Current Delivery Country:

Displaying 20 Search Results

 
 
 
  • THE LITTLE ADMIRAL By: Bridges, T. C
  • Book ID: 12216801 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$27.87    (approx. USD$16.96)
  • Description: London & Glasgow: Collins. Original Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Name on fixed front ep. No date but 'Xmas... more
 
  • Builder And Dreamer - A Life Of Isambard Kingdom Brunel By: Laurence Meynell
  • Book ID: 12126026 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$28.90    (approx. USD$17.59)
  • Description: Great Britain: The Bodley Head, 1952. Isambard Kingdom Brunel - A Man who built railways, tunnels, bridges... more
 
  • Burning Bridges By: LEITCH, Maurice
  • Book ID: 12163407 - (stocked in New Zealand)
  • Buy this book for AUD$29.13    (approx. USD$17.73)
  • Description: Arrow Books, 1990. Paperback, 287 pages. Very good condition. . more
click to see book image
  • Wings of Adventure By: BRIDGES, T.C
  • Book ID: 12167248 - (stocked in New Zealand)
  • Buy this book for AUD$31.27    (approx. USD$19.03)
  • Description: London: Children's Press. Frontispiece, colour pictorial boards rubbed on edges, corners bumped, prize... more
 
  • Mademoiselle By: SYMONS, Geraldine
  • Book ID: 12170598 - (stocked in New Zealand)
  • Buy this book for AUD$33.98    (approx. USD$20.68)
  • Description: London: Macmillan, 1973. Sequel to "The workhouse child' & 'Miss Rivers and Miss Bridges'. Set in France... more
 
  • Australia - The Cartoon By: Bridges, Jim and Heimann, Rolf (compiled By
  • Book ID: 12210398 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$39.26    (approx. USD$23.89)
  • Description: Carlton: McCullough, 1988. Soft Cover. Very Good. First Edition. 96pp. Australia shaped book with a collection... more
 
  • All my burning bridges By: Phoenix, Pat:
  • Book ID: 12173054 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$49.00    (approx. USD$29.82)
  • Description: London; Arlington Books, 1974 1st edition very good green cloth hardcover with very good unclipped dustjacket.... more
 
  • The secret of Sevenstones key By: Bridges, T C:
  • Book ID: 12171662 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$49.00    (approx. USD$29.82)
  • Description: London; Frederick Warne, nd 1960s? Excellent cream cloth hardcover with excellent dustjacket. 191p. Pages... more
 
  • Mountains of the Moon By: BRIDGES, T. C
  • Book ID: 12149476 - (stocked in New Zealand)
  • Buy this book for AUD$56.67    (approx. USD$34.49)
  • Description: London: Frederick Warne, 1935. Orange cloth stamped in black, colour frontis, book ads at rear. Tight... more
 
 
  • ESTIMATING AND COST KEEPING FOR CONCRETE STRUCTURES By: Wynn. A.E
  • Book ID: 12147051 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$64.00    (approx. USD$38.95)
  • Description: Concrete Publicatrions, London. Covers every aspect of reinforced concrete design and construction,... more
 
  • Welded Deck Highway Bridges By: Clarke, James G
  • Book ID: 12148188 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$65.76    (approx. USD$40.02)
  • Description: James F. Lincoln Arc Welding Foundation. Cleveland, Ohio USA. Three Books. Three books from Bridge builder... more
click to see book image
  • The Shorter Poems of Robert Bridges By: Bridges, Robert
  • Book ID: 12144563 - (stocked in New Zealand)
  • Buy this book for AUD$65.81    (approx. USD$40.05)
  • Description: London, United Kingdom: G Bell & Sons, 1913. Tan Leather heavily tooled to both bds, bright Gilt title... more
 
  • Egypt - Antiquities from Above By: Marilyn Bridges (essay By Penelope Lively
  • Book ID: 12221896 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$67.51    (approx. USD$41.08)
  • Description: Boston: Bullfinch Press, 1996. Jacket has general wear and one small(repaired) tear.128 pages with 68... more
 
  • The Testament of Beauty By: Robert Bridges
  • Book ID: 12137516 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$75.50    (approx. USD$45.94)
  • Description: Oxford, 1938. Later Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Fair Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size:... more
 
  • British industrial and engineering installations By: :
  • Book ID: 12172115 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$104.51    (approx. USD$63.60)
  • Description: London; Mitchell Engineering Group, 1946 Very good red cloth hardcover with unclipped dustjacket. 289p.... more
 
  • Engineering Construction in Steel and Timber By: Warren, William, Henry
  • Book ID: 12148227 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$116.76    (approx. USD$71.05)
  • Description: Longmans, Green, and Co., London. 1910. Written at the cross over period when iron was out of favour... more
 
 
  • The Bridges at Toko-ri By: James A Michener
  • Book ID: 12138161 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$628.01    (approx. USD$382.16)
  • Description: Random House, 1953. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. Size:... more
-->