Current Delivery Country:
Displaying 20 Search Results
- DK Pocket Encyclopedia Home Decorating By: MCGOWAN John & DuBERN, Roger (Contributing Editors)
- Book ID: 12157506 - (stocked in New Zealand)
- Buy this book for AUD$28.61 (approx. USD$18.34)
- Description: London: Dorling Kindersley, 1991. 240 pages. 210x150mm. Softcover in very good condition. Colour and... more
- You Can Do it Decorating By: BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS
- Book ID: 12158547 - (stocked in New Zealand)
- Buy this book for AUD$28.61 (approx. USD$18.34)
- Description: Sydney: Advertiser Magazines. 127 pages. 275x190mm. Softcover. Cover has some light edgewear and two... more
- Very Small Living Spaces By: FRANKS, Beth
- Book ID: 12158661 - (stocked in New Zealand)
- Buy this book for AUD$28.61 (approx. USD$18.34)
- Description: London: Michael Friedman, 1989. 95 pages. 250x250mm. Hardback in dustjacket. Very small amount of foxing... more
- Basic Home Decorating By: WORTHINGTON, Julian
- Book ID: 12159550 - (stocked in New Zealand)
- Buy this book for AUD$28.61 (approx. USD$18.34)
- Description: London: Hamlyn, 1984. 80 pages. 240x180mm. Softcover in very good condition. Colour illustrations. . more
- Painting and Decorating
- Book ID: 12161972 - (stocked in New Zealand)
- Buy this book for AUD$28.61 (approx. USD$18.34)
- Description: London: Black Cat, 1988. 64 pages. 280x230mm. Very good condition hardback. Dustjacket has some sunning... more
- The Country Cupboard - Kitchens By: ROSS, Pat
- Book ID: 12162529 - (stocked in New Zealand)
- Buy this book for AUD$28.61 (approx. USD$18.34)
- Description: Friedman Fairfax. 72 pages. 200x200mm. Very good condition hardback in a very good dustjacket. Watercolours... more
- Designing & Decorating Children's Rooms By: SLATYER, Hugh
- Book ID: 12163433 - (stocked in New Zealand)
- Buy this book for AUD$28.61 (approx. USD$18.34)
- Description: Sydney: Bay Books. 96 pages. 280x200mm. Softcover. Cover has some edgewear. Internally very good condition.... more
- New Swedish Style A Practical Decorating Guide By: WADDELL, Sasha
- Book ID: 12157220 - (stocked in New Zealand)
- Buy this book for AUD$31.34 (approx. USD$20.09)
- Description: London: Conran Octopus, 1996. 96 pages. 240x225mm. Hardback has a small amount of edgewear to front lower... more
- Decorating With Plants : Living Colour in the Home By: Muller-Idzerda, A.C. & de Lestrieux, Elisabeth
- Book ID: 12160550 - (stocked in New Zealand)
- Buy this book for AUD$31.34 (approx. USD$20.09)
- Description: Newton Abbot: David & Charles, 1981. 290x205mm, 144 pages, illustrated, hardcover. Very good condition... more
- Decorating with Fabric Liberty Style By: Watkins, Charmian
- Book ID: 12177838 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$33.99 (approx. USD$21.79)
- Description: Scoresby, VIC, Australia: Random House Australia, 1987. Original grey cloth, gilt title and credit to... more
- New Guide to Decorating By: GILLIATT, Mary
- Book ID: 12160544 - (stocked in New Zealand)
- Buy this book for AUD$35.41 (approx. USD$22.70)
- Description: London: Conran Octopus, 1988. 280x220mm, 256 pages, profusely illustrated, hardcover. Very good condition... more
- Complete Guide to Home Decorating By: ASHL.EY, Laura
- Book ID: 12161269 - (stocked in New Zealand)
- Buy this book for AUD$35.41 (approx. USD$22.70)
- Description: U.K: Weidenfeld & Nicolson., 1989. 224 pages. 290x260mm. Hardback with a dustjacket. Dustjacket has a... more
- Colour paper Decoration By: DAY, Frederick T
- Book ID: 12169266 - (stocked in New Zealand)
- Buy this book for AUD$40.73 (approx. USD$26.12)
- Description: London: C. Arthur Pearson (Home Handicraft Series), 1948. This book was written with 'the present shortage... more
- THE COMPLETE BOOK OF DECORATING By: Benicka, Corinne (ed)
- Book ID: 12204167 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$45.50 (approx. USD$29.17)
- Description: Sydney: Lansdowne, 1980. Original Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Large 4to. 255pp. Profusely illustrated... more
- BEAUTIFUL HOMES OF BRITAIN By: Boys, Pam
- Book ID: 12204394 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$52.51 (approx. USD$33.67)
- Description: Godalming, Surrey: Colour LIbrary Books, 1990. Pictorial Boards. Good Plus/No Jacket. First Edition.... more
- Mary Nilsson's Decorating Australian Houses By: Mary Nilsson
- Book ID: 12135455 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$75.50 (approx. USD$48.41)
- Description: Lothian, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size:... more
- Colour Guide to Decorating Ceramics By: Zanardi, Nicoletta
- Book ID: 12144971 - (stocked in New Zealand)
- Buy this book for AUD$82.33 (approx. USD$52.79)
- Description: London, United Kingdom: David & Charles, 1984. Navy bds with bright Gilt title (fresh and unworn, bottom... more
Can't find what you are looking for?
Please click here to give us feedback on the BibliOZ.com website.
Copyright © 2000-2008 BiblioQuest International Pty. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.