Current Delivery Country:

Displaying 20 Search Results

Change to display search results
 
  • Electrical Year Book 1967 By: Mechanical World
  • Book ID: 12754240 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$34.50    (approx. USD$32.05)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$54.85    (approx. USD$50.95)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Manchester: Emmott & Co, 1967. A collection of electrical engineering notes, rules, tables, data. Green... more
 
  • Proceedings of the Symposium on Nuclear Engineering By: Institution of Mechanical Engineers
  • Book ID: 12633064 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$47.18    (approx. USD$43.82)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$64.94    (approx. USD$60.32)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: London: Institution of Mechanical Engineers, 1956. 1st edition. stiff wrappers. folio. Near Fine 88pp.,... more
 
  • Proceedings 1956 (Offprints) By: The Institution of Mechanical Engineers
  • Book ID: 12629540 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$47.18    (approx. USD$43.82)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$64.94    (approx. USD$60.32)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: London: The Institution of Mechanical Engineers, 1959. 1st edition. stiff wrappers. quarto. Very Good... more
 
  • 150 Years of Uninterrupted Progress In Railway Engineering - A James... By: Bond, R. C. & Nock, O. S
  • Book ID: 12342827 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$52.05    (approx. USD$48.35)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$72.4    (approx. USD$67.25)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: London, United Kingdom: Mechanical Engineering Publications Limited, 1975. 40 pages prof ill b/w photos... more
 
  • Advancing Technologies By: Semler, E. G. (ed.)
  • Book ID: 12659654 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$61.46    (approx. USD$57.09)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$79.22    (approx. USD$73.58)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: London: Mechanical Engineering Pubs, 1977. 1st edition. dust jacket. octavo. Fine viii + 182pp., b/w... more
 
  • Proceedings of the Conference on Thermodynamics and Transport Properties...By: The International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry The...
  • Book ID: 12632615 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$64.52    (approx. USD$59.93)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$82.28    (approx. USD$76.43)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: London: Institution of Mechanical Engineering, 1967. 1st edition. stiff wrappers. folio. Near Fine 214pp.,... more
 
  • 150 Years of Uninterrupted Progress in Railway Engineering By: Bond, R.C. & Nock, O. S
  • Book ID: 12634446 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$64.52    (approx. USD$59.93)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$82.28    (approx. USD$76.43)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: London: Mechanical Engineering Publication, 1975. 1st edition. stiff wrappers. quarto. Near Fine 40pp.,... more
 
  • KentŐs Mechanical EngineersŐ Handbook-Design Shop Practice By: Kent, R T
  • Book ID: 12635304 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$74.73    (approx. USD$69.41)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$92.49    (approx. USD$85.91)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: NY: John Wiley & Sons, 1937. 11th ed. orig. cloth. octavo. Very Good 1832pp., b/w illus., index, Wiley... more
 
  • A Passion for Steam By: Thomas, David St. John; Whitehouse, Patrick
  • Book ID: 12334956 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$79.97    (approx. USD$74.28)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$100.32    (approx. USD$93.18)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Newton Abbot, Devon, United Kingdom: David & Charles Publishers, 2002. 192 pages, prof ill colour and... more
 
  • CIVIL ENGINEERING TODAY, By: Rolt Hammond
  • Book ID: 12303288 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$80.29    (approx. USD$74.58)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$100.64    (approx. USD$93.48)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Oxford University Press, publishers, London, 1960. hardcover, 5" x 8", with dust jacket. VERY GOOD book... more
 
  • Mechanical Engineering , A Decade of Progress 1960-1970 By: Semler, E. G. (ed.)
  • Book ID: 12632053 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$80.87    (approx. USD$75.12)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$98.63    (approx. USD$91.61)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: London: The Institution of Mechanical Engineers, 1971. dust jacket. quarto. Fine 202pp., b/w pls. &... more
 
  • Metals Engineering Design By: Horger, Oscar J
  • Book ID: 12627807 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$80.87    (approx. USD$75.12)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$98.63    (approx. USD$91.61)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: NY: McGraw-Hill, 1954. reprint. orig. cloth. large octavo. Very Good 405pp., b/w illlus., index, An... more
 
  • Power Plants and Future Fuels By: Institution of Mechanical Engineering
  • Book ID: 12635145 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$80.87    (approx. USD$75.12)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$98.63    (approx. USD$91.61)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: NY: Institution of Mechanical Engineering, 1975. 1st edition. dust jacket. large octavo. Near Fine pp.,... more
 
  • STRENGTH OF MATERIAALS By: Singer, Ferdinand. (Professor Mechanical Engineering NY uni.)
  • Book ID: 12147859 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$82.20    (approx. USD$76.35)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$102.55    (approx. USD$95.25)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Harper Brothers, New York 1962. 2nd Edition. Describes the theory of shear, stresses, deflection, combines... more
 
  • B. S. C. ENGINEERING MANUAL By: Bearing Service Company of Australia
  • Book ID: 12146606 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$84.10    (approx. USD$78.12)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$104.45    (approx. USD$97.02)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Bearing Service Company of Australia Pty Ltd., Melbourne, 1951 2nd Edition. Containing essential information... more
 
  • Technology of Engineering Manufacture By: The Institution of Mechanical Engineers
  • Book ID: 12629781 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$96.21    (approx. USD$89.36)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$113.97    (approx. USD$105.86)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: London: The Institution of Mechanical Engineers, 1958. 1st edition. chipped dust jacket. folio. Fine... more
 
  • British Railway Engineering 1948-80 By: JOHNSON, John & LONG , Robert A
  • Book ID: 12262009 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$105.00    (approx. USD$97.53)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$135.8    (approx. USD$126.14)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: London: Mechanical Engineering Publications Ltd, 1981. p.630.small tear back of dustjacket. Cloth. As... more
 
  • Portraits of Steam : The Paintings and Photographs of George F. Heiron By: Heiron, George; Harris, Michael
  • Book ID: 12341385 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$195.27    (approx. USD$181.38)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$215.62    (approx. USD$200.28)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Surrey England: OPC Oxford Publishing Company, 2000. 96 pages prof ill colour paintings. First Edition.... more
 
  • Engineering Progress Through Development By: Whyte, R. R
  • Book ID: 12627780 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$210.10    (approx. USD$195.15)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$227.86    (approx. USD$211.65)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: London: Mechanical Engineering Publications Ltd, 1978. 1st edition. dust jacket. quarto. Fine 144pp.,... more
 
  • BRITISH SPORTS AND SPORTSMEN. Commerce & Industry By: (Thruston, E.H.):
  • Book ID: 12568227 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$742.00    (approx. USD$689.21)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$758.5    (approx. USD$704.53)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: London, Sports & Sportsmen, n.d. (?1932). Elephant folio, full (red) leather gilt title covers, marbled... more
Can't find what you are looking for?
Let BibliOZ.com do the searching for you
Please click here to give us feedback on the BibliOZ.com website.
Short Survey
100% money back guarantee from BibliOZ.com. Books ordered may be returned for a full refund if they are not as described. Delivery is guaranteed - or your money back. Our staff are available to answer your questions and deal with any problems that arise.
BibliOZ.com secure payment
Loading...
New Zealand Book Sellers
Australian Booksellers Association