Current Delivery Country:

Displaying 20 Search Results

 
 
  • The Mammoth Book of the West By: Lewis, Jon E
  • Book ID: 12206534 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$27.44    (approx. USD$16.70)
  • Description: London: Robinson, 1996. Paperback. Good. ISBN:1854875051. The making of the American west. 527 pp.. more
 
  • Vanishing Prairie By: Disney Walt
  • Book ID: 12210337 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$27.87    (approx. USD$16.96)
  • Description: London: Rathbone, 1955. Boards. Good/Poor. First Edition. 8vo. An exciting story of American wildlife... more
 
 
  • H.G. Wells & Rebecca West By: RAY, Gordon N
  • Book ID: 12163025 - (stocked in New Zealand)
  • Buy this book for AUD$29.13    (approx. USD$17.73)
  • Description: USA: Yale University, 1974. 215 pages. 215x140mm. Hardback; no dustjacket. Blue cloth, gilt title on... more
 
  • The Urgent West: The American Dream and Modern Man By: Allen, Walter
  • Book ID: 12177716 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$30.51    (approx. USD$18.57)
  • Description: London: John Baker, 1969. Original green cloth with gilt title and credit to spine, xxii+346 pages including... more
 
  • America: Art and the West. Exhibition catalogue By: Adams, Celeste Marie with Franklin Kelly and Ron Tyler
  • Book ID: 12194904 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$33.99    (approx. USD$20.68)
  • Description: The American-Australian Foundation, 1986 edition. hb/dw, 25 x 25 cm., 131 pp., col. & b/w illust., black... more
 
  • Life in the Old West : The Railroad By: KALMAN, Bobbie
  • Book ID: 12169806 - (stocked in New Zealand)
  • Buy this book for AUD$35.34    (approx. USD$21.51)
  • Description: New York: Crabtree Publishing, 1999. 11 titles in this series. Laminated colour pictorial boards, photographs,... more
 
 
  • Heroes on Horseback the Story of the PONY EXPRESS By: West, Tom
  • Book ID: 12212269 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$39.26    (approx. USD$23.89)
  • Description: London: Blackie & Son, 1972. Hard Cover. Very Good. Small 4to. ISBN:0 216 89335 6. 160pp. slight edgewear,... more
 
  • The Huaco of the Golden God By: LOGAN, Carolyn
  • Book ID: 12168652 - (stocked in New Zealand)
  • Buy this book for AUD$39.40    (approx. USD$23.98)
  • Description: Australia: Angus & Robertson, 1988. dj very lightly rubbed on edges, olive green boards, near fine. 8vo,... more
 
  • TheTrial Begins By: TERTZ, Abram
  • Book ID: 12202003 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$41.01    (approx. USD$24.96)
  • Description: New York: Pantheon Books, 1960. First American edition - satire during Stalin reign in Russia - story... more
 
  • Home Again By: Wiltse, David
  • Book ID: 12205677 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$52.51    (approx. USD$31.95)
  • Description: London: Souvenir, 1987. Original Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. First UK Edition. 8vo. ISBN:0285627937.... more
 
  • LOAD THE WAGON. The Story of Jack A Harris By: Harris, Ann Lee
  • Book ID: 12211056 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$58.74    (approx. USD$35.75)
  • Description: Albuquerque: Charles R. Stocks Inc, 1987. Imitation Leather. Fine/Good Plus. First Edition. 4to. 146pp,... more
 
 
 
 
  • The Colourful Story of the American West By: Royal B. Hassrick
  • Book ID: 12139879 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$75.50    (approx. USD$45.94)
  • Description: Octopus, 1975. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. This book... more
 
  • AAF Cloth Map Map number 44 'D' depicting Burma (extreme South) and...By: American Armed Services & British 'M9' Intelligence, War Office...
  • Book ID: 12147642 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$116.76    (approx. USD$71.05)
  • Description: American Armed Services & British 'M9' Intelligence, War Office. A mint condition - never opened Topographical... more
 
  • AAF Cloth MapMap number 44 'G' depicting South West Java and verso...By: American Armed Services & British 'M9' Intelligence, War Office...
  • Book ID: 12146512 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$116.76    (approx. USD$71.05)
  • Description: American Armed Services & British 'M9' Intelligence, War Office. A mint condition - never opened Topographical... more
 
  • AAF Cloth MapMap number 44 'G' depicting South West Java and verso...By: American Armed Services & British 'M9' Intelligence, War Office...
  • Book ID: 12146193 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$116.76    (approx. USD$71.05)
  • Description: American Armed Services & British 'M9' Intelligence, War Office. A mint condition - never opened Topographical... more
-->