Current Delivery Country:

Displaying 20 Search Results

 
 
  • My Place By: Morgan, Sally
  • Book ID: 12210359 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$30.51    (approx. USD$18.57)
  • Description: Freemantle Arts Centre, 1987. Paperback. Good. Reprint. 8vo. ISBN:0949206245. A powerfull autobiography... more
 
  • Aborigines in the Economy By: Sharp, Ian G., and Colin M. Tatz (eds)
  • Book ID: 12178294 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$34.88    (approx. USD$21.23)
  • Description: Brisbane: Jacaranda Press in Association with Centre for Research into Aboriginal Affairs Monash University,... more
 
  • Idjhil....and the Land cried for Its Lost Soul By: Bell, Helen
  • Book ID: 12218337 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$45.49    (approx. USD$27.68)
  • Description: Perth: Cygnet Books, 1997. 40pp, beautifully illus. The poignant story of a Western Australian aboriginal... more
 
  • I, THE ABORIGINAL By: Lockwood, Douglas, Illustrated by Ainslie Roberts
  • Book ID: 12219561 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$49.00    (approx. USD$29.82)
  • Description: Adelaide: Rigby, 1980. Original Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First Thus. Small 4to. ISBN:0 7270 1365 3.... more
 
 
  • Woman's Role in Aboriginal Society By: GALE, Fay (ed)
  • Book ID: 12258180 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$50.75    (approx. USD$30.88)
  • Description: Canberra: Australian Institute of Aboriginal Studies, 1974. 84pp Photos. Previous owners name on 1st... more
 
  • Aboriginal Myths, Legends and Fables By: REED, A. W
  • Book ID: 12256439 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$52.51    (approx. USD$31.95)
  • Description: Sydney: Reed Books, 1993. 412pp. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. more
 
 
  • I, THE ABORIGINAL By: Lockwood, Douglas, Illustrated by Ainslie Roberts
  • Book ID: 12210634 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$52.51    (approx. USD$31.95)
  • Description: Adelaide: Rigby, 1980. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Thus. Small 4to. paper covered boards, 45 ills. by... more
 
  • Brimming Billabongs By: Harney, W. E. (Bill)
  • Book ID: 12209107 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$58.74    (approx. USD$35.75)
  • Description: London: Robert Hale, 1963. Original Cloth.. First UK Edition. 8vo. The true story of the Uwadga tribe... more
 
 
 
 
  • Ngurra Walytja, Country of my Spirit By: DOWNING, Reverend Jim
  • Book ID: 12147893 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$65.76    (approx. USD$40.02)
  • Description: Australian National University North Australian Research Unit, Darwin N.T. Australia. 1988. A Study... more
 
  • EARLY TASMANIA By: WALKER, James Backhouse
  • Book ID: 12146298 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$65.76    (approx. USD$40.02)
  • Description: Government Printer, Hobart Tasmania, 1989. 5th Impression. Papers read before the Royal Society of Tasmania... more
 
  • The Australian Aborigines How to Understand Them By: ELKIN, A. P
  • Book ID: 12258113 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$67.51    (approx. USD$41.08)
  • Description: Sydney: Angus and Robertson Limited, 1954. 262pp. Illustrated Light foxing tan cover. Reprint. Hard Cover.... more
 
  • The Blackfellow's Friend By: Cavan Brown
  • Book ID: 12140228 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$77.25    (approx. USD$47.01)
  • Description: Access Press, 1999. First Edition. Softcover (Stiff Boards). New Book/No Dust Jacket. Australian... more
 
  • Edge of Empire By: Martyn & Audrey Webb
  • Book ID: 12137534 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$144.50    (approx. USD$87.93)
  • Description: Artlook Books, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). As New/As New. This book is extra... more
 
  • My Place By: MORGAN, Sally
  • Book ID: 12258430 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$180.50    (approx. USD$109.84)
  • Description: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1988. 360pp.. Coners bumped. Slight stain rear of dustjacket..... more
 
  • Life's Varied Scenes By: James Norman
  • Book ID: 12110477 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$451.99    (approx. USD$275.05)
  • Description: Great Britain: Arthur H. Stockwell Ltd. The title of this book was suggested to the Author by the fact... more
-->