Online Used Books Loading...  
 

Book Search

author |  title
keyword |  isbn
Main
Home
Help Index
Book Search
PowerSearch
Book Basket
Topics
Account
Log In
Create User Account
Customers
Service
Preferred
General
About Books
About Us
Tell a Friend
Affiliate $$$
Your Privacy


book index

Ordering
Help

Safe
Shopping

Shipping
Info

Customer
Service
Click here for help
Help
Click here for PowerSearch options
Search
Click here to show contents of your book basket
Basket
Click here to log in
Login
Current delivery country: U.S.A.. Click here to change
  • These results to your search are listed below. Select items you may wish to buy and add them to your Book Basket by clicking on the green basket icon next to that item.
  • To order items from your Book Basket, first select them and then proceed to confirm the shipping and tax costs (if applicable) before paying with your credit card via our Secure Internet Payment Service OR let our system print off an order form and pay by telephone/fax, OR post a cheque/money order.
  • Click on the HELP boxes along the way for more information and assistance. Happy browsing!
    
BibliOZ has found approximately 20 books matching your search request. This page displays 20 results for you to view.
You may view more of the available results (up to 200) by clicking on one of these links 20 50 100 150 200.
You can sort the results by price too (click on the yellow arrows at the right)
Use the PowerSearch box at the foot of this list to refine your results to less than 200. Click here for Search Tips
Sort by PriceSort By Ascending PriceSort By Descending Price
To Order
Add to
Book Basket

Author
Title / Description
click Title for full description
AU$
Price
Ex Tax

Approx
US$
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Cary, William L.; Eisenberg, Melvin Aron
[stocked in U.S.A.]

FREE delivery
Book ID: 234369230
Cases and Materials on Corporations
Foundation Press
Foundation Press, 1980. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Highlighting; unde...
(click for full book condition)
 
$12.69
Price in Australian Dollars
$10.91
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
ARELO SEDERBERG
[stocked in U.S.A.]

FREE delivery
Book ID: 216137145
THE POWER PLAYERS
NEW YORK: WILLIAM MORROW, 1980
NEW YORK: WILLIAM MORROW, 1980 Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. ISBN:0-688-03514-0....
(click for full book condition)
 
$12.69
Price in Australian Dollars
$10.91
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Levering, Robert; Moskowitz, Milton
[stocked in U.S.A.]

FREE delivery
Book ID: 219066283
The 100 Best Companies to Work for in America
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Vintage Anchor Publishing, 1993
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Vintage Anchor Publishing, 1993 Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. Ex-Libra...
(click for full book condition)
 
$12.69
Price in Australian Dollars
$10.91
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time

[stocked in U.S.A.]

FREE delivery
Book ID: 226245018
Nursing and The Law, Second Edition
Aspen Systems Corporation, 1975. ( hb no dj, x-lib w/usual markings, cover worn, o/w in good cond. ...
(click for full book condition)
 
$12.69
Price in Australian Dollars
$10.91
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Grisham John
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 14147843
The Rainmaker
Century
London: Century, 1995. 434 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. John G...
(click for full book condition)
 
$19.59
Price in Australian Dollars
$16.85
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Grisham John
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 14156097
The Rainmaker
Century
London: Century, 1995. 434 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fi...
(click for full book condition)
 
$24.47
Price in Australian Dollars
$21.04
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Montague, Janice Elliott
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 13965642
Business Law
W & R Chambers
Great Britain: W & R Chambers, 1987. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean an...
(click for full book condition)
 
$24.49
Price in Australian Dollars
$21.06
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Marshall B. Clinard
[stocked in U.S.A.]

FREE delivery
Book ID: 39356637916
Corporate Crime (Law and Society Series)
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happ...
(click for full book condition)
 
$27.40
Price in Australian Dollars
$23.56
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Hammer, Michael
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12869237
Reengineering the Corporation: A Manifesto for Bus...
London Allen & Unwin (Australia) Pty Ltd 1993
London Allen & Unwin (Australia) Pty Ltd 1993. 8vo hardcover 223pp index. very good / very good d/w....
(click for full book condition)
 
$34.34
Price in Australian Dollars
$29.53
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Wolf, Michael J
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 13792299
The Entertainment Economy: How Mega-Media Forces A...
Times Books
New York: Times Books, 1999. 680 g; XXII, 314 pages, indexed. Original photographic illustrated dus...
(click for full book condition)
 
$35.03
Price in Australian Dollars
$30.13
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Hartzmark, Gini
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12289426
Principal Defense Limited Edition Uncorrected Book...
Arrow Books Ltd
Great Britain: Arrow Books Ltd, 1993. 312pp. A story of corporate takeovers centered around Katherin...
(click for full book condition)
 
$35.03
Price in Australian Dollars
$30.13
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Blumberg, Phillip
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12708751
BOSTON UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF LAW. Centennial Celebr...
Boston University School of Law. Boston. 1972
Boston University School of Law. Boston. 1972. pages xi, 141, biliog; hardcover; a few spots on co...
(click for full book condition)
 
$44.70
Price in Australian Dollars
$38.44
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Hilmer, Frederick G
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12870643
Management Redeemed
New York Free Press 1996
New York Free Press 1996. 8vo hardcover 222pp index. very good, page edges browned / very good d/w. ...
(click for full book condition)
 
$46.00
Price in Australian Dollars
$39.56
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Lissak
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 12875322
A Thousand Tribes: How Technology Unites People in...
John Wiley & Sons Inc 16 May, 2002
John Wiley & Sons Inc 16 May, 2002. 8vo hardcover 204pp index. near fine / very good+ d/w. Informati...
(click for full book condition)
 
$46.00
Price in Australian Dollars
$39.56
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Ford, H. A.; Ramsay, I. M
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 14135105
Guide to the First Corporate Law Simplification Ac...
Butterworths
Sydney, NSW, Australia: Butterworths, 1996. 1st. Card. Very Good.
(click for full book condition)
 
$46.32
Price in Australian Dollars
$39.83
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Kallen, Laurence H
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 13826492
Corporate Welfare: The Megabankruptcies of the 80s...
Lyle Stuart
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Lyle Stuart, 1991. Hardcover, a sound, clean and tightly bound copy, i...
(click for full book condition)
 
$46.32
Price in Australian Dollars
$39.83
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Peter Grabosky & Paul Wilson
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 14193743
JOURNALISM & JUSTICE: How Crime is Reported,
Pluto Press, Leichhardt, Sydney - ISBN:0949138282
Pluto Press, Leichhardt, Sydney - ISBN:0949138282, 1989. softcover, 5½" x 8½. Book in VERY GOOD con...
(click for full book condition)
 
$64.48
Price in Australian Dollars
$55.45
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Allen, Peter (ed)
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 13810190
Media Monitors Australia 1904-2004 : The Fascinati...
Media Monitors
312 pages, with numerous colour and b&w photographs. This is a new paperback without any marks or ...
(click for full book condition)
 
$64.48
Price in Australian Dollars
$55.45
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Steinwall, Ray
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 13829188
Annotated Trade Practices Act 1974
Butterworths
Australia: Butterworths, 2002. 1012 pages. Book is in Fine condition throughout.. First Edition. Sof...
(click for full book condition)
 
$70.88
Price in Australian Dollars
$60.96
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Add Item
Add this Book to your Book Basket

you can remove
it at any time
Tomasic Roman; Bottomley Stephen; McQueen Rob
[stocked in Australia]

Book ID: 14480778
Corporations Law In Australia
The Federation Press
Leichhardt: The Federation Press, 2002. 893 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The on...
(click for full book condition)
 
$192.32
Price in Australian Dollars
$165.39
Approximate Price in US Dollars
Still can't find the book you are looking for?
Click HERE for help

Click here to let BiblioQuest do the searching for you. Our professional staff search among millions more books not listed on BibliOZ and many of which are not on the internet at all!

    PowerSearch
Search Tips - Click Here
    Title:
    Author:
    Publisher:
    Keywords:
    ISBN Number:
Enter you own term or Click Here for standard lists)
    Binding:  Any  Hard Cover  Paperback
   Signed Books Only?
   Only With Dust Jacket?
   First Edition Only?
    Sort By:  Author  Title   Price   Price
    Approx. Price Range AU$: from to
    Unique BibliOZ Book ID (not the ISBN):
    Number of Books to Display:
Search Tips - Click Here