Current Delivery Country:
Displaying 20 Search Results
- ASTROLOGY your Guide to the Stars
- Book ID: 12213663 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$19.74 (approx. USD$12.01)
- Description: England: Tophi Books, 1993. Paperback. 8vo. ISBN:0-86288-048-3. 276pp. rubbed covers with browned page... more
- The Stars & Your Baby By: Michael Colmer
- Book ID: 12128837 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$20.55 (approx. USD$12.51)
- Description: Grat: Javelin Books, 1987. 256 pages. Paperback. Very Good. more
- You Were Born On A Rotten Day (An Unofficial Horoscope) By: Jim Critchfield and Jerry Hopkins
- Book ID: 12099257 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$22.91 (approx. USD$13.94)
- Description: Sydney, Australia: Angus & Robertson Limited, 1977. 225 pages.. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Frank Page.... more
- You Were Born On A Rotten Day By: Jim Critchfield and Jerry Hopkins
- Book ID: 12100316 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$22.91 (approx. USD$13.94)
- Description: Sydney, Australia: Angus & Robertson Limited, 1977. Soft Cover. Good. more
- THE KEY TO ASTROLOGY By: Fairfax, Felix
- Book ID: 12210802 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$24.11 (approx. USD$14.67)
- Description: Owings Hills MD: Ottenheimer. Paperback. Very Good No date (mid 60s) 186pp. Slight sunning, else vg paperback..... more
- Astrology for Cats By: Reiner, Traudl and Walter
- Book ID: 12207289 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$27.44 (approx. USD$16.70)
- Description: London: Victor Gollancz, 1992. Laminated Boards. As New. Small 8vo. ISBN:0575053488. The feline astrological... more
- Who am I? A Key to your Inner nature and Personality By: Allardice, Pamela
- Book ID: 12216202 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$30.51 (approx. USD$18.57)
- Description: New York: Smithmark, 1999. Laminated Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. Reprint. Small 4to. 112pp. Beautifully... more
- ASTROLOGY By: Mayo, Jeff
- Book ID: 12207709 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$30.51 (approx. USD$18.57)
- Description: London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Reprint. 8vo. ISBN:0 340 27744 0. 182pp. teach... more
- ASTROLOGY the Celestial Mirror By: Kenton, Warren
- Book ID: 12210105 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$35.75 (approx. USD$21.76)
- Description: Sydney: Saracen Books, 1974. Pictorial Boards. 4to. light foxing to endpapers and prelims, some edgewear... more
- INTO THE UNKNOWN
- Book ID: 12216039 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$37.50 (approx. USD$22.82)
- Description: Sydney: Reader's Digest, 1982. Laminated Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Large 4to. 352pp.... more
- Astrology and Your Child: A Handbook for Parents By: Star, Gloria
- Book ID: 12159028 - (stocked in New Zealand)
- Buy this book for AUD$58.00 (approx. USD$35.29)
- Description: St Paul: Llewellyn, 2000. 233x190mm, 294 pages, paperback. Bookseller's stamp on front endpaper, otherwise... more
- Flowers of the Sky By: Proctor, Richard A
- Book ID: 12142336 - (stocked in New Zealand)
- Buy this book for AUD$112.90 (approx. USD$68.70)
- Description: London, United Kingdom: Strahan & Co, 1879. Not dated (1879 BL), Frontis has 'all rights reserved' indicating... more
Copyright © 2000-2008 BiblioQuest International Pty. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.