Current Delivery Country:

Displaying 16 Search Results

Change to display search results
 
  • Kill or Cure? : Lotions, Potions Characters & Quacks of Early Australia By: Phillips, Peter J
  • Book ID: 14040884 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$42.42    (approx. USD$39.40)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$62.77    (approx. USD$58.30)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Richmond, Melbourne: Greenhouse Publications, 1984. 575 g; 157pp. Plates: Profusely Illust With Black... more
 
  • Molvania: A Land Untouched By Modern Dentistry By: Cilauro, Santo; Gleisner, Tom & Sitch, Rob
  • Book ID: 13660384 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$43.09    (approx. USD$40.02)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$63.99    (approx. USD$59.44)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Australia: Hardie Grant Books, 2003. Trade sized paperback, in a near fine condition throughout. Illustrated... more
 
  • A Primer of Hypnosis with special reference to dentistry By: Smith, S. Roy
  • Book ID: 14544934 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$46.90    (approx. USD$43.56)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$67.25    (approx. USD$62.47)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Surrey: British Society of Medical and Dental Hypnosis, 1977. paperback. Very Good. 8vo. Primer of... more
 
  • MODERN PROGRESS AND HISTORY. Addresses on Various Academic Occasions By: Walsh, James J.:
  • Book ID: 12563356 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$55.51    (approx. USD$51.56)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$72.01    (approx. USD$66.89)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: N.Y., O.U.P., 1912. Illust., pp. xiv, 436 plus. Light pencil scoring in text, spine faded, covers unevenly... more
click to see book image
  • The Strange Story of False Teeth By: Woodforde, John
  • Book ID: 13238723 - (stocked in New Zealand)
  • Buy this book for AUD$56.68    (approx. USD$52.65)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$73.26    (approx. USD$68.05)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: London, United Kingdom: Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1968. Green smooth cloth bds with bright Gilt title... more
 
  • Periodontology By: BLAKE, G.C. & TROTT, J.R
  • Book ID: 14528858 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$66.00    (approx. USD$61.30)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$86.35    (approx. USD$80.21)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: London: Butterworths, 1962. Publishers original blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. White endpapers,... more
click to see book image
  • A History of Dentistry in New Zealand By: BROOKING, T. W. H
  • Book ID: 12695083 - (stocked in New Zealand)
  • Buy this book for AUD$67.10    (approx. USD$62.33)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$78.94    (approx. USD$73.32)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Dunedin: New Zealand Dental Association, 1980. Illstd with several b&w photos. Just a small name in... more
 
  • A History of Dentistry in New South Wales 1788 to 1945 By: R W Halliday
  • Book ID: 12668818 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$75.45    (approx. USD$70.08)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$98    (approx. USD$91.03)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Australian Dental Assoc. New South Wales. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good - Very Good. more
 
  • Periodontology By: BLAKE, G.C. & TROTT, J.R
  • Book ID: 14528870 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$76.51    (approx. USD$71.07)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$96.86    (approx. USD$89.97)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: London: Butterworths, 1962. Publishers original blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Dustwrapper:... more
 
  • The Story of Dentistry By: BREMNER, M.D.K
  • Book ID: 13146552 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$88.58    (approx. USD$82.28)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$117.68    (approx. USD$109.31)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: 1939. From the Dawn of Civilization to the Present. Brooklyn, NY: Dental Items of Interest, 1939. Roy.8vo.... more
 
  • A History of Dentistry in New South Wales, 1788-1945 By: Halliday, Robert W.; Watson, Alan O. (arranged by)
  • Book ID: 13829561 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$103.10    (approx. USD$95.76)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$124    (approx. USD$115.18)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Australian Dental Association, N.S.W. Branch, 1977. Hardcover, a clean and tightly bound copy in very... more
 
  • A History of Dentistry in New South Wales 1788-1945 By: R.W. / A.O. Halliday & Watson (ed.)
  • Book ID: 14209261 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$105.00    (approx. USD$97.53)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$125.35    (approx. USD$116.43)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Australian Dental Assn, 1977. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Near Fine Condition/Very Good.... more
click to see book image
  • 'Outpost Medicine' Australasian Studies On The History Of Medicine By: Atkins Susanne; Kirkby Kenneth; Thomson Philip; Pe
  • Book ID: 14327697 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$106.44    (approx. USD$98.87)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$121.72    (approx. USD$113.06)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Hobart: University Of Tasmania And Aus, 1994. 411 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is... more
click to see book image
  • The Palace - A Personal History of the Brisbane Dental Hospital 1941-1991 By: Colin Wilson
  • Book ID: 12226516 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$151.54    (approx. USD$140.76)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$181.24    (approx. USD$168.34)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Brisbane, QLD, Australia: Amphion Press, 1992. 236 pages with b/w illustrations. No 57 of a limited edition... more
 
  • A SHORT HISTORY OF MEDICINE By: Charles Singer & E. Ashworth Underwood
  • Book ID: 12330305 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$155.00    (approx. USD$143.97)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$175.35    (approx. USD$162.87)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Oxford at Clarendon Press, 2nd edition, 1962. hard cover. Very good condition with good dust jacket.... more
 
  • A History of Dentistry from the most ancient times until the end of... By: GUERINI, V
  • Book ID: 13138716 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$399.00    (approx. USD$370.61)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$428.1    (approx. USD$397.64)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: 1909. Philadelphia 1909. Roy.8vo. Or.cl. (shaken; extremities rubbed). (X,17-356pp.). With title-vign.,... more
Can't find what you are looking for?
Let BibliOZ.com do the searching for you
Please click here to give us feedback on the BibliOZ.com website.
Short Survey
100% money back guarantee from BibliOZ.com. Books ordered may be returned for a full refund if they are not as described. Delivery is guaranteed - or your money back. Our staff are available to answer your questions and deal with any problems that arise.
BibliOZ.com secure payment
Loading...
New Zealand Book Sellers
Australian Booksellers Association