Current Delivery Country:

Displaying 20 Search Results

 
 
 
 
 
  • Merry Melodies For Little Jack and Jills (Sheet Music) By: Irene Rodgers
  • Book ID: 12102629 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$28.90    (approx. USD$17.59)
  • Description: London, England: Chappell & Co. Ltd, 0000. Sheet Music. 31 pages. No. 41494. Small tear to bottom of... more
 
  • Full Orchestra By: Frank Howes
  • Book ID: 12135891 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$75.50    (approx. USD$45.94)
  • Description: Secker & Warburg, 1943. Third Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/Good. Size:... more
 
  • Some Great Composers By: Eric Blom
  • Book ID: 12135643 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$75.50    (approx. USD$45.94)
  • Description: Oxford, 1949. Fifth Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/Fair. Size: Octavo... more
 
  • A Day with Schubert By: May Byron
  • Book ID: 12136117 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$75.50    (approx. USD$45.94)
  • Description: Hodder & Stoughton, No date. Early Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/Fair.... more
 
  • The Glory of Opera By: Alan Jefferson
  • Book ID: 12136269 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$75.50    (approx. USD$45.94)
  • Description: Peerage Books, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. This... more
 
  • Australain Ballet By: David Formby
  • Book ID: 12135362 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$75.50    (approx. USD$45.94)
  • Description: Ure Smith, 1976. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. This book... more
 
  • Maestro By: Felix Jackson
  • Book ID: 12135375 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$75.50    (approx. USD$45.94)
  • Description: Cassell, 1958. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/Fair. Size: Octavo... more
 
  • Purnell's Book for Young Dancers By: Various
  • Book ID: 12135234 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$75.50    (approx. USD$45.94)
  • Description: Purnell, 1981. First Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket.... more
 
  • Sadler's Wells Ballet at Covent Gardens By: Merlyn Severn
  • Book ID: 12136011 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$82.49    (approx. USD$50.20)
  • Description: Bodley Head, 1947. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/Fair. This book is... more
 
  • Maritana By: W. Vincent & Edward Wallace & Fitzball
  • Book ID: 12136245 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$82.49    (approx. USD$50.20)
  • Description: Boosey & Co, No date. Early Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Fair Condition/No Dust Jacket.... more
 
  • Victor Book of Concertos By: Abraham Veinus
  • Book ID: 12136417 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$82.49    (approx. USD$50.20)
  • Description: Simon & Schuster, 1948. Second Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/Good. Size:... more
 
  • My Many Years By: Arthur Rubinstein
  • Book ID: 12135258 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$82.49    (approx. USD$50.20)
  • Description: Jonathan Cape, 1980. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good.... more
 
  • The Encyclopedia of Country & Western Music By: Rick Marschall
  • Book ID: 12135240 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$82.49    (approx. USD$50.20)
  • Description: Bison, 1988. Second Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. This book is... more
 
  • The Arcadians By: Mark & A. M. Ambient & Thompson
  • Book ID: 12135822 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$95.74    (approx. USD$58.26)
  • Description: Chappell & Co, 1909. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Fair Condition/No Dust Jacket.... more
 
  • Harvard Dictionary of Music By: Willi Apel
  • Book ID: 12135356 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$95.74    (approx. USD$58.26)
  • Description: Harvard Univ. Press, 1945. Third Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket.... more
 
  • Beethoven: The Man Who Freed Music By: Robert Haven Schauffler
  • Book ID: 12135633 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$127.49    (approx. USD$77.58)
  • Description: Doubleday, Doran & Co, 1937. Early Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/No Dust Jacket.... more
 
  • Favourite Ballads By: Various
  • Book ID: 12135594 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$144.50    (approx. USD$87.93)
  • Description: Richard Clay & Sons, 1890. Early Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Fair Condition/No Dust Jacket.... more
-->