Welcome to BibliOZ.com
Your delivery country is:
U.S.A.
change
no books in cart
Additional Options BibliOZ.com also accepts secure payments by credit card. BibliOZ.com secure payment
Australian Booksellers Association 100% money back guarantee from BibliOZ.com. Books ordered may be returned for a full refund if they are not as described. Delivery is guaranteed - or your money back. Our staff are available to answer your questions and deal with any problems that arise. Hitwise Award New Zealand Book Sellers
Change to display search results
No
Image
Available
Stuart Kauffman    author info
Book ID: 2343775909 - (stocked in U.S.A.)
Buy this book for AUD$11.15  (≈ USD$10.13)
* Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$11.78
(≈ USD$10.70) Delivered to: U.S.A.
Oxford University Press, USA. Used - Good. Dust Jacket present. GOOD with average wear to cover and... more
No
Image
Available
Stuart Kauffman    author info
Book ID: 2317525896 - (stocked in U.S.A.)
Buy this book for AUD$24.57  (≈ USD$22.32)
* Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$27.02
(≈ USD$24.54) Delivered to: U.S.A.
Oxford University Press, USA, 1995-09-07. Hardcover. Very Good. There is a name on the inside cover.There... more
No
Image
Available
Stuart Kauffman    author info
Book ID: 2337242166 - (stocked in U.S.A.)
Buy this book for AUD$26.73  (≈ USD$24.28)
* Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$28.56
(≈ USD$25.94) Delivered to: U.S.A.
Oxford, 1995. Pages unmarked. Glossy dust jacket moderately worn. Binding square & firm.. First... more
No
Image
Available
Stuart A Kauffman    author info
Book ID: 2318629471 - (stocked in U.S.A.)
Buy this book for AUD$26.73  (≈ USD$24.28)
* Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$27.97
(≈ USD$25.40) Delivered to: U.S.A.
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 1995 Some pencilings to endpapers and some minor underlining... more
No
Image
Available
Stuart Kauffman    author info
Book ID: 2236445711 - (stocked in U.S.A.)
Buy this book for AUD$26.73  (≈ USD$24.28)
* Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$28.52
(≈ USD$25.90) Delivered to: U.S.A.
NY: Oxford University Press, 1995. 321 pp. with Index and Bibliography. Binding tight, text clean..... more
At Home in the Universe: The Search for the Laws of Self-Organization and Complexity By Stuart Kauffman
Stuart Kauffman    author info
Book ID: 2320899463 - (stocked in U.S.A.)
Buy this book for AUD$29.86  (≈ USD$27.12)
* Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$31.69
(≈ USD$28.78) Delivered to: U.S.A.
Oxford University Press, USA, 1995-09-07. Hardcover. Like New. Excellent condition. Interior is tight,... more
No
Image
Available
STUART KAUFFMAN    author info
Book ID: 2329732867 - (stocked in U.S.A.)
Buy this book for AUD$31.92  (≈ USD$28.99)
* Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$33.16
(≈ USD$30.12) Delivered to: U.S.A.
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, USA. Hardcover. fine. Hardcover - 0195095995 AUGUST 1995 [KAUFFMAN, STUART]... more
No
Image
Available
Stuart A Kauffman    author info
Book ID: 2295756304 - (stocked in U.S.A.)
Buy this book for AUD$34.18  (≈ USD$31.04)
* Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$36.01
(≈ USD$32.71) Delivered to: U.S.A.
New York: oxford university press, 1995. First printing. Hardcover. Fine. Dust jacket shows some minor... more
No
Image
Available
Stuart A Kauffman    author info
Book ID: 257979609 - (stocked in U.S.A.)
Buy this book for AUD$34.18  (≈ USD$31.04)
* Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$35.42
(≈ USD$32.17) Delivered to: U.S.A.
New York: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1995, 1995 Very Good/Very Good. ISBN:0195095995. VG/VG.... more
No
Image
Available
Stuart Kauffman    author info
Book ID: 2294691152 - (stocked in U.S.A.)
Buy this book for AUD$35.59  (≈ USD$32.33)
* Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$37.38
(≈ USD$33.95) Delivered to: U.S.A.
Oxford Univ Pr, 1995 A photo of this book is available. Near-new condition. NO remainder marks or price... more
No
Image
Available
Stuart Kauffman    author info
Book ID: 2209986523 - (stocked in U.S.A.)
Buy this book for AUD$36.54  (≈ USD$33.19)
* Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$37.78
(≈ USD$34.31) Delivered to: U.S.A.
Oxford University Press, USA. Hardcover. 0195095995 Hardcover, fine cond. in near fine dust jacket .... more
At Home in the Universe: The Search for Laws of Self-Organization and Complexity By  Stuart Kauffman
Stuart Kauffman    author info
Book ID: 262354730 - (stocked in U.S.A.)
Buy this book for AUD$36.86  (≈ USD$33.48)
* Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$38.10
(≈ USD$34.60) Delivered to: U.S.A.
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A: Oxford Univ Pr, 1995. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good +. Type: Hardback... more
No
Image
Available
Stuart Kauffman    author info
Book ID: 2273366104 - (stocked in U.S.A.)
Buy this book for AUD$38.36  (≈ USD$34.84)
* Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$40.20
(≈ USD$36.51) Delivered to: U.S.A.
Oxford University Press, USA, 1995-09-07. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good . Book has appearance of... more
No
Image
Available
Stuart Kauffman    author info
Book ID: 2137247321 - (stocked in U.S.A.)
Buy this book for AUD$38.47  (≈ USD$34.94)
* Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$39.71
(≈ USD$36.07) Delivered to: U.S.A.
Oxford University Press, 1995 This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean.... more
No
Image
Available
Stuart Kauffman    author info
Book ID: 2163742463 - (stocked in U.S.A.)
Buy this book for AUD$38.47  (≈ USD$34.94)
* Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$40.31
(≈ USD$36.61) Delivered to: U.S.A.
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 1995. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. more
No
Image
Available
Stuart Kauffman    author info
Book ID: 297330255 - (stocked in Canada)
Buy this book for AUD$39.71  (≈ USD$36.07)
* Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$44.94
(≈ USD$40.82) Delivered to: U.S.A.
Oxford University Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0195095995... more
No
Image
Available
Stuart Kauffman    author info
Book ID: 2340605016 - (stocked in U.S.A.)
Buy this book for AUD$40.54  (≈ USD$36.82)
* Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$41.78
(≈ USD$37.95) Delivered to: U.S.A.
Oxford University Press, USA, 1995-09-07. Hardcover. New. New hardcover with dust jacket, gift quality more
No
Image
Available
Stuart Kauffman    author info
Book ID: 2320674474 - (stocked in U.S.A.)
Buy this book for AUD$40.56  (≈ USD$36.84)
* Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$42.28
(≈ USD$38.40) Delivered to: U.S.A.
Oxford University Press, USA. Used - Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. . Like new; no internal markings;... more
At Home in the Universe: The Search for Laws of Self-Organization and Complexity By  Stuart Kauffman
Stuart Kauffman    author info
Book ID: 2229748222 - (stocked in U.S.A.)
Buy this book for AUD$41.51  (≈ USD$37.70)
* Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$42.75
(≈ USD$38.83) Delivered to: U.S.A.
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, 1995 Like new - crisp, bright, and unmarked.... more
Can't find what you are looking for?
Let BibliOZ.com do the searching for you
Please click here to give us feedback on the BibliOZ.com website.
Short Survey