Current Delivery Country:

Displaying 20 Search Results

Change to display search results
 
 
  • ESSENTIAL EXERCISES FOR THE CHILDBEARING YEAR By: Elizabeth Noble
  • Book ID: 12330606 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$45.00    (approx. USD$41.40)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$65.35    (approx. USD$60.13)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: John Murray, 1978. soft cover. Very good condition. Written by an Australian physiotherapist specialising... more
 
  • Gynaecology,Fundamentals of Obstetrics and Gynaecology Volume II By: LLewellyn-Jones, Derek
  • Book ID: 12212663 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$50.75    (approx. USD$46.69)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$71.1    (approx. USD$65.42)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: London: Faber. Original Cloth. Good Plus. 4to. ISBN:0 571 09210 1. 281pp circa 1970. slight foxing and... more
 
  • A DOCTOR'S CREED By: Alleck Bourne
  • Book ID: 12330307 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$51.70    (approx. USD$47.57)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$72.05    (approx. USD$66.29)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Quality Book Club, 1962. hard cover. Very good condition, with dust jacket. The memoirs of a gynaecologist,... more
 
  • Babies for Ladies. My Sixty years of caring for Women By: Mayes, Bruce
  • Book ID: 12209436 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$51.70    (approx. USD$47.57)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$72.05    (approx. USD$66.29)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Sydney: John Ferguson, 1987. xii,232pp, b&w pls.Autobiography of long serving and well respected Australian... more
 
  • Unnatural Fathers By: Storr, Catherine
  • Book ID: 12613294 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$55.50    (approx. USD$51.06)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$75.85    (approx. USD$69.79)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: London: Quartet Books Ltd, 1976. 153 pages, colour illustrated dustwrapper. Previous owner's name... more
 
  • SURGERY FOR NURSES By: James Moroney
  • Book ID: 12330630 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$66.00    (approx. USD$60.72)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$86.35    (approx. USD$79.45)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Livingstone, 1966. hard dover. Good condition, with dust jacket and clear protective covering. Tenth... more
 
  • A Textbook of Obstetrics By: Bruce T Mayes
  • Book ID: 12330894 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$76.50    (approx. USD$70.38)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$96.85    (approx. USD$89.11)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Australasian Publishing Co, 1950. hard cover. Very good condition, head and tail bands, minor dumping... more
 
  • RECENT ADVANCES IN OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGY. Number Thirteen (13) By: Stallworthy, John, and Bourne, Gordon
  • Book ID: 12941647 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$76.50    (approx. USD$70.38)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$96.85    (approx. USD$89.11)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Some scoring on back of dust-jacket and a blacked-out name in front, otherwise good solid copy. ISBN... more
 
  • PHYSIOTHERAPY IN OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGY By: Helen Heardman
  • Book ID: 12330336 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$82.20    (approx. USD$75.63)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$102.55    (approx. USD$94.35)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Livingstone, 1959. hard cover. Very good condition, in slightly tatty dust jacket. Covers the anatomical... more
 
  • Postgraduate Obstetrics and Gynaecology By: F.J. Browne
  • Book ID: 12795289 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$86.00    (approx. USD$79.12)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$106.35    (approx. USD$97.85)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Publisher London: Butterworth & Co. Ltd Edition , 1950 hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. more
 
  • OBSTETRICS FOR STUDENTS By: Lance Townsend
  • Book ID: 12330693 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$86.00    (approx. USD$79.12)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$106.35    (approx. USD$97.85)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Macmillan, 1978. hard cover. Very good condition, lacks jacket. Bottom corners bumbed. Text clean and... more
 
  • Physiotherapy in Obstetrics ( Including Education for Childbirth and... By: Ebner, Maria
  • Book ID: 12872210 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$88.47    (approx. USD$81.40)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$115.97    (approx. USD$106.70)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: E. &S. Livingstone Third editon 1967. 8vo, 158pp. Good copy with ffl missing, blue d/w with light wear... more
 
  • The Future of Gynaecology and Obstetrics. A Preview for the 21st Century By: Eng-Soon Teoh & S.Shan Ratnam (ed. by)
  • Book ID: 12799130 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$105.00    (approx. USD$96.61)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$125.35    (approx. USD$115.33)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Publisher The Parthenon Publishing Group Edition , 1991 Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Owners... more
 
  • Benson & Pernoll's Handbook of Obstetrics & Gynecology By: Benson, Ralph C.; Pernoll, Martin L
  • Book ID: 12666045 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$112.78    (approx. USD$103.76)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$135.33    (approx. USD$124.51)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Professional Book Group, 1994. Very Good/Paperback. more
 
  • Litigation and Obstetrics and Gynaecology By: Chamberlain, Orr & Sharp (ed. by)
  • Book ID: 12795174 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$135.99    (approx. USD$125.12)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$156.34    (approx. USD$143.84)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Publisher The Royal College of Obstetricians and Gynaecologists. London Edition , 1985 Hardcover, no... more
 
  • Women's Health Today: Perspectives on Current Research and Clinical... By: POPKIN, D.R. & PEDDLE, L.J. eds
  • Book ID: 12240329 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$151.59    (approx. USD$139.47)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$171.94    (approx. USD$158.19)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: The Parthenon Publishing Group, 1994. Hardcover. Good condition. Includes sections on caesarean sections... more
 
  • OBSTETRICS AND THE NEWBORN By: Norman A Beischer & Eric V. Mackay
  • Book ID: 12331186 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$164.49    (approx. USD$151.34)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$184.84    (approx. USD$170.06)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: W. B. Saunders Company, 2nd edition, 1991. large format softcover. Very good condition. An Illustrated... more
 
  • Psychological Disorders in Obstetrics and Gynaecology By: Priest R.G
  • Book ID: 12516750 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$198.73    (approx. USD$182.84)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$237.23    (approx. USD$218.26)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: London: Butterworths, 1985. 236 pp, bottom and fore edges damaged, minor foxing on top edges MC 25463... more
 
  • Obstetrics and Gynaecology in Tudor and Stuart England By: ECCLES, Audrey
  • Book ID: 12236390 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$227.46    (approx. USD$209.27)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$247.81    (approx. USD$228.00)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Croom Helm, 1982. Hardcover. Previous owner's details to front endpaepr. Good condition in dust jacket.... more
Can't find what you are looking for?
Let BibliOZ.com do the searching for you
Please click here to give us feedback on the BibliOZ.com website.
Short Survey
100% money back guarantee from BibliOZ.com. Books ordered may be returned for a full refund if they are not as described. Delivery is guaranteed - or your money back. Our staff are available to answer your questions and deal with any problems that arise.
BibliOZ.com secure payment
Loading...
New Zealand Book Sellers
Australian Booksellers Association