Current Delivery Country:
Displaying 20 Search Results
- How To Be A Thin Person By: Raysa Rose Bonow
- Book ID: 12103970 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$22.93 (approx. USD$14.70)
- Description: Australia: Penguin Books, 1978. 131 pages. . Paperback. Very Good. more
- Foods That Fight Cancer By: Hausman, Patricia
- Book ID: 12204407 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$24.13 (approx. USD$15.47)
- Description: Sydney: Bay Books, 1987. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. ISBN:085835991. A third of all cancers can be prevented:... more
- A Question of Weight By: Veronique Skawinska / Demis Roussos
- Book ID: 12099044 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$28.91 (approx. USD$18.54)
- Description: Paris, France: Michel Lafon, 1982. 246 pages + recipes.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more
- The Liver Cleansing Diet By: Dr Sandra Cabot
- Book ID: 12129115 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$28.91 (approx. USD$18.54)
- Description: NSW, Australia: WHAS Pty Ltd, 1997. 185 pages. Light browning to page edges. . Reprint. Soft Cover. Good.... more
- The Kensington Diet By: Twigg, Stephen
- Book ID: 12204664 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$30.49 (approx. USD$19.55)
- Description: London: Bantam, 1998. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Reprint. Large 8vo. 'discover the revolutionary new... more
- The Diet Dilemma By: Stanton, Rosemary
- Book ID: 12206463 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$30.49 (approx. USD$19.55)
- Description: Sydney: Allen & Unwin, 1991. Are you too fat? Australia's leading nutritionist examines the great diet... more
- THE PASTA-LOVERS DIET BOOK By: Roth, June
- Book ID: 12206473 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$32.24 (approx. USD$20.67)
- Description: New York: Collier Books, 1986. Paperback. Near Fine Reprint. 218pp. Near fine paperback. Larger format.... more
- Arthritis : Diet Against It By: Scala, James
- Book ID: 12157090 - (stocked in New Zealand)
- Buy this book for AUD$34.04 (approx. USD$21.83)
- Description: London: Foulsham, 2000. 215x135mm, 208 pages, soft covers. Bookseller's stamp on front endpaper, otherwise... more
- Slim Cuisine Diet By: KREITZMAN, Sue
- Book ID: 12158057 - (stocked in New Zealand)
- Buy this book for AUD$35.41 (approx. USD$22.70)
- Description: London: Ebury Press, 1991. 235x155mm, 192 pages, hardcover. Very good condition in very good dustjacket.... more
- FEEDING YOUR CHILDREN By: Hall, Miranda
- Book ID: 12204222 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$37.51 (approx. USD$24.05)
- Description: London: Piatkus, 1984. Original Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 4to. 160pp, ills. Vg in dj.... more
- The Weider Body Book By: Weider, Betty and Joe
- Book ID: 12205744 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$39.26 (approx. USD$25.17)
- Description: Chicago: Contemporary, 1984. The complete illustrated guide to women's bodybuilding including exercises,... more
- 7-Day Low-Cholesterol Diet Plan By: Humphries, Carolyn
- Book ID: 12162142 - (stocked in New Zealand)
- Buy this book for AUD$39.50 (approx. USD$25.33)
- Description: Slough: Foulsham, 1999. 215x135mm, 192 pages, soft covers. Bookseller's stamp on front endpaper, otherwise... more
- The Hippocrates Diet and Health Program By: Wigmore, Ann
- Book ID: 12206523 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$42.00 (approx. USD$26.93)
- Description: Avery. 191pp, index.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo. more
- The New Beverly Hills Diet By: Mazel, Judy
- Book ID: 12159293 - (stocked in New Zealand)
- Buy this book for AUD$43.23 (approx. USD$27.72)
- Description: Deerfield Beach FL: Health Communications, 1996. 215x140mm, 302 pages, soft covers. Bookseller's stamp... more
- Guide to Diet and Detoxification By: Jensen, Bernard
- Book ID: 12158409 - (stocked in New Zealand)
- Buy this book for AUD$43.23 (approx. USD$27.72)
- Description: Los Angeles CA: Keats, 2000. 230x150mm, 114 pages, soft covers. Bookseller's stamp on title page, otherwise... more
Can't find what you are looking for?
Please click here to give us feedback on the BibliOZ.com website.
Copyright © 2000-2008 BiblioQuest International Pty. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.