Current Delivery Country:

Displaying 20 Search Results

 
 
  • Great Casseroles By: Carrier, Robert
  • Book ID: 12204919 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$19.76    (approx. USD$12.67)
  • Description: London: Angus & Robertson, 1979. Paperback. Very Good. 4to. ISBN:02-7141843. Part of Robert Carrier's... more
 
  • Great Starters By: Carrier, Robert
  • Book ID: 12210191 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$19.76    (approx. USD$12.67)
  • Description: London: Angus & Robertson, 1979. Paperback. Very Good. 4to. ISBN:02-7141843. Part of Robert Carrier's... more
 
  • Cooking for a Baby By: Sylvia Hull
  • Book ID: 12126886 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$20.53    (approx. USD$13.16)
  • Description: Great Britain: Penguin Books, 1983. 153 pages - cover design Bill Carter. Paperback. Very Good. more
 
  • Chinese Food By: Kenneth Lo
  • Book ID: 12092218 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$22.14    (approx. USD$14.20)
  • Description: Great Britain: Penguin Books, 1972. 270 pages - cover design Germano Facetti. Paperback. Good. more
 
  • Cordon Bleu: Cooking with Eggs
  • Book ID: 12207664 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$24.13    (approx. USD$15.47)
  • Description: London: CBC/BPC Pub Ltd, 1971. Laminated Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. 144pp. colour ills. Slight... more
 
  • The World Guide to Cooking with Vegetables By: Goode, John
  • Book ID: 12205447 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$28.75    (approx. USD$18.43)
  • Description: London: Macmillan, 1973. Original Cloth. Poor. First Edition. Landscape 4to. ISBN:0333139305. Hundreds... more
 
  • Cooking with Colleen McCullough and Jean Easthope By: McCullough, Colleen and Easthope, Jean
  • Book ID: 12204304 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$30.49    (approx. USD$19.55)
  • Description: Sydney: Harper & Row 1982. 200pp, b/w ills, h/c in d/j, fine. A colonial cook book with more!. more
 
  • Australian Cooking for Today By: Marshall, Anne
  • Book ID: 12204804 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$30.49    (approx. USD$19.55)
  • Description: London: Octopus, 1977. Paperback. Good. Folio. ISBN:070640467. An all round guide for the Australian... more
 
  • JAPANESE COOKING By: Martin, Peter & Joan
  • Book ID: 12204137 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$30.49    (approx. USD$19.55)
  • Description: New York: Gramercy. Original Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. No date but certainly a later printing. Copyright... more
 
  • French Family Cooking By: Ellis, Audrey
  • Book ID: 12209234 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$33.99    (approx. USD$21.79)
  • Description: London: Paul Hamlyn, 1974. Original Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ISBN:0600380912. Traditional French... more
 
  • FRENCH VEGETARIAN COOKING Simple Recipes By Bernadette By: Reinhardt, Bernadette
  • Book ID: 12204698 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$37.51    (approx. USD$24.05)
  • Description: London: Aurum Press, 1980. Laminated Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Oblong 8vo. 192pp. vg... more
 
  • COOKING FOR EVERY OCCASION
  • Book ID: 12209881 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$37.51    (approx. USD$24.05)
  • Description: Sydney: Readers Digest, 1988. Laminated Boards. First Edition. Landscape 4to. ISBN:0 86438 046 1. 432pp.... more
 
 
  • French Cooking By: Reece, Eileen
  • Book ID: 12211822 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$39.26    (approx. USD$25.17)
  • Description: London: Andre Deutsch, 1978. Pictorial Boards. Good. First Edition. Folio. ISBN:0233970511. Fully illustrated... more
 
 
  • Indonesian Cuisine By: Zucchi, Haryati
  • Book ID: 12177718 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$42.88    (approx. USD$27.49)
  • Description: Melbourne: Heinemann, 1989. pp.250, index, colour plates. 150 easy to follow recipes for authentic Indonesian... more
 
  • THE WHOLEFOOD COOKBOOK By: Seddon, George & Burrow, Jackie
  • Book ID: 12211210 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$48.12    (approx. USD$30.85)
  • Description: London: Mitchell Beasley, 1978. Laminated Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Large 4to. 'Exciting... more
 
  • Gas Cookery Book
  • Book ID: 12207032 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$48.99    (approx. USD$31.41)
  • Description: The Hong Kong & China Gas Co, 1964. Original Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Reprint. 4to. Chinese cookery... more
 
  • Chinese Cooking, Step By Step By: Lo Mei Hing, Caotorta, Giula Marzott & Sun Tzi Hsi
  • Book ID: 12205617 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$67.51    (approx. USD$43.29)
  • Description: Sydney: Mead & Beckett, 1983. Original Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Australian Edition. Large 4to.... more
 
  • La Cuisine: The Complete Book of French CookingBy: Letoile, Valerie-Anne, Maine, Monique, And Peter Madeleine - Eds...
  • Book ID: 12209003 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$73.75    (approx. USD$47.29)
  • Description: New York: Gallery Books, 1987. Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. Reprint. 4to. English translation of seminal... more
Can't find what you are looking for?
Let BibliOZ.com do the searching for you
Please click here to give us feedback on the BibliOZ.com website.
Short Survey
-->