Current Delivery Country:
Displaying 20 Search Results
- The Chess Players By: Keyes, Frances Parkinson
- Book ID: 12214364 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$22.38 (approx. USD$14.35)
- Description: London: The Book Club, 1960. Boards. Very Good/Good. 8vo.. more
- The Game Of Chess By: H. Golombek
- Book ID: 12120066 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$22.93 (approx. USD$14.70)
- Description: England: Penguin Books, 1965. 267 pages. Penguin Handbooks PH24. First published 1954. Second edition... more
- Pitfalls of the Chess Board By: Greig, Major E. A
- Book ID: 12158158 - (stocked in New Zealand)
- Buy this book for AUD$31.34 (approx. USD$20.09)
- Description: London: Frank Hollings, 1932. 180x120mm, 116 pages, paperback. Lightly foxed, with small stains to covers.... more
- The Chess Players By: KEYES, Frances Parkinson
- Book ID: 12151962 - (stocked in New Zealand)
- Buy this book for AUD$44.31 (approx. USD$28.41)
- Description: London: Eyre & Spottiswoode, 1961. Blue cloth titled in silver on the spine, pictorial endpapers. Dust... more
- Chess From Square One By: Tony Miles
- Book ID: 12119256 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$45.82 (approx. USD$29.38)
- Description: London, England: Bell & Hyman Limited, 1979. 92 pages. . Laminated Pictorial Boards. Very Good. more
- The chess-player's handbook By: Staunton, Howard:
- Book ID: 12173224 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$48.99 (approx. USD$31.41)
- Description: London; Studio Editions, 1994 Facsimile of 1847 H G Bonh, London edition. Very good softcover. 518p. more
- How to Play the Sicilian Defence By: David Levy & Kevin O'Connell
- Book ID: 12225597 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$48.99 (approx. USD$31.41)
- Description: London: B.T. Batsford, 1987. 133 pages with 149 diagrams.. Soft Cover. Good+. 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall.... more
- The World's Great Chess Games By: FINE, Reuben (editor)
- Book ID: 12277987 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$54.26 (approx. USD$34.79)
- Description: New York: Crown Publishers, 1951. Hardback. A very good copy . Heavy tape-marks affect the endpapers... more
- Judgement and Planning in Chess By: EUWE, Dr. Max
- Book ID: 12268589 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$58.75 (approx. USD$37.67)
- Description: London: George Bell & Sons, 1954. Reprint. Hardback. A very good+ copy in a near fine dust-jacket.... more
- Modern Chess Strategy By: LASKER, Edward
- Book ID: 12274891 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$58.75 (approx. USD$37.67)
- Description: London: George Bell & Sons, 1951. Hardback. A very good+ copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Heavy tape-marks... more
- The Secret of Tactical Chess By: REINFELD, Fred
- Book ID: 12275580 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$58.75 (approx. USD$37.67)
- Description: London: Arco, 1958. First edition. Hardback. A very good copy in a very good dust-jacket. Heavy tape-marks... more
- UPSET: AUSTRALIA WINS THE AMERICA'S CUP By: Levitt, Michael and Barbara Lloyd. Photography by Dan Nerney
- Book ID: 12147845 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$63.99 (approx. USD$41.03)
- Description: Hodder and StougtonSydney, 1984. It was to become known as the Race of the Century; the intense workup... more
- The Chess-Player's Handbook By: Staunton, Howard
- Book ID: 12159683 - (stocked in New Zealand)
- Buy this book for AUD$72.43 (approx. USD$46.44)
- Description: London: George Bell & Sons, 1875. 180x115mm, 518 pages, hardcover. Numerous diagrams of original and... more
- A History of Chess By: GIZYCKI, Jerzy
- Book ID: 12270755 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$77.25 (approx. USD$49.53)
- Description: London: Abbey Library, 1972. Hardback. A very good+ copy . Bottom margin of front board mildly sunned... more
- Chess By: HOFFER, L
- Book ID: 12274686 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$104.50 (approx. USD$67.00)
- Description: London: George Routledge & Sons, 1904. Fifth edition. Hardback. A very good copy . Endpapers foxed,... more
- The Middle Game in Chess By: FINE, Reuben
- Book ID: 12279521 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$104.50 (approx. USD$67.00)
- Description: London: Hollis and Carter, 1953. Hardback. A very good copy in a very good+ dust-jacket. Light foxing,... more
- Reform-Chess By: Laszlo Polgar
- Book ID: 12136516 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$151.59 (approx. USD$97.20)
- Description: Konemann, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). As New/As New. This book is extra heavy,... more
- After Dinner Sleights and Pocket Tricks By: C. Lang Neil
- Book ID: 12139599 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$269.49 (approx. USD$172.79)
- Description: C. Arthur Pearson, 1910. First Edition. Softcover (Stiff Boards). Fair Condition/No Dust Jacket.... more
Can't find what you are looking for?
Please click here to give us feedback on the BibliOZ.com website.
Copyright © 2000-2008 BiblioQuest International Pty. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.