Current Delivery Country:

Displaying 20 Search Results

 
 
  • The Mammoth Book of the West By: Lewis, Jon E
  • Book ID: 12206534 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$27.44    (approx. USD$16.70)
  • Description: London: Robinson, 1996. Paperback. Good. ISBN:1854875051. The making of the American west. 527 pp.. more
 
  • Ladies, Please Come to Order! By: King, Peggy Cameron
  • Book ID: 12207242 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$28.76    (approx. USD$17.50)
  • Description: New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1968. Boards. Good/Fair. First Edition. 8vo. A lighthearted look at that... more
 
  • West of the Law By: Budington Kelland, Clarence
  • Book ID: 12206413 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$29.62    (approx. USD$18.02)
  • Description: London: The Western Book Club, 1959. Original Cloth. Good/Poor. First UK Edition. 8vo. Dj very edge worn/chipped... more
 
  • A Basic History of the United States By: Beard, Charles and Mary
  • Book ID: 12207435 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$29.62    (approx. USD$18.02)
  • Description: Philadelphia: The New Home Library, 1944. Original Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Reprint. 8vo. 504 pp.. more
 
  • Guns of the Lawless By: Borg, Jack
  • Book ID: 12206653 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$29.62    (approx. USD$18.02)
  • Description: London: The Western Book Club, 1962. Original Cloth. Good/Poor. First UK Edition. 8vo. Dj very edge worn/chipped... more
 
  • The Presidency of Andrew Jackson By: Parton, James -ed. By Robert V. Remini
  • Book ID: 12205829 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$30.51    (approx. USD$18.57)
  • Description: New York: Harper & Row, 1967. Soft Cover. Very Good. First Thus. 8vo. from Volume 3 of the 'Life of Andrew... more
 
  • North American Indian Mythology By: Burland, Cottie
  • Book ID: 12207657 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$35.75    (approx. USD$21.76)
  • Description: Tudor. Cloth, 4to, 153pp, very good . Profusely illus.. more
 
  • The Life and Philosphy of Malcolm X By: Smith, Sane
  • Book ID: 12208992 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$35.75    (approx. USD$21.76)
  • Description: London: Bison Books, 1998. Original Cloth. Very Good/Good Plus. First Edition. 4to. ISBN:185841007. Traces... more
 
 
  • Little Gloria...Happy at Last By: Goldmsith, Barbara
  • Book ID: 12204594 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$35.75    (approx. USD$21.76)
  • Description: London: Macmillan, 1980. Original Cloth. Very Good/Good. First Edition. 8vo. ISBN:0333295080. xviii,650pp,... more
 
  • A SOLDIER'S DISGRACE By: Snyder, Don J
  • Book ID: 12208009 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$36.64    (approx. USD$22.30)
  • Description: Dublin New Hampshire: Yankee Books, 1987. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. The story of... more
 
  • The Great Chicago Fire By: Cromie, Robert
  • Book ID: 12209047 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$37.50    (approx. USD$22.82)
  • Description: New York: McGraw- Hill, 1963. Paperback. Good. An examination of the Chicago fire using records and first... more
 
  • Papa Hemingway By: Hotchner, A E
  • Book ID: 12204629 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$37.50    (approx. USD$22.82)
  • Description: London: Readers Union, 1967. Original Cloth. Fine/Fine. Hemmingway biography. Near perfect. Bw photos.... more
 
  • American Steamboat Stories By: Hoyt, Edwin P
  • Book ID: 12205790 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$39.26    (approx. USD$23.89)
  • Description: New York: Abelard Schuman , 1966. Cloth, 128pp, near fine in vg dj with 2 short closed tears. Illus.... more
 
  • Ghost Towns and Mining Camps of California By: NADEAU, Remi
  • Book ID: 12201871 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$39.26    (approx. USD$23.89)
  • Description: Los Angeles: The Ward Ritchie Press, 1965. Historical guide, pictorial endpapers, b&w plates,278pp. A... more
 
  • The Healing of America By: Williamson, Marianne
  • Book ID: 12204111 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$39.26    (approx. USD$23.89)
  • Description: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1997. Hard Cover. First Edition. 8vo. 366pp, very good in dj.. more
 
  • Skylines and Detours By: Clark, Harold W
  • Book ID: 12205660 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$39.26    (approx. USD$23.89)
  • Description: Washington DC: Review and Herald. Pictorial Boards. No Jacket. 8vo. 320pp.b&w ills. Presentation plate... more
 
  • Scottsboro Boy By: Patterson, Haywood and Earl Conrad
  • Book ID: 12209091 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$45.49    (approx. USD$27.68)
  • Description: London: Victor Gollancz, 1950. 0riginal Cloth. Good/Poor. Second Edition. 8vo. A poignant, most first... more
 
  • Empire, William S. Pal;ey and the Making of CBS By: Paper, Lewis
  • Book ID: 12204710 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$45.49    (approx. USD$27.68)
  • Description: New York: St Martins Press, 1987. Original Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo. ISBN:0312005911.... more
 
-->