Current Delivery Country:
Displaying 20 Search Results
- Down the Breakie By: William Olson
- Book ID: 12093211 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$22.14 (approx. USD$14.20)
- Description: Australia: Allen & Unwin, 1989. 168 pages - cover design Hand Graphics. Paperback. Good. more
- The Penguin Dictionary of British Natural History By: Richard And Maisie Fitter
- Book ID: 12093220 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$22.93 (approx. USD$14.70)
- Description: Great Britain: Penguin Books, 1978. 348 pages - Cover design by Tony Meeuwissen. Paperback. Very Good.... more
- The Boer War By: James Barbary
- Book ID: 12129066 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$23.72 (approx. USD$15.21)
- Description: Great Britain: Puffin / Penguin Books, 1975. 155 pages - cover design by Michael Jackson ( No, not THAT... more
- A History of India - Volume 1 By: Romila Thapar
- Book ID: 12095025 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$27.30 (approx. USD$17.50)
- Description: Great Britain: Pelican / Penguin Books, 1966. 381 pages - cover design by Snark International - Pelican... more
- The Elizabethan House Of Commons By: J. E. Neale
- Book ID: 12115481 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$28.91 (approx. USD$18.54)
- Description: Great Britain: Peregrine Books / Penguin Books, 1963. 445 pages. Peregrine Books No. Y37. Cover design... more
- Lenin and the Russian Revolution By: Christopher Hill
- Book ID: 12129915 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$28.91 (approx. USD$18.54)
- Description: England: Pelican / Penguin Books, 1984. 185 pages - cover design David King. Paperback. Very Good. more
- AMERICAN SAILING SHIPS Their Plans and History By: Davis, Charled D
- Book ID: 12147572 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$63.99 (approx. USD$41.03)
- Description: Dover Publications, Incorporated, Mineola, NY, U.S.A.: 1984 . In nearly 140 photographs, prints and... more
- THE WORLD WAR II WARSHIP GUIDE By: HEWSON, Robert
- Book ID: 12148499 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$63.99 (approx. USD$41.03)
- Description: Silverdale Books. London. 2000. 1st Edition . Stuning graphics in full-colour. Two views of every ship... more
- THE HISTORY OF SHIPS By: Kemp. Peter
- Book ID: 12145419 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$65.74 (approx. USD$42.15)
- Description: Orbis Publishing, London 1978 1st Edition. It began 5,000 years ago, on the banks of the Nile, with... more
- THE HISTORY OF SHIPS By: Kemp. Peter
- Book ID: 12146933 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$65.74 (approx. USD$42.15)
- Description: MacDonald & Co (Black Cat). London. 1988. It began 5,000 years ago, on the banks of the Nile, with the... more
- HISTORY OF THE WORLD'S WARSHIPS By: Chant. Christopher
- Book ID: 12148402 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$65.74 (approx. USD$42.15)
- Description: S. Webb & Son. Anglesey Wales. 2001. Splendidly illustrated in colour with detailed side-view artwork,... more
- Contemporary Art in the Light of History By: Erwin Rosenthal
- Book ID: 12136019 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$75.50 (approx. USD$48.41)
- Description: Lund Humphries, 1971. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/Good. Size:... more
- Bowyangs and Boomerangs By: M.J. O'Reilly
- Book ID: 12136286 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$82.51 (approx. USD$52.90)
- Description: Hesperian Perth, 1984. Facsimile Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Australian... more
- Paul Revere & The World He Lived In By: Forbes, Esther
- Book ID: 12145363 - (stocked in New Zealand)
- Buy this book for AUD$95.20 (approx. USD$61.04)
- Description: Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 1942. Red cloth with Paul Revere's bookplate design navy on front... more
- An Island Unto Itself: William Dampier & New Holland By: Leslie Marchant
- Book ID: 12137834 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$95.74 (approx. USD$61.39)
- Description: Hesperian Perth, 1988. Facsimile Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Australian... more
- Digging Squatting and Pioneering Life By: Dominic D. Daly
- Book ID: 12136680 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$95.74 (approx. USD$61.39)
- Description: Hesperian Perth, 1984. Facsimile Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/As New.... more
- The History of Impressionism By: John Rewald
- Book ID: 12135253 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$127.51 (approx. USD$81.76)
- Description: Secker & Warburg, 1973. Fourth Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. This... more
- The New Zealand House By: Fowler, Michael
- Book ID: 12145312 - (stocked in New Zealand)
- Buy this book for AUD$135.80 (approx. USD$87.07)
- Description: Auckland, New Zealand: Lansdowne Press , 1983. The evolution of NZ architecture from Raupo hut, colonial... more
Can't find what you are looking for?
Please click here to give us feedback on the BibliOZ.com website.
Copyright © 2000-2008 BiblioQuest International Pty. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.