    FREE DELIVERY
    (stocked in U.S.A.)
  • Buy this book for AUD$30.44    (approx. USD$19.52)
  • Description: Wings Books, 1991. A near fine brown hardcover in a near fine dust jacket. Copyright 1990, 11th edition..... more
 
  • English Fairy Tales
  • Book ID: 13582250 - (stocked in New Zealand)
  • Buy this book for AUD$31.73    (approx. USD$20.34)
  • Description: Sydney: Consolidated Press, 1945. 21 tales. No dj, plain beige boards with blue lettering on front &... more
click to see book image
  • English Fairy Tales : Twelve classic Tales By: JACOBS, Joseph (from the collection of)
  • Book ID: 14397819 - (stocked in New Zealand)
  • Buy this book for AUD$34.30    (approx. USD$21.99)
  • Description: London: Andre Deutsch, 1987. A paperback: colour pictorial thin card wraps, edges slightly rubbed, corners... more
 
 
  • Aladdin and Other Tales By: Dawood
  • Book ID: 39575352898 - (stocked in United Kingdom)
  • Buy this book for AUD$76.79    (approx. USD$49.24)
  • Description: Published by PENGUIN in 1957, 210 pages, paperback, medium size, paperback. 15631B3WHI3P* 7894602 (#35-32-H18-26)... more
Can't find what you are looking for?
Let BibliOZ.com do the searching for you
Please click here to give us feedback on the BibliOZ.com website.
Short Survey
-->