Current Delivery Country:

Displaying 20 Search Results

Change to display search results
 
  • The University of Sydney, Pen Sketches By Allan Gamble
  • Book ID: 12577746 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$31.04    (approx. USD$28.87)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$51.39    (approx. USD$47.80)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Sydney: The University of Sydney, 1968. 38 pen sketches, light foxing on end papers. First. Cloth. Very... more
 
  • Gardens of a Golden Afternoon. The Story of a Partnership: Edwin Lutyens... By: BROWN, Jane
  • Book ID: 14245986 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$32.78    (approx. USD$30.49)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$54.77    (approx. USD$50.95)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: London: Penguin. 1988. Small 4to. 208pp, well illustrated in black & white and colour. Soft covers, a... more
 
  • Halcyon House By: Morgan, Rex and Christopher
  • Book ID: 14040579 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$32.78    (approx. USD$30.49)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$53.13    (approx. USD$49.42)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Sydney: The Runciman Press, 1985. a historic house in bathurst NSW, sepia photographs with short descriptions,... more
 
  • Sydney Architecture By: Haskell, John
  • Book ID: 12576578 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$32.78    (approx. USD$30.49)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$53.13    (approx. USD$49.42)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Sydney: UNSW Press, 1997. 96 page booklet on sydney photos and decription,. First. Soft Cover. New/No... more
 
  • FROM AZTEC TO HIGH TECH Architecture and Landscape across the Mexico-United... By: HERZOG, Lawrence A
  • Book ID: 13783729 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$34.50    (approx. USD$32.09)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$54.85    (approx. USD$51.02)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, 1999. 8vo, xvi,241pp, b.w. illus. Near fine copy in like... more
click to see book image
  • Walls And Screens By: Saville Diana
  • Book ID: 14791822 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$34.90    (approx. USD$32.47)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$50.15    (approx. USD$46.65)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Milsons Point, Sydney: Random House Australia, 1993. 64 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read... more
 
  • Discovering Art - The Illustrated Story of Art Through the Ages 16th... By: Read, Sir Herbert - Chief Advisor
  • Book ID: 14586639 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$37.39    (approx. USD$34.78)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$64.89    (approx. USD$60.36)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Purnell and Sons 1965. Folio. Magazine. As New. 15pp. Full colour Illustrations. Contents includes... more
 
  • Discovering Art - The Illustrated Story of Art Through the Ages 17th... By: Read, Sir Herbert - Chief Advisor
  • Book ID: 14588490 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$37.39    (approx. USD$34.78)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$64.89    (approx. USD$60.36)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Purnell and Sons 1965. Folio. Magazine. As New. 15pp. Full colour Illustrations. Contents includes... more
 
  • THE COUNTRYSIDE AND HOW TO ENJOY IT By: Various
  • Book ID: 14292014 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$41.01    (approx. USD$38.15)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$56.74    (approx. USD$52.78)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: London: Odhams Press, 1948. The countryside and how to enjoy it London : Odhams, 1948. VG/-- in red... more
 
  • Switzerland - Landscape and Architecture By: Hurliman, Martin
  • Book ID: 13630145 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$42.40    (approx. USD$39.44)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$62.75    (approx. USD$58.37)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Atlantis Editions, Zurich, 1960. hb, 31 x 22 cm., 216 pp., 10 col. & 225 b/w photos, oatmeal cloth. V/good... more
 
  • The National Estate, Australia's Heritage By: Lloyd, Clem
  • Book ID: 13870956 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$42.42    (approx. USD$39.46)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$62.77    (approx. USD$58.39)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Adelaide: Savvas Publishing, 1983. some of the more then 5000 items of heritage significance, over 120... more
 
  • New Decorating Book, Better Homes and Gardens By: Knox, Gerald Editor
  • Book ID: 13181945 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$42.42    (approx. USD$39.46)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$62.77    (approx. USD$58.39)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Des Moines: Meredith Corporation/ Better Homes and Gardens, 1981. decorating, furniture, large colour... more
 
  • FROM AZTEC TO HIGH TECH. Architecture and Landscape across the Mexico-United... By: Herzog, Lawrence A.:
  • Book ID: 13880664 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$42.42    (approx. USD$39.46)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$58.92    (approx. USD$54.81)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Baltimore, Johns Hopkins Univ. Press, (1999). Cloth, fine in d/w, map, illust., pp. xiv, 241. ISBN 0-8018-6009-1.... more
 
  • Halcyon House By: Morgan, Rex and Christopher
  • Book ID: 14139589 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$42.42    (approx. USD$39.46)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$62.77    (approx. USD$58.39)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Sydney: The Runciman Press, 1985. a historic house in bathurst NSW, sepia photographs with short descriptions,... more
 
  • CENTRAL GOLDFIELDS OF VICTORIA. Regional Heritage Series By: TANNER, Howard
  • Book ID: 12716325 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$43.09    (approx. USD$40.08)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$74.44    (approx. USD$69.25)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Macmillan. South Melbourne. 1978. First Edition;. pages 72; maps, b/w photos; illustrated hardcover;... more
 
  • Making the most of Kitchens & Dining Rooms By: Gilliatt, Mary
  • Book ID: 12205448 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$44.99    (approx. USD$41.85)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$65.34    (approx. USD$60.78)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: London: Orbis, 1984. Original Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Reprint. Landscape 4to. 128pp, prof. illus... more
 
  • Making the most of Kitchens & Dining Rooms By: Gilliatt, Mary
  • Book ID: 12214770 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$44.99    (approx. USD$41.85)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$65.34    (approx. USD$60.78)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: London: Orbis, 1984. Original Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Reprint. Landscape 4to. 128pp, prof. illus... more
 
  • IRISH COTTAGES
  • Book ID: 14200358 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$44.99    (approx. USD$41.85)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$66.98    (approx. USD$62.31)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Real Ireland Design Ltd. Very Good. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. Glossy colour photos of humble dwellings... more
 
  • Making the most of Kitchens & Dining Rooms By: Gilliatt, Mary
  • Book ID: 12219382 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$44.99    (approx. USD$41.85)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$65.34    (approx. USD$60.78)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: London: Orbis, 1984. Original Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Reprint. Landscape 4to. 128pp, prof. illus... more
 
  • Garden Architecture in Europe 1450-1800: From the Villa Garden of... By: Enge, Torsten Olaf & Schroer, Carl Friedrich
  • Book ID: 13965097 - (stocked in New Zealand)
  • Buy this book for AUD$45.52    (approx. USD$42.34)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$68.01    (approx. USD$63.27)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Cologne: Taschen, 1990. 290x235mm, profusely illustrated, 236 pages. Ex-library with usual imperfections,... more
Can't find what you are looking for?
Let BibliOZ.com do the searching for you
Please click here to give us feedback on the BibliOZ.com website.
Short Survey
100% money back guarantee from BibliOZ.com. Books ordered may be returned for a full refund if they are not as described. Delivery is guaranteed - or your money back. Our staff are available to answer your questions and deal with any problems that arise.
BibliOZ.com secure payment
Loading...
New Zealand Book Sellers
Australian Booksellers Association