Current Delivery Country:
Displaying 20 Search Results
- Aku-Aku - The Secret of Easter Island By: Thor Heyerdahl
- Book ID: 12124569 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$20.55 (approx. USD$12.51)
- Description: England: Penguin Books, 1972. 350 pages. Illustrated. Cover edges rubbed. . Reprint. Paperback. Good.... more
- Greek Society By: Antony Andrewes
- Book ID: 12123365 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$25.32 (approx. USD$15.41)
- Description: England: Pelican / Penguin Books, 1971. 324 pages. Previous owners name on introduction page. Some foxing... more
- Holy Places Of Christendom By: Stewart Perowne
- Book ID: 12127706 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$36.84 (approx. USD$22.42)
- Description: England: A. R. Mowbray & Co Limited, 1976. 160 pages. Illustrated endpapers. Previous owners name on... more
- Ancient Iraq By: Georges Roux
- Book ID: 12103358 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$40.03 (approx. USD$24.36)
- Description: England: Penguin Books, 1992. 547 pages. New Edition. Cover shows a section of a ninth-century Bc stone... more
- Engendering Archaeology - Women and Prehistory By: Joan M. Gero and Margaret W. Conkey
- Book ID: 12132074 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$62.71 (approx. USD$38.16)
- Description: Oxford, UK: Basil Blackwell, 1991. 418 pages. A few library stamps. . Soft Cover. Very Good. Covered... more
- The Ruins of Time By: David Adamson
- Book ID: 12135575 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$75.50 (approx. USD$45.94)
- Description: Allen & Unwin, 1975. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/Good. Size:... more
- European Economic Prehistory: A New Approach By: Robin Dennell
- Book ID: 12136904 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$75.50 (approx. USD$45.94)
- Description: Academic Press, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). Good Condition/No Dust Jacket.... more
- Valley of the Kings By: John Romer
- Book ID: 12136777 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$82.49 (approx. USD$50.20)
- Description: Book Club, 1981. Early Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. Size:... more
- Egypt By: Alfred Nawrath
- Book ID: 12136842 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$95.74 (approx. USD$58.26)
- Description: Kummerly & Frey, 1962. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/Fair. This book... more
- Before the Deluge: The Story of Palaeontology By: Herbert Wendt (trans. Richard and Clara Winston)
- Book ID: 12136952 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$95.74 (approx. USD$58.26)
- Description: Gollancz, 1968. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. This is... more
- Animals in Archaeology By: A. Houghton Brodrick (ed.)
- Book ID: 12137708 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$113.25 (approx. USD$68.92)
- Description: Barrie & Jenkins, 1972. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good.... more
- Lost Cities of Asia: Ceylon, Burma, Cambodia By: Wim Swaan
- Book ID: 12135582 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$127.49 (approx. USD$77.58)
- Description: Elek, 1976. Second Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. This book is... more
Copyright © 2000-2008 BiblioQuest International Pty. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.