Current Delivery Country:
Displaying 20 Search Results
- Sharks Don't Get Cancer: How Shark Cartilage Could Save Your Life By: Lane Dr. , I. William & Comac, Linda
- Book ID: 12504557 - (stocked in Germany)
- Buy this book for AUD$24.95 (approx. USD$23.08)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$32.6 (approx. USD$30.16) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A.: Avery Pub Group, 1993. Later Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No... more
- FISH OILS UPDATE, Latest Research on Marine Lipids and Their Newly... By: Richard A Passwater, Ph.D
- Book ID: 13195676 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$34.50 (approx. USD$31.91)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$54.85 (approx. USD$50.74) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: Keats Publishing, New Canaan, Connecticut - ISBN:0879834323, 1987. stapled, card-covered booklet, 5"... more
- Mind, Body and Immunity : How to Enhance Yor Body's Natural Defences By: Charles, Rachel
- Book ID: 12818623 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$35.73 (approx. USD$33.05)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$57.73 (approx. USD$53.40) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: London: Cedar. Good. 1993. Revised Edition. Soft Cover. 292p, index. Author had cancer and created a... more
- Life after cancer By: Kent, Ann
- Book ID: 12997623 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$38.09 (approx. USD$35.24)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$58.44 (approx. USD$54.06) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: London: Ward Lock, 1996. Paperback trade, as new condition. 154 pp. Self-help book about successful... more
- Exposure By: Keens, Leta
- Book ID: 12613404 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$42.42 (approx. USD$39.24)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$62.77 (approx. USD$58.07) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: Melbourne: Ovarian Cancer Research Foundation, 2000. Not paginated (72 pages,) illustrated with full-page... more
- Early Breast Cancer By: National Health
- Book ID: 12755182 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$45.01 (approx. USD$41.64)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$65.36 (approx. USD$60.46) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: Australia: National Health and Medical Research Council, 1996. A consumer's guide, published by the commonwealth... more
- The Cure By: Ferris, Paul
- Book ID: 12419232 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$47.31 (approx. USD$43.77)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$60.39 (approx. USD$55.86) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: London (1974): Weidenfeld & Nicolson. 1st Edition. Cancer research drama. BOOK:- Book is VG++, spine... more
- THE TRANSFORMED CELL: UNLOCKING THE MYSTERIES OF CANCER By: Steven A. Rosenberg, MD, Ph.D
- Book ID: 12331419 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$60.30 (approx. USD$55.78)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$80.65 (approx. USD$74.61) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: Chapmans, 1992. hard cover. Very good condition (as new). The story of hope, and of a devoted doctor's... more
- Conquering Cancer, Your Guide to Treatment and Research By: Olver, Ian
- Book ID: 12628372 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$61.63 (approx. USD$57.01)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$79.47 (approx. USD$73.52) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: Sydney: Allen & Unwin, 1998. 1st edition. stiff wrappers. octavo. Fine 224pp., b/w pls. & ills., index, more
- If the Spirit Moves You : Love and Life after Death By: Picardie, Justine
- Book ID: 13483325 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$65.04 (approx. USD$60.17)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$87.04 (approx. USD$80.52) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: New York, Ny, U. S. A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2002. First... more
- TO DANCE WITH THE DEVIL : The New War of Breast Cancer By: Karen Stabiner
- Book ID: 12997892 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$66.01 (approx. USD$61.06)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$86.36 (approx. USD$79.89) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: Delacorte Press, 1997. hard cover + dust jacket. Ex library copy with usual stamps, stickers and barcode,... more
- Stopping Cancer before it Starts : the American Institute for Cancer... By: American Institute For Cancer Research Staff
- Book ID: 12822683 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$66.01 (approx. USD$61.06)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$88.01 (approx. USD$81.42) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: New York, Ny, U. S. A.: Golden Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover.... more
- The Transformed Cell. Unlocking the Mysteries of Cancer By: Rosenberg, Steven A
- Book ID: 12822550 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$67.77 (approx. USD$62.69)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$89.77 (approx. USD$83.04) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: Lonson: Chapmans. As New in As New dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. 354 pages, index; 8vo... more
- THE SHEPHERD WAS SLEEPING, A True Story of Love and Tragedy, By: Max Howell
- Book ID: 13308285 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$76.50 (approx. USD$70.77)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$96.85 (approx. USD$89.59) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: Celebrity Books, Auckland, New Zealand - ISBN:0958364494, 1998. softcover, 6" x 9. Book in AS NEW condition.... more
- ADVANCES IN CANCER RESEARCHBy: George Klein and Sidney Weinhouse (editors) and Alexander Haddow...
- Book ID: 12331151 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$76.50 (approx. USD$70.77)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$96.85 (approx. USD$89.59) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: Academic Press, 1973. hard cover. Very good condition, minor dumping of spine ends, no dust jacket,... more
- 1949 Ehibition of DUTCH and FLEMISH MASTERS By: SLATTER Eugene - LONDON, Slatter Gallery
- Book ID: 12873106 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$88.47 (approx. USD$81.84)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$115.97 (approx. USD$107.28) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: Imperial Cancer Research Fund and Slatter Gallery 1949. 4to. wraps, worn and yellowed. With 20 tipped-in... more
- Women's Health Today: Perspectives on Current Research and Clinical... By: POPKIN, D.R. & PEDDLE, L.J. eds
- Book ID: 12240329 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$151.58 (approx. USD$140.22)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$171.93 (approx. USD$159.05) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: The Parthenon Publishing Group, 1994. Hardcover. Good condition. Includes sections on caesarean sections... more
- Cancer: A Psychogenetic Illness. Psychoanalytic and Gastro Enterological... By: Garcia, Roger H
- Book ID: 13486698 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$160.64 (approx. USD$148.60)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$178.48 (approx. USD$165.11) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: Mexico City: Psychoanalysis and Medicine, 1978. 1st edition. stiff wrappers. octavo. Fine 175pp., b/w... more
- Hereditary Cancer: Second International Research Conference on Familial... By: MULLER, Hj., SCOTT, R.J. & WEBER, W. eds
- Book ID: 13131554 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$166.20 (approx. USD$153.75)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$186.55 (approx. USD$172.57) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: Karger, 1996. Hardcover. Very good condition. No dust jacket. 233pp. ISBN 3805563299. 11436 . more
- Purine Metabolism in Man - IV: Biochemical, Immunological and Cancer...By: DE BRUYN, Chris H.M.M., SIMMONDS, H. Anne, & MULLER, Mathias ed...
- Book ID: 12248360 - (stocked in Australia)
- Buy this book for AUD$227.46 (approx. USD$210.42)
- * Approx. Price incl. shipping: AUD$247.81 (approx. USD$229.24) Delivered to: U.S.A.
- Description: Plenum Press, 1984. Hardcover. A little rubbing and a few small chips to dj, o/wise good. 520pp. ISBN... more
Can't find what you are looking for?
Please click here to give us feedback on the BibliOZ.com website.
Copyright © 2000-2009 BiblioQuest International Pty. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.