Current Delivery Country:

Displaying 20 Search Results

 
 
  • Couvade: A Dream-Play of Guyana By: Michael Gilkes
  • Book ID: 12138403 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$73.75    (approx. USD$44.88)
  • Description: Dangaroo, 1990. First Edition. Softcover. As New/No Dust Jacket. First softcover edition. Size:... more
 
  • Applied Leathercraft By: Chris H. Groneman
  • Book ID: 12139145 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$75.50    (approx. USD$45.94)
  • Description: Manual Arts Press, Illinois, 1942. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Poor.... more
 
  • Galloping On, No. 5 (Grand National Poetry Stakes) By: John Harper-Nelson (ed)
  • Book ID: 12137805 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$77.25    (approx. USD$47.01)
  • Description: Access Press, 1994. First Edition. Softcover (Stiff Boards). As New/No Dust Jacket. Australian... more
 
  • Galloping On, No. 7 (Grand National Poetry Stakes) By: John Harper-Nelson (ed)
  • Book ID: 12137518 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$77.25    (approx. USD$47.01)
  • Description: Access Press, 1996. First Edition. Softcover (Stiff Boards). As New/No Dust Jacket. Australian... more
 
  • Galloping On, No. 2 (Grand National Poetry Stakes) By: John Harper-Nelson (ed)
  • Book ID: 12137476 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$77.25    (approx. USD$47.01)
  • Description: Access Press, 1991. First Edition. Softcover (Stiff Boards). As New/No Dust Jacket. Australian... more
 
  • Galloping On, No. 3 (Grand National Poetry Stakes) By: John Harper-Nelson (ed)
  • Book ID: 12139755 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$77.25    (approx. USD$47.01)
  • Description: Access Press, 1992. First Edition. Softcover (Stiff Boards). As New/No Dust Jacket. Australian... more
 
  • Galloping On, No. 8 (Grand National Poetry Stakes) By: John Harper-Nelson (ed)
  • Book ID: 12136776 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$77.25    (approx. USD$47.01)
  • Description: Access Press, 1997. First Edition. Softcover (Stiff Boards). As New/No Dust Jacket. Australian... more
 
  • Galloping On, No. 6 (Grand National Poetry Stakes) By: John Harper-Nelson (ed)
  • Book ID: 12139408 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$77.25    (approx. USD$47.01)
  • Description: Access Press, 1995. First Edition. Softcover (Stiff Boards). As New/No Dust Jacket. Australian... more
 
  • Contemporary Southeast Asian Arts and Crafts By: Thelma R. Newman
  • Book ID: 12135798 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$77.25    (approx. USD$47.01)
  • Description: Crown, 1977. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Fair. This book is... more
 
  • The Unchanging Arts By: Alan Gowans
  • Book ID: 12137461 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$82.49    (approx. USD$50.20)
  • Description: Lippincott, 1970. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. Size:... more
click to see book image
  • A Short History of International Intercourse By: Burns, C. Delisle
  • Book ID: 12140978 - (stocked in New Zealand)
  • Buy this book for AUD$88.50    (approx. USD$53.86)
  • Description: London, United Kingdom: George Allen & Unwin, 1924. A comprehensive view of the contributions various... more
click to see book image
  • History of the English Church By: Spence, Henry Donald Maurice (Dean)
  • Book ID: 12141814 - (stocked in New Zealand)
  • Buy this book for AUD$88.50    (approx. USD$53.86)
  • Description: London, United Kingdom: J M Dent & Co, 1900. The Temple Primer Edition. Maroon bds with gilt title and... more
 
  • Galloping On, No. 1 (Grand National Poetry Stakes) By: John Harper-Nelson (ed)
  • Book ID: 12137416 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$95.74    (approx. USD$58.26)
  • Description: Artlook Books, 1980. First Edition. Softcover (Stiff Boards). As New/No Dust Jacket. Australian... more
 
 
 
  • The Arts and Man By: Herbert Read et al
  • Book ID: 12137839 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$113.25    (approx. USD$68.92)
  • Description: Prentice Hall, 1969. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good.... more
 
  • Arts and Crafts in Venice By: Doretta Davanzo Poli
  • Book ID: 12138300 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$197.51    (approx. USD$120.19)
  • Description: Konemann, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). As New/As New. This book is extra heavy,... more
 
  • After Dinner Sleights and Pocket Tricks By: C. Lang Neil
  • Book ID: 12139599 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$269.51    (approx. USD$164.01)
  • Description: C. Arthur Pearson, 1910. First Edition. Softcover (Stiff Boards). Fair Condition/No Dust Jacket.... more
 
  • Chefs D'oeuvre of the Industrial Arts By: Phillipe Burty
  • Book ID: 12137493 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$304.51    (approx. USD$185.30)
  • Description: Chapman and Hall, 1869. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Fair Condition/No Dust Jacket.... more
 
  • The World's Famous Pictures 2 Vols By: Martin & Charles Conway & Holmes (ed. J. A. Hammerton)
  • Book ID: 12138348 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$704.50    (approx. USD$428.71)
  • Description: The Educational Book Co, No date. Early Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Fair Condition/No Dust... more
-->