Current Delivery Country:

Displaying 20 Search Results

 
 
  • Roses of Blood By: Jeffrey Johnson Abdelmalik
  • Book ID: 12091877 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$21.32    (approx. USD$13.67)
  • Description: Australia: Angus & Robertson Limited, 1995. 170 pages. Paperback. Very Good. more
 
  • Carib Gold By: Verrill, A. H
  • Book ID: 12313774 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$27.00    (approx. USD$17.31)
  • Description: London: The Childrens Press. Pages browned at edges, closed tear to dust jacket. Presentation sticker... more
 
  • The Fighting Four By: Channel, A R
  • Book ID: 12312986 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$30.49    (approx. USD$19.55)
  • Description: London: Childrens Press. Dust jacket has small spine fold loss with edge wear and fold tear.. First Edition.... more
 
  • Balckbird Patrol By: Wood, Andrew
  • Book ID: 12314426 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$30.49    (approx. USD$19.55)
  • Description: UK: The Childrens Press. Not dated. Dust jacket has minor reoaired edge wear mostly ar spine end folds..... more
 
  • Christine of the Fourth By: Eastways, W.E
  • Book ID: 12312022 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$30.49    (approx. USD$19.55)
  • Description: London: The Childrens Press. Tatty but clean dust jacket 85% complete, book has bumped corners and a... more
 
  • The Yellow Raiders By: Downie, J.M
  • Book ID: 12314051 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$33.99    (approx. USD$21.79)
  • Description: London: The Childrens Press. Dust jacket frayed at edges with small tear, bright and clean, browing... more
 
  • And Condors Danced By: Snyder Zipha Keatley
  • Book ID: 12310932 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$33.99    (approx. USD$21.79)
  • Description: London. UK: Macmillan Childrens, 1987. slight tear to d/j . shekf wear. good condition. First Edition.... more
 
  • A bowl of Sun By: WOSMEK, Frances
  • Book ID: 12167510 - (stocked in New Zealand)
  • Buy this book for AUD$35.59    (approx. USD$22.82)
  • Description: Chicago: Childrens Press, 1976. colour pictorial brds sl dusty, 2 small holes on spine, else vg. sm 4to,... more
 
  • A Hard Day's Work By: Gowar, Mick, Illustrated by Margaret Chamberlain
  • Book ID: 12216092 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$35.76    (approx. USD$22.93)
  • Description: New York: Delacorte Press, 1989. Laminated Boards. First Edition. 4to. ISBN:0 385 29763 7. Near fine... more
 
  • THE GOODMAN OF BALLENGIECH By: Maloney, Margaret Crawford, Illustrated by Laszlo Gal
  • Book ID: 12212955 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$36.64    (approx. USD$23.49)
  • Description: Great Britain: Methuen Childrens Books, 1987. Laminated Boards. Very Good. First Edition. 4to. ISBN:0-416-02812-8.... more
 
 
  • A HAND FULL OF STARS By: Schami, Rafik
  • Book ID: 12210186 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$37.51    (approx. USD$24.05)
  • Description: New York: Dutton Childrens Books, 1990. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ISBN:0-525-44535-8. black... more
 
  • Above the Snowline By: Burrows, Denys
  • Book ID: 12210742 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$37.51    (approx. USD$24.05)
  • Description: Sydney: The Educational Book Col. Original Cloth. 8vo. circa 1960. slight browning and sunfading of edges.... more
 
  • A Hug Goes Around By: Melmed, Laura Krauss
  • Book ID: 12254018 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$45.82    (approx. USD$29.38)
  • Description: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 2002. 1st Edition, Cloth hardback illustrated... more
 
click to see book image
  • A History of Australian Children's Book Illustration By: Muir, Marcie
  • Book ID: 12220262 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$53.77    (approx. USD$34.48)
  • Description: Melbourne, VIC, Australia: Oxford University Press, 1982. Usual library marks and wear. 160 pages with... more
 
  • Dictionary of Basic Words By: Perry, Day A. (editor)
  • Book ID: 12304880 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$67.51    (approx. USD$43.29)
  • Description: Chicago, Childrens Press, n/d (c.1969). Hard cover. Gold lettering to red boards, previous owner's name... more
 
  • The Cooper Twins in Smuggler's Cove By: F.K. Carter
  • Book ID: 12139494 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$77.25    (approx. USD$49.53)
  • Description: Access Press, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). As New/No Dust Jacket. Australian... more
 
  • Bunchy's Adventure By: Kay Druce
  • Book ID: 12224560 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$112.44    (approx. USD$72.10)
  • Description: Sydney: Childrens Press. 3 strips of tape accross spine.Small previous owners name on front cover.Pages... more
 
  • Chunuma By: Mary & Elizabeth Durack
  • Book ID: 12140011 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$127.51    (approx. USD$81.76)
  • Description: R. S. Sampson (printers), 1943. Third Edition. Hardcover (rebound in cloth). Very Good Condition/No... more
Can't find what you are looking for?
Let BibliOZ.com do the searching for you
Please click here to give us feedback on the BibliOZ.com website.
Short Survey
-->