Current Delivery Country:
Displaying 20 Search Results
- A Light that Shone By: Dorothy Ruth Gunn
- Book ID: 12136010 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$75.50 (approx. USD$45.94)
- Description: Jacaranda Press, 1964. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket.... more
- Night is Ten Miles Long By: John Harrington
- Book ID: 12136069 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$75.50 (approx. USD$45.94)
- Description: Lantern Press, 1981. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/As New. Australian... more
- Pacifica By: Nadine Amadio
- Book ID: 12136362 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$75.50 (approx. USD$45.94)
- Description: Angus & Robertson, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good.... more
- The Lonely Mariner By: Helen Leadbetter-Reid
- Book ID: 12135414 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$75.50 (approx. USD$45.94)
- Description: The National Press, 1983. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Australian... more
- Details Enclosed By: Ivan Chapman
- Book ID: 12135908 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$75.50 (approx. USD$45.94)
- Description: Angus & Robertson, 1958. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Fair.... more
- Pastmaster & Other Stories By: Lloyd Davies
- Book ID: 12136527 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$77.25 (approx. USD$47.01)
- Description: Artlook Books, 1980. First Edition. Softcover (Stiff Boards). As New/No Dust Jacket. Australian... more
- Standing in the Middle of the Road By: James Hopkinson
- Book ID: 12136266 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$77.25 (approx. USD$47.01)
- Description: Access Press, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). As New/No Dust Jacket. Australian... more
- Patrick White: A Life By: David Marr
- Book ID: 12136171 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$77.25 (approx. USD$47.01)
- Description: Random House, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. This... more
- Hopeless Tears By: Kim Farleigh
- Book ID: 12135965 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$77.25 (approx. USD$47.01)
- Description: Artlook Books, 1984. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good.... more
- One Man's Harvest By: Eileen Norrish
- Book ID: 12136132 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$77.25 (approx. USD$47.01)
- Description: Artlook Books, 1980. First Edition. Softcover (Stiff Boards). Good Condition/No Dust Jacket.... more
- The Example By: Arthur Tonkin
- Book ID: 12135223 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$77.25 (approx. USD$47.01)
- Description: Artlook Books, 1981. First Edition. Softcover (Stiff Boards). As New/No Dust Jacket. Australian... more
- Casey's Wife By: Dorothy Casey-Congdon
- Book ID: 12135733 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$77.25 (approx. USD$47.01)
- Description: Artlook Books, 1982. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good.... more
- Flying Hero Class By: Thomas Keneally
- Book ID: 12135513 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$82.49 (approx. USD$50.20)
- Description: Hodder & Stoughton, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good.... more
- Gossip From The Forest By: Thomas Keneally
- Book ID: 12136597 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$95.74 (approx. USD$58.26)
- Description: Collins, 1975. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. Australian... more
- Blood Red, Sister Rose By: Thomas Keneally
- Book ID: 12136234 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$95.74 (approx. USD$58.26)
- Description: Collins, 1974. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. Australian... more
- Passenger By: Thomas Keneally
- Book ID: 12135741 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$95.74 (approx. USD$58.26)
- Description: Angus & Robertson, 1979. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good.... more
- Woman of the Inner Sea By: Thomas Keneally
- Book ID: 12135550 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$95.74 (approx. USD$58.26)
- Description: Hodder & Stoughton, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good.... more
- 1649: A Novel of a Year By: Jack Lindsay
- Book ID: 12135250 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$101.00 (approx. USD$61.46)
- Description: Methuen, 1938. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Fair Condition/Poor. Australian Literature... more
- The Romance of Runnibede By: Steele Rudd
- Book ID: 12136235 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$113.25 (approx. USD$68.92)
- Description: N. S. W. Bookstall Co, 1930. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Fair Condition/No Dust Jacket.... more
- Illywhacker By: Peter Carey
- Book ID: 12136377 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$163.51 (approx. USD$99.50)
- Description: Univ. of Qld Press, 1985. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good.... more
Copyright © 2000-2008 BiblioQuest International Pty. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.