Current Delivery Country:
Displaying 20 Search Results
- Hoyle's Rules of Games By: Morehead, Albert H. And Mott-Smith, Geoffrey
- Book ID: 13230517 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$22.93 (approx. USD$13.95)
- Description: USA: A Signet Book, 1983. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo - over 6" - 7" tall), classified as good- very good.... more
- Backgammon: The Quick Course to Winning Play By: Stern, Don
- Book ID: 13227849 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$28.36 (approx. USD$17.26)
- Description: New York: Cornerstone Library, 1979. Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm)... more
- Beginning Backgammon By: HOLLAND, Tim
- Book ID: 13420263 - (stocked in New Zealand)
- Buy this book for AUD$29.13 (approx. USD$17.73)
- Description: London: W.H. Allen, 1975. 209 pages. 190x120mm. Softcover in good condition. Black and white illustrations..... more
- Harrap's Easy Guide to Backgammon By: GOLDSMITH, James T
- Book ID: 13420270 - (stocked in New Zealand)
- Buy this book for AUD$29.13 (approx. USD$17.73)
- Description: London: Harrap, 1976. 71 pages. 215x180mm. Hardback with dustjacket. Black and white illustrations. Good+/Good+.... more
- Win at Backgammon By: Hopper, Millard
- Book ID: 12756112 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$30.51 (approx. USD$18.57)
- Description: USA: Dover, 1972. Light bumping to corners. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Vg. 8vo. Paperback. more
- The Australian Gambler's Guide By: Caine, Matcham
- Book ID: 12754430 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$30.51 (approx. USD$18.57)
- Description: Reed Books first edition 1991. small 8vo in wraps, mint condition. 159pp. Essential information on Australian... more
- BACKGAMMON QUIZ BOOK. 112 Challenging Quizzes By: Prince Joli Kansil
- Book ID: 13212636 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$33.99 (approx. USD$20.68)
- Description: Paper bit browned from age but otherwise good copy. ISBN 0872 164918. . Playboy paperback, 1981 reprint,... more
- Backgammon By: Gibson, Walter S
- Book ID: 12617714 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$35.26 (approx. USD$21.46)
- Description: Secaucus, N.J.: Castle Books, 1974. 400 g; 144 pages, includes glossary. This book covers all aspects... more
- Paradoxes and Probabilities : 168 Backgammon Problems By: Cooke, Barclay
- Book ID: 13106170 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$36.84 (approx. USD$22.42)
- Description: New York: Random House, 1978. Sl. spotting to fore-edges, D/W price-clipped.. First edition/Second Printing.... more
- Backgammon.The Quick Course To Winning Play By: STERN, DON
- Book ID: 12718708 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$41.64 (approx. USD$25.34)
- Description: Reprint; 8vo; pp. 224; diagrams, glossary; illustrated paperback, good copy. New York, Cornerstone Library,... more
- How To Win At Dice Games By: Frey, Skip
- Book ID: 12873765 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$44.80 (approx. USD$27.26)
- Description: Wilshire Books 1978 Edition. 8vo. Paperback, 192pp. includes glossary of terms. Includes Drop Dead,... more
- The New York Times Book of Backgammon By: Oswald, James and Mary Zita Jacoby
- Book ID: 12204487 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$45.49 (approx. USD$27.68)
- Description: London: Adam & Charles Black, 1973. Original Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo. A comprehensive... more
- Goren's Modern Backgammon Complete By: Goren, Charles H
- Book ID: 12764197 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$45.81 (approx. USD$27.88)
- Description: London: Pelham Books, 1974. 208pp, 2 tone ill. A few spots to covers. Foxing to edges, eps and prelims.... more
- The Captain and the Enemy By: Greene, Graham
- Book ID: 12614973 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$52.16 (approx. USD$31.74)
- Description: London: Reinhardt Books. 400 g; 189 pp., printed dustwrapper. A nice clean copy. " I had no idea who... more
- The New Times Book of Backgammon By: JACOBY, James and Mary Zita
- Book ID: 12154652 - (stocked in New Zealand)
- Buy this book for AUD$56.67 (approx. USD$34.49)
- Description: London: A & C Black, 1973. Diagrams and illstns. Tight and tidy. Intact dust jacket, rubbed at corners... more
- How to Play Backgammon By: Arman Ratip
- Book ID: 13179665 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$58.74 (approx. USD$35.75)
- Description: London: Hamlyn, 1977. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Karel Feuerstein . 8vo - over 7" - 9"... more
- The Book of Games By: Arnold, Peter (ed)
- Book ID: 12871579 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$63.11 (approx. USD$38.40)
- Description: Chancellor Press 1992. 4to. Laminated boards, hardcover. 207pp. Index. Colour photos, diags. Very good... more
- Championship Backgammon. Learning Through Master Play By: Cooke Barclay, Orlean Rene
- Book ID: 12516775 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$70.68 (approx. USD$43.01)
- Description: Englewood Cliffs: Prentice Hall, 1980. 338 pp. diagrams, d/j scuffed and creased along edges, d/j rear... more
- Indoor Games For Two Players By: PHILLIPS, HUBERT
- Book ID: 12730538 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$104.51 (approx. USD$63.60)
- Description: London, Argo Publications, 1961. There are four chapters on chess, one chapter on draughts, one chapter... more
Copyright © 2000-2008 BiblioQuest International Pty. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.