Current Delivery Country:
Displaying 20 Search Results
- Betrayed Spring By: Lindsay, Jack
- Book ID: 12608505 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$52.04 (approx. USD$48.12)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$72.39 (approx. USD$66.93) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: Melbourne: Joseph Waters, 1953. 415 pages, + 2 pages advertisements; illustrated dust jacket. The page... more
- Railways, Mines, Pubs and People; and other historical research By: WHITHAM, Lindsay
- Book ID: 13507497 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$61.69 (approx. USD$57.04)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$83.69 (approx. USD$77.38) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: Hobart: THRA. 2002. 263pp, 101 photographs, drawings and maps. Soft covers. Fine (new). ISBN 0909479216... more
- Brown Coal; Its Mining and Utilization; a Series of Postgraduate Lectures... By: Henderson, P. L. -- Editor
- Book ID: 13056784 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$61.69 (approx. USD$57.04)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$82.04 (approx. USD$75.86) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: Carlton, Victoria: Melbourne University Press, 1953. 700 g; XII, 352 pages, last page blank, indexed.... more
- THE ROYAL CANADIAN INSTITUTE, Centennial Volume 1849 - 1949, By: W Stewart Wallace, editor
- Book ID: 12302927 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$66.01 (approx. USD$61.04)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$86.36 (approx. USD$79.85) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: Royal Canadian Institute, publishers, Toronto, 1949. hardcover, 6" x 9" (without jacket). Ours is an... more
- Leighton 50 years of achievement 1949-1999 By: King, Stephanie
- Book ID: 12878417 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$78.02 (approx. USD$72.14)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$105.52 (approx. USD$97.57) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: Technical Resources PTY Limited, Sydney 1999. oblong 4to. Cloth hardcover. 120pp. B/w & colour illus.... more
- Symposium on Underground Rock Chambers Held During the ASCE National... By: American Society of Civil Engineers
- Book ID: 13126613 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$82.19 (approx. USD$76.00)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$109.69 (approx. USD$101.42) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: American Society of Civil Engineers 1971. 8vo hardcover 600pp very good, owner's stamp & signature... more
- Engineering Drawing for Metalworkers By: I. S. & V. I. Vyshnepolsky & Vyshnepolsky
- Book ID: 12138529 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$84.10 (approx. USD$77.76)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$104.45 (approx. USD$96.58) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: Mir (Moscow), 1986. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good.... more
- Chemical Engineering Economics By: Chaplin Tyler
- Book ID: 12137224 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$84.10 (approx. USD$77.76)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$104.45 (approx. USD$96.58) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: McGraw Hill, 1926. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket.... more
- Wonders of Victorian Engineering By: Allen Andrews
- Book ID: 12137078 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$84.10 (approx. USD$77.76)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$104.45 (approx. USD$96.58) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: Jupiter, 1978. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size:... more
- Chemical Engineering Plant Design By: Frank C. Vilbrandt
- Book ID: 12136545 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$84.10 (approx. USD$77.76)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$104.45 (approx. USD$96.58) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: McGraw Hill, 1934. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket.... more
- The Geology Of Melbourne As told by a few rambles in and around the... By: PRITCHARD, G. B
- Book ID: 12737852 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$85.15 (approx. USD$78.73)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$115.57 (approx. USD$106.86) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: Melbourne, Peter G. Tait, Mining and Engineering Teview, 1910. Sm. 8vo; pp. 187; 44 illustrations, (photographs... more
- Riding the High Wire : Aerial Mine Tramways in the West By: Trennert, Robert A
- Book ID: 12350332 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$102.41 (approx. USD$94.69)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$122.76 (approx. USD$113.51) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: Boulder, CO, U.S.A.: University Press of Colorado, 2001. 140 pages b/w photos. First Edition. Soft Cover.... more
- The Archaeology of Industry By: Kenneth Hudson
- Book ID: 12876942 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$103.09 (approx. USD$95.32)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$130.59 (approx. USD$120.75) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: Scribner 1976. Excellent copy in new condition. Drawing by Pippa Brand. Covers UK, US, Canada, Fr, SA,... more
- Hand Book of Mining Details By: Engineering and Mining Journal
- Book ID: 12258553 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$105.00 (approx. USD$97.09)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$135.8 (approx. USD$125.57) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: New York: Mcgraw-Hill Book Company, 1912. 372pp Many illustrations Has information on many parts of mining... more
- Australian Standard Engineering Drawing Practice By: Various
- Book ID: 12139681 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$105.00 (approx. USD$97.09)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$125.35 (approx. USD$115.90) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: Science House, 1951. Fifth Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/No Dust Jacket.... more
- Leighton 50 years of achievement 1949-1999 By: King, Stephanie
- Book ID: 12874073 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$113.55 (approx. USD$104.99)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$141.05 (approx. USD$130.42) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: Technical Resources PTY Limited, Sydney 1999. oblong 4to. Cloth hardcover. 120pp. B/w & colour illus.... more
- (Vol. IV): Demolitions and Mining By: MILITARY ENGINEERING
- Book ID: 13159053 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$134.28 (approx. USD$124.16)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$163.38 (approx. USD$151.07) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: 1939. Melbourne 1939. 8vo. Or.cl. Gilt spine. (287,86pp.). With num. illusts., diagrams, plans, and... more
- Materials and Structures: A Text-Book for Engineering Students 2 Vols By: E. H. Salmon
- Book ID: 13041041 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$187.49 (approx. USD$173.36)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$207.84 (approx. USD$192.18) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: Longman & Co, 1942. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. This... more
- Rock slope engineering By: Hoek, Evert
- Book ID: 13527237 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$280.38 (approx. USD$259.25)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$307.88 (approx. USD$284.68) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: London Institution of Mining and Metallurgy 1977. 4to illustrated boards, hardcover 402pp b/w illus.... more
- BRITISH SPORTS AND SPORTSMEN. Commerce & Industry By: (Thruston, E.H.):
- Book ID: 12568227 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$742.01 (approx. USD$686.09)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$758.51 (approx. USD$701.35) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: London, Sports & Sportsmen, n.d. (?1932). Elephant folio, full (red) leather gilt title covers, marbled... more
Can't find what you are looking for?
Please click here to give us feedback on the BibliOZ.com website.
Copyright © 2000-2009 BiblioQuest International Pty. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.