Current Delivery Country:

Displaying 20 Search Results

 
 
  • Early Medieval Art By: John Beckwith
  • Book ID: 12113987 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$36.84    (approx. USD$22.42)
  • Description: New York, USA: Praeger Publishers, 1973. 270 pages. Praeger World Of Art Series.. Third Printing. Soft... more
 
  • Elaine Haxton - Printmaker By: Elaine Haxton
  • Book ID: 12089730 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$40.84    (approx. USD$24.85)
  • Description: Launceston, Tasmania, Australia: Queen Victoria Museum and Art Gallery, 1982. 51 pages. . Soft Cover.... more
 
  • Guyana Dreaming: The Art of Aubrey Williams By: Anne Walmsley (ed.)
  • Book ID: 12139158 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$73.75    (approx. USD$44.88)
  • Description: Dangaroo, 1990. First Edition. Softcover. As New/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book... more
 
  • The Art Crisis By: Bonnie Burnham
  • Book ID: 12139021 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$75.50    (approx. USD$45.94)
  • Description: Collins, 1975. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/Fair. Size: Octavo... more
 
  • Discovering the Powerhouse Musuem By: Terence Measham
  • Book ID: 12137257 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$75.50    (approx. USD$45.94)
  • Description: Powerhouse Publishing, 1997. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. This... more
 
  • Modern Australian Sculpture: Multi-media with Clay By: Ron Rowe
  • Book ID: 12135373 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$75.50    (approx. USD$45.94)
  • Description: Rigby, 1977. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. Australian... more
 
  • Australian National Gallery: An Introduction By: James & Laura Mollison & Murray (eds)
  • Book ID: 12137988 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$77.25    (approx. USD$47.01)
  • Description: Australian National Gallery, 1982. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very... more
 
  • World War II Paintings and Drawings By: Kenneth Jack
  • Book ID: 12139468 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$77.25    (approx. USD$47.01)
  • Description: Boolarong Publications, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good.... more
 
  • 200 Years of Australian Painting By: Laurie Thomas
  • Book ID: 12138368 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$95.74    (approx. USD$58.26)
  • Description: Bay Books, 1971. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. This book... more
 
  • Artists and Galleries of Australia and New Zealand By: Max Germaine
  • Book ID: 12139597 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$95.74    (approx. USD$58.26)
  • Description: Lansdowne, 1979. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. This book... more
 
  • Pablo Picasso A Retrospective By: William Rubin (Editor)
  • Book ID: 12130648 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$96.54    (approx. USD$58.75)
  • Description: New York, USA: The Museum of Modern Art, 1980. 464 pages. Chronology by Jane Fluegel. Some light spotting... more
 
  • Portrait of an Artist: A Biography of William Dobell By: Brian Adams
  • Book ID: 12137894 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$113.25    (approx. USD$68.92)
  • Description: Hutchinson, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket.... more
 
  • Modern Australian Painting By: Donald J. Finley (ed.)
  • Book ID: 12137140 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$113.25    (approx. USD$68.92)
  • Description: Beaverbrook Newspapers, 1963. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good.... more
 
 
  • The Cleveland Museum of Art By: Various
  • Book ID: 12136285 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$113.25    (approx. USD$68.92)
  • Description: Cleveland Museum of Art, No date. Early Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Fair.... more
 
  • A Memorial Volume to Howard Hinton, Patron of Art By: Norman Lindsay et al
  • Book ID: 12139644 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$127.49    (approx. USD$77.58)
  • Description: Angus & Robertson, 1951. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Poor. This... more
 
  • Terra Australis: The Furthest Shore By: William & Bernard Eisler & Smith
  • Book ID: 12139721 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$144.50    (approx. USD$87.93)
  • Description: International Cultural Corporation of Australia, 1988. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition/No... more
 
  • Scottish Painters By: Walter Armstrong
  • Book ID: 12137390 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$235.51    (approx. USD$143.32)
  • Description: Seeley & Co, 1888. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. This... more
 
  • Love By: Astrid/John Dahl & Jones
  • Book ID: 12136869 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$355.49    (approx. USD$216.33)
  • Description: Artlook Books, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover (Quarter Leather). As New/No Dust Jacket. This book... more
 
  • Sidney Nolan By: Colin MacInnes (introduction by Kenneth Clark)
  • Book ID: 12136263 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$451.99    (approx. USD$275.05)
  • Description: Thames & Hudson, 1961. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. This... more
-->