Current Delivery Country:

Displaying 14 Search Results

Change to display search results
 
  • Sugar Busters! Cut Sugar to Trim Fat By: H. Leighton Steward; Morrison Md Bethea; Luis Md Balart
  • Book ID: 2267793706 - (stocked in U.S.A.)
  • Buy this book for AUD$11.10    (approx. USD$10.33)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$12.82    (approx. USD$11.93)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Ballantine Books, 1998. 1st Edition, 31st Printing. Half Binding. VG/Very Good. Binding VG, Minor edge... more
 
  • Reversing Heart Disease: A Vital New Program to Prevent, Treat, and... By: Whitaker, Julian M
  • Book ID: 2266840613 - (stocked in U.S.A.)
  • Buy this book for AUD$11.10    (approx. USD$10.33)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$12.82    (approx. USD$11.93)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Unknown: Grand Central Publishing. Trade PaperBack. 0446385484 A good reading copy only. Previous owners... more
 
  • Reversing Heart Disease: A Vital New Program to Prevent, Treat, and... By: Julian M. Whitaker
  • Book ID: 2248387590 - (stocked in U.S.A.)
  • Buy this book for AUD$11.10    (approx. USD$10.33)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$12.82    (approx. USD$11.93)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Grand Central Publishing, 1988-08-01. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! more
 
  • Reversing Heart Disease: A Vital New Program to Prevent, Treat, and... By: Whitaker, Julian M
  • Book ID: 2149006104 - (stocked in U.S.A.)
  • Buy this book for AUD$11.10    (approx. USD$10.33)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$12.82    (approx. USD$11.93)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Grand Central Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0446385484 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item,... more
 
  • Reversing Heart Disease: A Vital New Program to Prevent, Treat, and... By: Whitaker, Julian M
  • Book ID: 2259268483 - (stocked in U.S.A.)
  • Buy this book for AUD$11.10    (approx. USD$10.33)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$12.82    (approx. USD$11.93)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Unknown: Grand Central Publishing. Trade PaperBack. 0446385484 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear... more
 
  • Surgery Sourcebook: Basic Consumer Health Information About Inpatient... By: Muth, Annemarie; Bellenir, Karen
  • Book ID: 2268797977 - (stocked in U.S.A.)
  • Buy this book for AUD$11.10    (approx. USD$10.33)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$12.82    (approx. USD$11.93)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Unknown: Omnigraphics, Inc.. Hardcover. 0780803809 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover.... more
 
  • Reversing Heart Disease: A Vital New Program to Prevent, Treat, and... By: Julian M. Whitaker
  • Book ID: 2247557687 - (stocked in U.S.A.)
  • Buy this book for AUD$11.10    (approx. USD$10.33)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$12.82    (approx. USD$11.93)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate... more
 
  • Heart Attack...and Back By: Smith, Barry
  • Book ID: 14331524 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$30.70    (approx. USD$28.56)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$51.59    (approx. USD$47.99)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Australia: Barry Smith, 1984. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy... more
 
  • The Heart Disease Reference Book: Direct and Clear Answers to Everyone's... By: Mackintosh, Alan
  • Book ID: 14331523 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$34.50    (approx. USD$32.09)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$55.39    (approx. USD$51.53)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: Great Britain: Harper & Row, 1984. Trade sized paperback, in a near good-very good condition. Tight... more
 
  • Smile... Or I'll Kick Your Bed By: Goen, Tex
  • Book ID: 12204217 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$43.09    (approx. USD$40.08)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$63.44    (approx. USD$59.01)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: New York: W. W. Norton, 1981. Boards. Good/Good. First Edition. 8vo. ISBN:0393014339. A cardiac surgeon's... more
click to see book image
  • To Mend The Heart: The Dramatic Story Of Cardiac Surgery And Its Pioneers By: Wertenbaker Lael
  • Book ID: 14583307 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$68.54    (approx. USD$63.76)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$83.79    (approx. USD$77.94)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: New York: The Viking Press, 1980. 344 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are... more
 
  • BROKEN HEART, MENDED By: Taylor, Marjorie Hayen
  • Book ID: 14313964 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$69.56    (approx. USD$64.71)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$85.29    (approx. USD$79.34)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: South Carolina: R. L. Bryan Co, 1977. Second updated edition, PB, pictorial wraps,130pp. AUTOGRAPHED... more
 
  • Heart Disease By: Earl N. Silber
  • Book ID: 14058675 - (stocked in Australia)
  • Buy this book for AUD$114.50    (approx. USD$106.51)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$138.71    (approx. USD$129.03)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: New York: MacMillan & Co, 1975. Concerned with the treatment of heart failure, arrhythmias, ischemic... more
 
  • Practical Approach to Cardiac Anesthesia By: Frederick A. Hensley, Donald E. Martin
  • Book ID: 39856169505 - (stocked in U.S.A.)
  • Buy this book for AUD$195.33    (approx. USD$181.70)
  • * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$208.87    (approx. USD$194.30)  Delivered to: U.S.A.
  • Description: NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. Like New more
Can't find what you are looking for?
Let BibliOZ.com do the searching for you
Please click here to give us feedback on the BibliOZ.com website.
Short Survey
100% money back guarantee from BibliOZ.com. Books ordered may be returned for a full refund if they are not as described. Delivery is guaranteed - or your money back. Our staff are available to answer your questions and deal with any problems that arise.
BibliOZ.com secure payment
Loading...
New Zealand Book Sellers
Australian Booksellers Association