Current Delivery Country:
Displaying 20 Search Results
- Keep Him My Country By: Durack, Mary
- Book ID: 12209035 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$24.13 (approx. USD$15.47)
- Description: Adelaide: Seal, 1973. Paperback. Good Reprint. Birthday inscr.else a nice copy. A novel by the author... more
- Kings In Grass Castles By: Mary Durack
- Book ID: 12097475 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$27.30 (approx. USD$17.50)
- Description: Australia: Corgi Books, 1986. 414 pages. Browning to pages. Previous owners sticker on front introduction... more
- Falling Woman By: Castles, Belinda
- Book ID: 12252763 - (stocked in Germany)
- Buy this book for AUD$35.58 (approx. USD$22.81)
- Description: Australia: Sceptre, 2000. First Australian Edition. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. more
- The far Castles By: MILLER, Margaret J
- Book ID: 12167999 - (stocked in New Zealand)
- Buy this book for AUD$35.59 (approx. USD$22.82)
- Description: UK: Blackie, 1978. Set on a remote Hebridean island in the far past. dj (price unclipped) lightly rubbed... more
- Paradores of Spain. Their History , Cooking and Wines By: Read, Jan; Manjon, Maite
- Book ID: 12207206 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$39.26 (approx. USD$25.17)
- Description: New York: Mason/Charter, 1977. Original Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 4to. 224pp, maps,... more
- Great Castles By: Roberts, Peter
- Book ID: 12158871 - (stocked in New Zealand)
- Buy this book for AUD$43.23 (approx. USD$27.72)
- Description: London: Optimum, 1981. 320x225mm, 128 pages, hardcover. Lavishly illustrated. Gift inscription, otherwise... more
- Castles to Warships : On the Great Western Footplate By: Gardner, J
- Book ID: 12224672 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$48.99 (approx. USD$31.41)
- Description: London: John Murray (Publishers) Ltd, 1986. Usual library marks.245 pages with b/w illustrations.. First... more
- Haunted Royal Homes By: FORMAN, Joan
- Book ID: 12238097 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$57.36 (approx. USD$36.78)
- Description: Harrap, 1987. 1st UK edition. . Hardcover. Small 4to. Good condition in dj. B/W photos & illus. A fascinating... more
- Defenders of the Ivory Castles By: Anon
- Book ID: 12144786 - (stocked in New Zealand)
- Buy this book for AUD$58.17 (approx. USD$37.30)
- Description: London, United Kingdom: D & W Gibbs, 1927. Export Edition for New Zealand. Promotional booklet for children... more
- Our Crowd : The Great Jewish Families of New York By: Birmingham, Stephen
- Book ID: 12144240 - (stocked in New Zealand)
- Buy this book for AUD$58.17 (approx. USD$37.30)
- Description: London, United Kingdom: Longmans, 1968. Working from diaries, letters and personal reminiscenses of the... more
- Scottish Royal Palaces By: DUNBAR, John G
- Book ID: 12262525 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$58.75 (approx. USD$37.67)
- Description: East Lothian: Tuckwell Press, 1999. 262pp. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. more
- Immigrant Workers and Class Structure in Western Europe By: CASTLES, Stephen & KOSACK, Godula
- Book ID: 12245744 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$61.21 (approx. USD$39.25)
- Description: Oxford University Press, 1973. Hardcover. Ex-library, o/wise good (no markings to text). 514pp. ISBN... more
- Castles from the Air By: R.Allen Brown
- Book ID: 12220814 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$62.74 (approx. USD$40.23)
- Description: The Promotional Reprint Company, 1992. Laminated boards illustrated to match the jacket.246 pages with... more
- THE A A ROAD BOOK OF ENGLAND & WALES By: Automobile Association,
- Book ID: 12145393 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$65.74 (approx. USD$42.15)
- Description: The Automobile Association, London 1928. 2nd Edition. Heavily illustrated with detailed maps, landmarks... more
- Castles By: Charles W. C. Oman
- Book ID: 12135418 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$77.25 (approx. USD$49.53)
- Description: Beekman House, 1978. Fourth Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Fair. This... more
- The Comparative History of Public Policy By: CASTLES, Francis G. ed
- Book ID: 12239929 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$166.73 (approx. USD$106.91)
- Description: Polity Press, 1989. Hardcover. Small scratch to back cover of dj, o/wise condition very good. Examines... more
- The Castles of Friuli: History and Civilisation By: Christopher & Gianni Ulmer & D'Affara
- Book ID: 12136535 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$185.61 (approx. USD$119.01)
- Description: Konemann, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). As New/As New. This book is extra heavy,... more
Can't find what you are looking for?
Please click here to give us feedback on the BibliOZ.com website.
Copyright © 2000-2008 BiblioQuest International Pty. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.