Current Delivery Country:
Displaying 20 Search Results
- Electrical Year Book 1967 By: Mechanical World
- Book ID: 12754240 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$34.51 (approx. USD$31.91)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$54.86 (approx. USD$50.73) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: Manchester: Emmott & Co, 1967. A collection of electrical engineering notes, rules, tables, data. Green... more
- CONTINUOUS CURRENT ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING By: MACCALL, W. TOLME
- Book ID: 12482374 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$42.41 (approx. USD$39.21)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$62.76 (approx. USD$58.03) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: University Tutorial Press, London, 1924. 466 pp, black and white diagrams, very good copy in blue boards. more
- Standard Handbook for Electrical Engineers By: Fowle Frank F
- Book ID: 12507721 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$52.04 (approx. USD$48.12)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$90.54 (approx. USD$83.72) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: New York: McGraw Hill, 1920. 1984 pp. f/e/p and prelims. damaged and repaired with tape, prev. owner... more
- Workshop Practice Series 24: Electric Motors in the Home Workshop... By: Cox, Jim
- Book ID: 12348601 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$52.04 (approx. USD$48.12)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$72.39 (approx. USD$66.93) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: Poole, Dorset, United Kingdom: Special Interest Model Books Ltd., 2003. 133 pages, b&w drawings and photos.-... more
- Electric Circuits a first course in circuit analysis for electrical...
- Book ID: 12686906 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$55.49 (approx. USD$51.31)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$75.84 (approx. USD$70.12) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: John Wiley and sons NY 1948, 1948. Good hardcoverno dustjacket seventh printing Principles of electrical... more
- Continuous-Current Motors and Control Apparatus By: Maycock, W Perren
- Book ID: 12418700 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$58.60 (approx. USD$54.18)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$71.69 (approx. USD$66.29) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: London (1917): Pitman. 'A Practical Book for All Classes of Technical Reader'. With 150 illustrations,... more
- Electrical Engineering By: American Technical Society
- Book ID: 12675466 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$59.97 (approx. USD$55.45)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$82.53 (approx. USD$76.31) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: Chicago: American Technical Society, 1927. Reprint. Leather. Good-Very Good. 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. more
- Practical Electrical Engineering (5 Volumes) By: Molloy, Edward (General Editor)
- Book ID: 12157264 - (stocked in New Zealand)
- Buy this book for AUD$75.47 (approx. USD$69.78)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$98.13 (approx. USD$90.74) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: London: George Newnes Ltd. Not dated, 5 vols, 1936 pages, 227x160mm. Occasional very light foxing, endpaper... more
- ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING SCIENCE, [Princeton University Series], By: Preston R Clement & Walter C Johnson
- Book ID: 12301635 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$76.50 (approx. USD$70.74)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$96.85 (approx. USD$89.55) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, 1960. hardcover, 6" x 9" (no jacket issued). Covers protected under... more
- ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING FOR STUDENTS By: Bottone, S.R
- Book ID: 12145418 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$82.19 (approx. USD$76.00)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$102.54 (approx. USD$94.81) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: Gilbert Pitman, London 1904. Specially written to meet the requirements of the City and Guilds of London... more
- PRINCIPLES OF DIRECT CURRENT ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING By: Barr, James R
- Book ID: 12148782 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$82.19 (approx. USD$76.00)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$102.54 (approx. USD$94.81) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons Ltd Bath, UK 1926. Illustrated by photography, graphs, charts and fold-out technical... more
- PRINCIPLES OF ALTERNATING CURRENTS By: Lawrence, Ralph R
- Book ID: 12147881 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$82.19 (approx. USD$76.00)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$102.54 (approx. USD$94.81) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, 1935. Quarter calf and brown cloth. Ex technical College Library... more
- ENGINEERING FOR NAUTICAL STUDENTSBased on the syllabus of the Merchant... By: Fisher, W.A
- Book ID: 12145472 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$82.19 (approx. USD$76.00)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$102.54 (approx. USD$94.81) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: Brown Son and Ferguson Ltd, Glasgow Scotland. 1943. Superbly illustrated with line drawings by the author.... more
- ENGINEERING FOR NAUTICAL STUDENTSBased on the syllabus of the Ministry... By: Fisher, W.A
- Book ID: 12146795 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$82.19 (approx. USD$76.00)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$102.54 (approx. USD$94.81) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: Brown Son and Ferguson Ltd, Glasgow Scotland. 1953. Superbly illustrated with line drawings by the author.... more
- Electrical engineering theory and practice; a comprehensive, practical By: KEMP, Philip (editor)
- Book ID: 12451399 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$97.23 (approx. USD$89.90)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$123.63 (approx. USD$114.31) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: London: The New Era Publishing Co., Ltd, no date. . B/w illustrations, b/w plates, illustrated dustwrapper.... more
- Higher Electrical Engineering, A Textbook for Students in Higher Naitonal... By: J Shepherd, A H Morton, L F Spence
- Book ID: 12664401 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$105.87 (approx. USD$97.89)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$128.43 (approx. USD$118.75) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: London: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons, 1958. Baord corners slightly bumped, and page edges lightly tanned,... more
- Electrical Engineering Texts, The Scientific Basis of Illuminating... By: Parry Moon
- Book ID: 12667284 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$133.93 (approx. USD$123.84)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$156.49 (approx. USD$144.70) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: New York: McGraw-Hill, 1936. Cloth binding slightly worn o/w VG. 1st Ed.. Original Cloth. Very Good.... more
- Electrical Control for Machines: Maintenance, Trouble Shooting Design,... By: Rexford Kenneth B
- Book ID: 12520313 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$168.82 (approx. USD$156.10)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$207.32 (approx. USD$191.70) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: USA: Kenneth B. Rexford, 1972. 331 pp, b/w illustrations, foxing on edges, previous owner's inscription... more
- Complete Electrical Engineering, 4 vols. & Data Sheet folder By: Molloy, E. (ed.)
- Book ID: 12640427 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$210.94 (approx. USD$195.04)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$228.78 (approx. USD$211.54) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: London: George Newnes, c.1940. orig. cloth. octavo. Very Good 752, 816, 768, 776pp., b/w pls., diags.,index,... more
Can't find what you are looking for?
Please click here to give us feedback on the BibliOZ.com website.
Copyright © 2000-2009 BiblioQuest International Pty. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.