Current Delivery Country:

Displaying 20 Search Results

Change to display search results
 
  • Quirky Qwerty - The Story Of The Keyboard @ Your Fingertips By: Torbjorn Lundmark
  • Book ID: 12116190 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$38.08    (approx. USD$35.04)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$54.58    (approx. USD$50.22)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Sydney, Australia: University Of New South Wales Press, 2002. 172 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover.... more
 
  • RCA Receiving Tube Manual Technical Series RC14 By: No Author Credited
  • Book ID: 12121769 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$42.40    (approx. USD$39.01)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$58.9    (approx. USD$54.19)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: New Jersey, USA: RCA Manufacturing Company. c1945. 255 pages. Cover edges rubbed. Previous owners name... more
 
  • An Introduction To Technical Electricity By: S. G. Starling
  • Book ID: 12088915 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$79.97    (approx. USD$73.58)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$96.47    (approx. USD$88.76)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: London, England: Macmillan and Co, Limited, 1937. 196 pages. Previous owners details on front blank endpaper.... more
 
  • Chemical Engineering Economics By: Chaplin Tyler
  • Book ID: 12137224 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$84.10    (approx. USD$77.38)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$104.45    (approx. USD$96.10)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: McGraw Hill, 1926. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket.... more
 
  • The Theory of Prestressed Concrete Design By: Henry J. Cowan
  • Book ID: 12137389 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$84.10    (approx. USD$77.38)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$104.45    (approx. USD$96.10)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: MacMillan, 1956. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. Size:... more
 
  • Strength of Materials By: Various
  • Book ID: 12137463 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$84.10    (approx. USD$77.38)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$104.45    (approx. USD$96.10)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: The Bennett College, No date. Early Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust... more
 
  • Wonders of Victorian Engineering By: Allen Andrews
  • Book ID: 12137078 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$84.10    (approx. USD$77.38)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$104.45    (approx. USD$96.10)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Jupiter, 1978. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size:... more
 
  • Beams By: Various
  • Book ID: 12136913 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$84.10    (approx. USD$77.38)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$104.45    (approx. USD$96.10)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: The Bennett College, No date. Early Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust... more
 
  • How To Do Just About Anything By: Various
  • Book ID: 12136841 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$84.10    (approx. USD$77.38)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$104.45    (approx. USD$96.10)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Reader's Digest, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket.... more
 
  • Chemical Engineering Plant Design By: Frank C. Vilbrandt
  • Book ID: 12136545 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$84.10    (approx. USD$77.38)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$104.45    (approx. USD$96.10)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: McGraw Hill, 1934. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket.... more
 
  • A Glossary of Building and Planning Terms By: Various
  • Book ID: 12136313 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$84.10    (approx. USD$77.38)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$104.45    (approx. USD$96.10)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Aust. Government Publishing, 1975. First Edition. Softcover (Stiff Boards). Very Good Condition/No Dust... more
 
  • An Introduction to the Theory of Mechanics By: K. E. Bullen
  • Book ID: 12136306 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$84.10    (approx. USD$77.38)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$104.45    (approx. USD$96.10)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Science Press, 1949. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket.... more
 
  • The Woodworker Vol. LVII 1953 By: Various
  • Book ID: 12136243 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$84.10    (approx. USD$77.38)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$104.45    (approx. USD$96.10)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Evans, 1953. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Poor. Size: Quarto.... more
 
  • Home Improvements By: Various
  • Book ID: 12135791 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$84.10    (approx. USD$77.38)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$104.45    (approx. USD$96.10)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Marshall Cavendish, 1984. Early Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). Very Good Condition/Fair.... more
 
  • Antique Furniture Reproduction By: John A. Nelson
  • Book ID: 12135532 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$84.10    (approx. USD$77.38)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$104.45    (approx. USD$96.10)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Van Nostrand, 1984. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. Size:... more
 
  • Elements of Reinforced Concrete Design By: Haddon C. Adams
  • Book ID: 12135348 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$86.00    (approx. USD$79.12)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$106.35    (approx. USD$97.85)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Concrete Publications, 1947. Third Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Fair Condition/No Dust Jacket.... more
 
  • What To Make Vol.10 By: Various
  • Book ID: 12137571 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$91.70    (approx. USD$84.37)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$112.05    (approx. USD$103.09)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Popular Mechanics Press (US), 1948. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No... more
 
  • The Institute of British Foundrymen, Australian Branch Vol.17 By: Various
  • Book ID: 12135583 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$91.70    (approx. USD$84.37)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$112.05    (approx. USD$103.09)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Self published, 1966. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket.... more
 
  • Principles of Alternating Currents By: Ralph R. Lawrence
  • Book ID: 12135350 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$126.49    (approx. USD$116.38)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$146.84    (approx. USD$135.10)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: McGraw Hill, 1922. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/No Dust Jacket.... more
 
  • The Home Workshop By: Various
  • Book ID: 12135939 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$164.49    (approx. USD$151.34)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$184.84    (approx. USD$170.06)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Odham, No date. Early Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size:... more
Can't find what you are looking for?
Let BibliOZ.com do the searching for you
Please click here to give us feedback on the BibliOZ.com website.
Short Survey
100% money back guarantee from BibliOZ.com. Books ordered may be returned for a full refund if they are not as described. Delivery is guaranteed - or your money back. Our staff are available to answer your questions and deal with any problems that arise.
BibliOZ.com secure payment
Loading...
New Zealand Book Sellers
Australian Booksellers Association